HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2011 New Balance Indoor Nationals -- Live Results   ::





Print


    

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
           2011 New Balance Indoor Nationals - 3/11/2011 to 3/13/2011           
                               New Balance Armory                               
                                  New York, NY                                  
 
Event 4  Girls 200 Meter
==========================================================================      
    National: N 22.97  2/17/2007   Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS                 
        Meet: M 23.78  3/11/2001   Erica Whipple, Palm Beach Lakes, WPB, F      
   NSIC Meet: I 23.22  3/10/2002   Sanya Richards, Aquinas,Ft Lauderdale,F      
   NSIC Meet: I 23.22  3/14/2010   Ashton Purvis, St. Eliz, Oakland, CA         
      Armory: A 23.22  3/10/2002   Sanya Richards, Aquinas,Ft Lauderdale,F      
      Armory: A 23.22  3/14/2010   Ashton Purvis, St. Eliz, Oakland, CA         
    Freshman: F 23.97  1/20/2007   Ashton Purvis, St. Eliz, Oakland, CA         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points      
==========================================================================      
Finals                                                                          
  1 Cierra White              11 Philadelphia, PA         23.95F  2  10         
  2 Kyra Jefferson            12 Detroit, MI              23.97F  2   8         
  3 Olivia Ekpone             11 Germantown, MD           24.24   1   6         
  4 Briana Vaughn             12 Atlanta, GA              24.48   1   5         
  5 Jada Martin               13 Atlanta, GA              24.51   1   4         
  6 Deajah Stevens            13 New Rochelle, NY         24.54   2   3         
  7 Tanaya Yarde              12 Mount Vernon, NY         24.58   1   2         
  8 Briana Haith              12 Butner, NC               25.00   1   1         
================================================================================
               Women - Division Unknown - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored      
================================================================================
    1) Speed CIty-CA               23        2) Western Branch TC-VA       20   
    3) Shenendehowa TC-NY          16        3) The Heat TC-GA             16   
    3) Throw1Deep-GA-Pius X        16        6) Kinetic RC-NY              15   
    6) Runner's High RC-NJ         15        8) St. Anthony's TC-NY        14   
    8) Sprint Athletics            14       10) Columbia TC-NJ             13   
   10) Junior Striders T+F Club-   13       10) Throw1deep-GA-Kennesaw Mt  13   
   10) Benjamin Cardozo TC-NY      13       14) Maryland Titans            11   
   14) Waltham TC-MA               11       16) UNA-MI-GROSSE_POINT-MEIER  10   
   16) Cornwall TC-NY              10       16) Neptune TC-NJ              10   
   16) Clayton TC-NC               10       16) Stotan Racing-NY           10   
   16) Randolph TC-NJ              10       16) Medina TC-OH               10   
   16) St Thomas More Prep TC-DE   10       16) Shoreham Wading River TC-  10   
   16) Garden City TC-NY           10       16) Motor City TC-MI-Det Ctry  10   
   16) George Washington TC-PA-P   10       16) Culver Academies TC-IN     10   
   16) Paramus Catholic TC-NJ      10       30) Bronxville TC-NY            9   
   30) Lincoln Sudbury TC-MA        9       30) North Shore RC-NY           9   
   30) Blacksburg TC-VA             9       30) UNA-NC-RALEIGH-FRAZIER      9   
   35) Western Cary TC-NC           8       35) UNA-FL-NAPLES-FLUEHR        8   
   35) UNA-MI-FLINT-MCGEE           8       35) Abington TC-PA              8   
   35) Phoebus TC-VA                8       35) UNA-CA--HALL                8   
   35) Suffern TC-NY                8       35) New Breed TC-MI-Cass Tech   8   
   35) McComb TC-OH                 8       35) Somers TC-NY                8   
   35) Holy Trinity TC-NY           8       46) Colonie Central TC-NY       7   
   46) New Haven Flyers-CT          7       46) Valley Stream Central TC-   7   
   46) UNA-OH-CANTON-MORROW         7       50) South Brunswick TC-NJ       6   
   50) Borah TC-ID                  6       50) Academy Of The Holy Names   6   
   50) Throw1deep-GA-S Paulding     6       50) UNA-FL-NAPLES-FLUEHR        6   
   50) Knoxville TC-TN-Knox Catho   6       50) Ocean Lakes TC-VA           6   
   50) Penfield TC-NY               6       50) Kellenberg Memorial TC-NY   6   
   50) Breen TC-MI                  6       50) Waynesfield-Goshen TC       6   
   61) Schuylerville TC-NY          5       61) Romulus TC-MI               5   
   61) McDonogh TC-MD               5       61) Mamaroneck TC-NY            5   
   61) UNA-NJ-MARLTON-LACY          5       61) Bay Shore TC-NY             5   
   61) UNA-MA-ARLINGTON-ROBINSON    5       61) Central Falls TC-RI         5   
   61) UNA-PA-LAFLIN-BLACK          5       61) Kindersport-TN-Brentwood    5   
   71) New Rochelle TC-NY           4       71) Immaculate Heart Academy    4   
   71) Throw1Deep-GA-Starrs Mill    4       71) Edward Little TC-ME         4   
   71) Hoover TC-AL                 4       71) Cosby TC-VA                 4   
   71) Hidden Valley TC-VA          4       71) VAST                        4   
   71) Providence Road Black-PA     4       71) Glastonbury TC-CT           4   
   71) UNA-TX-DESOTO-JOHNSON        4       71) Springside School TC-PA     4   
   83) UNA-MD-SILVER_SPRI-LAFOND    3.50    83) Jonathan Dayton TC          3.50
   85) UNA-NY-NEW_ROCHEL-STEVENS    3       85) Northport TC-NY             3   
   85) Just Do It TC-NY             3       85) Tennesee Elite TC-TN        3   
   85) UNA-ME-VASSALBOR-WILLIAMS    3       85) UNA-MI-GRAND_BLA-ANZALONE   3   
   85) Newak Tech TC-NJ             3       85) Granville Central TC-NC     3   
   85) UNA-NC-RALEIGH-DAVIS         3       85) UNA-MD-HUNTINGTOW-JACKSON   3   
   85) Throw1deep-GA-Athens Acad    3       85) Bloomfield TC-CT            3   
   85) Danbury TC-CT                3       85) Newton Centre Athletics-M   3   
   99) Sachem East TC-NY            2       99) Lee-Davis TC-VA             2   
   99) Catoctin TC-MD               2       99) Jackson Memorial TC-NJ      2   
   99) UNA-SD-SIOUX_FALLS-HECK      2       99) Christiansburg TC-VA        2   
   99) Harborfields TC-NY           2       99) Irish Road TC-PA            2   
   99) Mount Vernon TC-NY           2       99) Ridgewood TC-NJ             2   
   99) Mountain Brook TC-AL         2       99) Archmere Academy TC-DE      2   
   99) UNA-PA-PERKASIE-GERLACH      2       99) Kings Park TC-NY            2   
   99) Durham Legion Athletics-O    2      114) Cooper River TC-NJ          1   
  114) Throw1deep-GA-Pope           1      114) Pope John XXIII TC-NJ       1   
  114) Green Run TC-VA              1      114) Spartan Field and Track-P   1   
  114) New Albany TC-OH             1      114) Assumption TC-KY            1   
  114) Pearl River TC-NY            1      114) UNA-NY-LARCHMONT-TALT       1