HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2011 New Balance Indoor Nationals -- Live Results   ::





Print


    

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
           2011 New Balance Indoor Nationals - 3/11/2011 to 3/13/2011           
                               New Balance Armory                               
                                  New York, NY                                  
 
Event 5  Boys 400 Meter
==========================================================================      
    National: N 45.92  2/21/2004   Elzie Coleman, Newburgh, NY                  
        Meet: M 47.12  3/11/2007   Sean Holston, Lee, Springfield, VA           
   NSIC Meet: I 46.12  3/14/2004   Elzie Coleman, Newburgh, NY                  
      Armory: A 46.12  3/14/2004   Elzie Coleman, Newburgh, NY                  
    Freshman: F 48.76  1985        William Reed, Central, Philadelphia,PA       
   Sophomore: O 46.84  2/22/1986   William Reed, Central, Phildephia, PA        
      Junior: J 47.37  3/13/2005   Bryant Mc Combs, Old Bridge, NJ              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points      
==========================================================================      
Finals                                                                          
  1 Sean Sutton               11 Rockville, MD            47.91F  2  10         
  2 Najee Glass               12 Jersey City, NJ          47.92F  2   8         
  3 Champ Page                12 Upper Marlboro, MD       47.93F  2   6         
  4 Aldrich Bailey            12 Arlington, TX            47.98F  1   5         
  5 Alex Reber                12 Cherry Hill, NJ          48.50F  2   4         
  6 Alexander Gilreath        11 Sugar Land, TX           48.62F  1   3         
  7 Michael Williams          11 Bowie, MD                48.80   1   2         
  8 Michael Newton            12 Kennesaw, GA             48.81   1   1         
================================================================================
                Men - Division Unknown - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored       
================================================================================
    1) Brothers TC-NJ              28        2) Carl Sandburg TC-IL        20   
    2) Lightning Fast TC-DE        20        4) Speed CIty-CA              16   
    4) Mansfield TC-MA             16        6) Santa Fe TC-OK             15   
    7) Plainsboro TC-NJ            12        7) St. Benedict's Prep TC-NJ  12   
    7) Lakeland TC-VA              12       10) Chariho TC-RI              11   
   11) South Texas Walking Club-   10       11) Arkansas Vault Club        10   
   11) Warwick TC-NY               10       11) Speed Capital TC-DC        10   
   11) Summit TC-NJ                10       11) Abington TC-PA             10   
   11) UNA-NJ-WHIPPANY-VENA        10       11) UNA-NJ-SICKERVILLE-BYRD    10   
   11) Our Lady of Good Counsel    10       11) Mount Vernon TC-NY         10   
   21) Gorham TC-ME                 9       21) St. John the Baptist TC-N   9   
   23) Heritage TC-VA-Newport Ne    8       23) Christopher Columbus TC-N   8   
   23) Malvern Prep TC-PA           8       23) Maine Racewalkers-Maranac   8   
   23) Bloomfield TC-CT             8       23) Evelyn Mack Academy TC-NC   8   
   23) Olentangy Liberty TC-OH      8       23) Woodbridge TC-VA            8   
   23) South Plaquemines TC-LA      8       23) East Meadow TC-NY           8   
   23) Packer Collegiate Institu    8       23) Erasmus Hall TC-NY          8   
   23) Davis TC-UT                  8       23) St. Peter's Prep TC-NJ      8   
   37) Atlee TC-VA                  6       37) UNA-FL-DESTIN-PARKER        6   
   37) Throw1deep-GA-Athens Acad    6       37) Holy Trinity TC-FL          6   
   37) Junior Striders-NC           6       37) UNA-PA-SAYRE-GAMBRELL       6   
   37) Arlington TC-NY              6       37) UNA-MD-UPPER_MARLBOR-PAGE   6   
   37) UNA-MD-OXON_HILL-MULLINS     6       37) Knightdale Elite TC-NC      6   
   37) Latham TC-NY                 6       37) Bonny Eagle TC-ME           6   
   37) Just Do It TC-NY-Boys        6       37) Potomac TC-VA               6   
   51) UNA-SD-CUSTER-SCHULTZ        5       51) Glenelg Country TC-MD       5   
   51) Lafayette TC-LA              5       51) Haddonfield Memorial TC-N   5   
   51) Word Of God Christian Aca    5       51) First Colonial TC-VA        5   
   51) UNA-TX-ARLINGTON-BAILEY      5       51) Paul L. Dunbar TC-OH        5   
   51) Western Howard T+F-MD        5       51) Annandale TC-VA             5   
   51) North Rockland TC-NY         5       51) UNA-ID-POCATEL-FARNSWORTH   5   
   51) Dickinson TC-NJ              5       64) Alexander Hamilton TC-NY    4   
   64) Kendall Kee TC               4       64) Blacksburg TC-VA            4   
   64) UNA-NY-ROSLYN-ROSS           4       64) Colonial Forge TC-VA        4   
   64) Western Branch TC-VA         4       64) UNA-NY-FLUSHING-MONTANARO   4   
   64) UNA-GA-COVIG-ABDUL-MATEEN    4       64) New Rochelle TC-NY          4   
   64) Junior Striders T+F Club-    4       64) John Curtis Christian Sch   4   
   64) Running Tigers TC            4       64) Chestnut Hill Academy TC-   4   
   64) Old Bridge TC-NJ             4       64) Blazin Raiders TC-MD        4   
   64) Cherry Hill TC-NJ            4       64) UNA-ME-WALDOBORO-RIXON      4   
   81) Skyline TC-UT                3.50    81) JR Tucker TC-VA             3.50
   83) St. Anthonys TC-NY           3       83) UNA-WA-WOODWAY-FELLOWS      3   
   83) Hackensack TC-NJ             3       83) Medgar Evers College Prep   3   
   83) Stoughton TC-MA              3       83) Newton North TC-MA          3   
   83) Rockets TC-MD                3       83) UNA-TX-SUGAR_LAN-GILREATH   3   
   83) T2 International-TN          3       83) Canisius TC-NY              3   
   83) Fairmont TC-WV               3       83) Aim High Pole Vault Club    3   
   83) Uniondale TC-NJ              3       83) Ridgewood TC-NJ             3   
   97) DeMatha Catholic TC-MD       2       97) Shrewsbury TC-MA            2   
   97) Penfield TC-NY               2       97) Loranger TC-LA              2   
   97) Trenton TC-NJ                2       97) Lowell TC-MA                2   
   97) Reading TC-PA                2       97) Team Prep USA               2   
   97) Christiansburg TC-VA         2       97) Penn Wood TC-PA             2   
   97) Chaminade TC-NY              2       97) UNA-IN-INDIANAPOL-BATEMON   2   
   97) Andover TC-MA                2       97) Beacon TC-NY                2   
  111) Burnt Hills HS-NY            1      111) Ocean City TC-NJ            1   
  111) Oakland PALS                 1      111) Robinson TC-VA              1   
  111) The Heat TC-GA               1      111) Woodside TC-VA              1   
  111) Juventus TC                  1      111) UNA-OR-TIGARD-HART          1   
  111) Great Bridge TC-VA           1      111) Chimeras T&F-NJ             1   
  111) Naugatuck TC-CT              1      111) Personal Best Athletics     1   
  111) Charlottesville Area TC-V    1