HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2011 New Balance Indoor Nationals -- Live Results   ::





Print


    

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
           2011 New Balance Indoor Nationals - 3/11/2011 to 3/13/2011           
                               New Balance Armory                               
                                  New York, NY                                  
 
Event 7  Boys 800 Meter
=======================================================================         
    National: N 1:49.21  3/15/2009   Robby Andrews, Manalapan, NJ               
        Meet: M 1:50.96  3/14/2010   Anthony Kostelac, Albemarle, Chrvl         
   NSIC Meet: I 1:49.21  3/15/2009   Robby Andrews, Manalapan, NJ               
      Armory: A 1:49.21  3/15/2009   Robby Andrews, Manalapan, NJ               
    Freshman: F 1:55.45  4/9/2005    Andrew Perkins, Watertown, WI              
   Sophomore: O 1:51.11  3/13/1994   Michael Granville, Bell Gardens, C         
      Junior: J 1:50.55  3/12/1995   Michael Granville, Bell Gardens, C         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Zavon Watkins             12 Liverpool, NY          1:50.84M  10            
  2 Kyle Thompson             11 Eagle Mountain, UT     1:51.85F   8            
  3 Ahmed Bile                12 Annandale, VA          1:51.96F   6            
  4 Russell Hornsby           11 Williamsburg, VA       1:52.62F   5            
  5 Strymar Livingston        12 Bronx, NY              1:52.69F   4            
  6 Nick Kaiser                  Lambertville, MI       1:52.94F   3            
  7 Josh Lampron              12 Mansfield, MA          1:53.13F   2            
  8 Jesse Garn                11 Marcellus, NY          1:53.15F   1            
  9 Josh Miller               11 Vestal, NY             1:53.47F                
 10 Jose Veras                11 Jersey City, NJ        1:53.66F                
 11 Ryan Brennan              11 Chester, NY            1:53.67F                
 12 Bradley Paternostro       11 Wyckoff, NJ            1:53.84F                
 13 Kyle Moran                11 Glenside, PA           1:53.87F                
 14 Thomas Tallerico          11 Silver Spring, MD      1:53.97F                
 15 Payton Hazzard            11 Commack, NY            1:54.07F                
 16 Kevin Byrne               11 Millstone, NJ          1:54.14F                
 17 Christopher Hall          11 Long Beach, CA         1:54.48F                
 18 Alex Chaffin              11 Little Rock, AR        1:54.63F                
 19 Myles Andrews             11 Long Beach, CA         1:54.64F                
 20 Luke Lefebure             11 West Chester, PA       1:54.82F                
 21 Allen Eke                 12 Plainfield, NJ         1:55.19F                
 22 Giancarlo Sainato         12 Albany, NY             1:55.45F                
 23 Edose Ibadin              11 Lanham, MD             1:55.60                 
 24 Pat Cooney                11 Briarwood, NY          1:55.86                 
 25 James Agati               11 Valley Stream, NY      1:56.06                 
 26 Conor Lyons               11 South Hamilton, MA     1:56.51                 
 27 Wade Endress              11 Altoona, PA            1:56.78                 
 28 Andrew Costello           11 Scarborough, ON        1:57.17                 
 29 Tre'tez Kinnaird          13 Louisville, KY         1:57.20                 
 30 Fabian Hayles             11 Scarborough, ON        1:57.24                 
 31 Alex Levine               11 Danbury, CT            1:57.36                 
 32 Zach Campo                12 Wakefield, RI          1:57.45                 
 33 Noah Findlay              13 Little Rock, AR        1:57.53                 
 34 Onyx Johnson              12 Washington, DC         1:57.91                 
 35 Austin Mituniewicz        11 Hicksville, NY         1:57.95                 
 36 William Looney            11 Mansfield, MA          1:58.14                 
 37 Bryan Propst              11 Hoover, AL             1:58.36                 
 38 Jon Horstman              11 South Hadley, MA       1:58.45                 
 39 Carter Humphrey           11 Yorktown Heights, N    1:58.59                 
 40 Patrick Brekka            11 Hubbardston, MA        1:58.70                 
 41 Gregory Perrier           11 Dix Hills, NY          1:58.78                 
 42 Greg Caldwell             11 Jackson, NJ            1:58.85                 
 43 Andi Augustin             11 Nanuet, NY             1:59.17                 
 44 Jair Cruikshank           12 Lancaster, MA          1:59.32                 
 45 John DeLallo              11 Syracuse, NY           2:01.31                 
 46 Benjamin Hiromura         11 Middleton, MA          2:01.43                 
 47 Adam Civitano             11 Staten Island, NY      2:02.32                 
 48 Angelo Melendez           11 West Hempstead, NY     2:02.94                 
 -- Jordan Gornall            11 Heltonville, IN            DNF                 
================================================================================
                Men - Division Unknown - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored       
================================================================================
    1) Carl Sandburg TC-IL         30        2) Brothers TC-NJ             28   
    3) Lightning Fast TC-DE        20        4) Mansfield TC-MA            18   
    5) Speed CIty-CA               16        6) Santa Fe TC-OK             15   
    7) Plainsboro TC-NJ            12        7) Lakeland TC-VA             12   
    7) St. Benedict's Prep TC-NJ   12        7) Christopher Columbus TC-N  12   
   11) Chariho TC-RI               11       12) Speed Capital TC-DC        10   
   12) South Texas Walking Club-   10       12) Summit TC-NJ               10   
   12) Warwick TC-NY               10       12) Arkansas Vault Club        10   
   12) Abington TC-PA              10       12) Mount Vernon TC-NY         10   
   12) UNA-NJ-WHIPPANY-VENA        10       12) Our Lady of Good Counsel   10   
   12) UNA-NJ-SICKERVILLE-BYRD     10       12) Liverpool TC-NY            10   
   23) Blacksburg TC-VA             9       23) Gorham TC-ME                9   
   23) St. John the Baptist TC-N    9       26) East Meadow TC-NY           8   
   26) Olentangy Liberty TC-OH      8       26) St. Peter's Prep TC-NJ      8   
   26) Heritage TC-VA-Newport Ne    8       26) Maine Racewalkers-Maranac   8   
   26) South Plaquemines TC-LA      8       26) Malvern Prep TC-PA          8   
   26) Bloomfield TC-CT             8       26) Woodbridge TC-VA            8   
   26) Packer Collegiate Institu    8       26) UNA-UT-EAGLE_MOUNT-DORMAN   8   
   26) Erasmus Hall TC-NY           8       26) UNA-CA-LOS_ANGELES-GEDYON   8   
   26) Davis TC-UT                  8       26) Evelyn Mack Academy TC-NC   8   
   41) Holy Trinity TC-FL           6       41) Charlotte TC-FL             6   
   41) Junior Striders-NC           6       41) Just Do It TC-NY-Boys       6   
   41) Atlee TC-VA                  6       41) UNA-MD-UPPER_MARLBOR-PAGE   6   
   41) Throw1deep-GA-Athens Acad    6       41) UNA-VA-ANNANDALE-BILE       6   
   41) Knightdale Elite TC-NC       6       41) UNA-PA-SAYRE-GAMBRELL       6   
   41) UNA-FL-DESTIN-PARKER         6       41) Arlington TC-NY             6   
   41) Potomac TC-VA                6       41) Bonny Eagle TC-ME           6   
   41) UNA-MD-OXON_HILL-MULLINS     6       41) Latham TC-NY                6   
   57) UNA-SD-CUSTER-SCHULTZ        5       57) Word Of God Christian Aca   5   
   57) Haddonfield Memorial TC-N    5       57) Lafayette TC-LA             5   
   57) First Colonial TC-VA         5       57) North Rockland TC-NY        5   
   57) Dickinson TC-NJ              5       57) UNA-VA-WILLIAMSBU-HORNSBY   5   
   57) UNA-TX-ARLINGTON-BAILEY      5       57) UNA-ID-POCATEL-FARNSWORTH   5   
   57) Annandale TC-VA              5       57) Paul L. Dunbar TC-OH        5   
   57) Western Howard T+F-MD        5       57) Glenelg Country TC-MD       5   
   71) Cherry Hill TC-NJ            4       71) Alexander Hamilton TC-NY    4   
   71) Old Bridge TC-NJ             4       71) Chestnut Hill Academy TC-   4   
   71) Aim High TC-NY               4       71) Running Tigers TC           4   
   71) UNA-GA-COVIG-ABDUL-MATEEN    4       71) New Rochelle TC-NY          4   
   71) UNA-ME-WALDOBORO-RIXON       4       71) Colonial Forge TC-VA        4   
   71) Kendall Kee TC               4       71) Blazin Raiders TC-MD        4   
   71) Western Branch TC-VA         4       71) John Curtis Christian Sch   4   
   71) Junior Striders T+F Club-    4       71) UNA-NY-FLUSHING-MONTANARO   4   
   71) UNA-NY-ROSLYN-ROSS           4       88) JR Tucker TC-VA             3.50
   88) Skyline TC-UT                3.50    90) Rockets TC-MD               3   
   90) Canisius TC-NY               3       90) UNA-WA-WOODWAY-FELLOWS      3   
   90) UNA-MI-LAMBERTVILL-KAISER    3       90) UNA-TX-SUGAR_LAN-GILREATH   3   
   90) Stoughton TC-MA              3       90) UNA-MI-GRAND_BLA-KADDURAH   3   
   90) Medgar Evers College Prep    3       90) Aim High Pole Vault Club    3   
   90) Fairmont TC-WV               3       90) St. Anthonys TC-NY          3   
   90) Uniondale TC-NJ              3       90) Newton North TC-MA          3   
   90) Hackensack TC-NJ             3       90) T2 International-TN         3   
   90) Ridgewood TC-NJ              3      106) Carmel TC-IN                2   
  106) Trenton TC-NJ                2      106) Penfield TC-NY              2   
  106) Team Prep USA                2      106) Andover TC-MA               2   
  106) UNA-IN-INDIANAPOL-BATEMON    2      106) Beacon TC-NY                2   
  106) DeMatha Catholic TC-MD       2      106) Shrewsbury TC-MA            2   
  106) Chaminade TC-NY              2      106) Penn Wood TC-PA             2   
  106) Lowell TC-MA                 2      106) Christiansburg TC-VA        2   
  106) Reading TC-PA                2      106) Loranger TC-LA              2   
  121) Burnt Hills HS-NY            1      121) Oakland PALS                1   
  121) Juventus TC                  1      121) Robinson TC-VA              1   
  121) Ocean City TC-NJ             1      121) The Heat TC-GA              1   
  121) Woodside TC-VA               1      121) Marcellus TC-NY             1   
  121) UNA-OR-TIGARD-HART           1      121) Great Bridge TC-VA          1   
  121) Loyola Blakefield TC-MD      1      121) Chimeras T&F-NJ             1   
  121) Naugatuck TC-CT              1      121) Personal Best Athletics     1   
  121) Charlottesville Area TC-V    1