HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2011 New Balance Indoor Nationals -- Live Results   ::





Print


    

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
           2011 New Balance Indoor Nationals - 3/11/2011 to 3/13/2011           
                               New Balance Armory                               
                                  New York, NY                                  
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Meter
==========================================================================      
    National: N 20.69  3/14/2004   Xavier Carter, Palm Bay, Melbourne, FL       
        Meet: M 21.22  3/13/2005   J-Mee Samuels, Mt Tabor,Wins-Salem,NC        
   NSIC Meet: I 20.69  3/14/2004   Xavier Carter, Palm Bay, Melboure, FL        
      Armory: A 20.69  3/14/2004   Xavier Carter, Palm Bay, Melbourne, FL       
    Freshman: F 21.95  3/11/2001   Michael Grant, S. Gwinnett SnellvilleGA      
   Sophomore: O 21.31  3/1/2011    Michael Blake, Mt. Vernon, NY                
      Junior: J 21.02  3/11/2001   Brendan Christian, Reagan, Austin, TX        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points      
==========================================================================      
Finals                                                                          
  1 Ronald Darby              12 Oxon Hill, MD            21.24O  2  10         
  2 Torri Tillman             11 Wake Forest, NC          21.40F  1   8         
  3 Justin Burke              12 Virginia Beach, VA       21.49F  2   6         
  4 Michael Blake             12 Mount Vernon, NY         21.51F  1   5         
  5 Wayne Gordon              12 Tonawanda, NY            21.53F  1   4         
  6 Demetrius Lindo           11 Washington, DC           21.57F  2   3         
  7 Marlon Laidlaw-Allen      11 Scarborough, ON          21.62F  2   2         
================================================================================
                Men - Division Unknown - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored       
================================================================================
    1) Carl Sandburg TC-IL         30        2) Brothers TC-NJ             28   
    3) Lightning Fast TC-DE        20        4) Mansfield TC-MA            18   
    5) Speed CIty-CA               16        5) UNA-MD-OXON_HILL-MULLINS   16   
    7) Mount Vernon TC-NY          15        7) Santa Fe TC-OK             15   
    9) Junior Striders-NC          14       10) Speed Capital TC-DC        13   
   11) St. Benedict's Prep TC-NJ   12       11) Christopher Columbus TC-N  12   
   11) Plainsboro TC-NJ            12       11) Lakeland TC-VA             12   
   15) Chariho TC-RI               11       15) First Colonial TC-VA       11   
   17) Summit TC-NJ                10       17) Liverpool TC-NY            10   
   17) Abington TC-PA              10       17) Warwick TC-NY              10   
   17) South Texas Walking Club-   10       17) Our Lady of Good Counsel   10   
   17) Arkansas Vault Club         10       17) UNA-NJ-SICKERVILLE-BYRD    10   
   17) UNA-NJ-WHIPPANY-VENA        10       26) Gorham TC-ME                9   
   26) Blacksburg TC-VA             9       26) St. John the Baptist TC-N   9   
   29) Maine Racewalkers-Maranaco   8       29) Evelyn Mack Academy TC-NC   8   
   29) South Plaquemines TC-LA      8       29) Erasmus Hall TC-NY          8   
   29) Packer Collegiate Institu    8       29) Heritage TC-VA-Newport Ne   8   
   29) East Meadow TC-NY            8       29) UNA-UT-EAGLE_MOUNT-DORMAN   8   
   29) Malvern Prep TC-PA           8       29) UNA-CA-LOS_ANGELES-GEDYON   8   
   29) Woodbridge TC-VA             8       29) Davis TC-UT                 8   
   29) Olentangy Liberty TC-OH      8       29) St. Peter's Prep TC-NJ      8   
   29) Bloomfield TC-CT             8       44) Arlington TC-NY             6   
   44) Throw1deep-GA-Athens Acad    6       44) Atlee TC-VA                 6   
   44) UNA-FL-DESTIN-PARKER         6       44) Bonny Eagle TC-ME           6   
   44) UNA-PA-SAYRE-GAMBRELL        6       44) Potomac TC-VA               6   
   44) UNA-MD-UPPER_MARLBOR-PAGE    6       44) Just Do It TC-NY-Boys       6   
   44) Holy Trinity TC-FL           6       44) Charlotte TC-FL             6   
   44) Knightdale Elite TC-NC       6       44) UNA-VA-ANNANDALE-BILE       6   
   44) Latham TC-NY                 6       58) Haddonfield Memorial TC-N   5   
   58) UNA-VA-WILLIAMSBU-HORNSBY    5       58) Glenelg Country TC-MD       5   
   58) UNA-SD-CUSTER-SCHULTZ        5       58) Dickinson TC-NJ             5   
   58) Word Of God Christian Aca    5       58) UNA-ID-POCATEL-FARNSWORTH   5   
   58) North Rockland TC-NY         5       58) Lafayette TC-LA             5   
   58) Annandale TC-VA              5       58) UNA-TX-ARLINGTON-BAILEY     5   
   58) Western Howard T+F-MD        5       58) Paul L. Dunbar TC-OH        5   
   71) John Curtis Christian Sch    4       71) UNA-NY-ROSLYN-ROSS          4   
   71) Kendall Kee TC               4       71) UNA-GA-COVIG-ABDUL-MATEEN   4   
   71) UNA-NY-TONAWANDA-LOMBARDO    4       71) UNA-NY-FLUSHING-MONTANARO   4   
   71) Alexander Hamilton TC-NY     4       71) Blazin Raiders TC-MD        4   
   71) New Rochelle TC-NY           4       71) Running Tigers TC           4   
   71) Junior Striders T+F Club-    4       71) UNA-ME-WALDOBORO-RIXON      4   
   71) Colonial Forge TC-VA         4       71) Aim High TC-NY              4   
   71) Chestnut Hill Academy TC-    4       71) Cherry Hill TC-NJ           4   
   71) Western Branch TC-VA         4       71) Old Bridge TC-NJ            4   
   89) JR Tucker TC-VA              3.50    89) Skyline TC-UT               3.50
   91) Medgar Evers College Prep    3       91) Rockets TC-MD               3   
   91) Stoughton TC-MA              3       91) Ridgewood TC-NJ             3   
   91) Newton North TC-MA           3       91) UNA-TX-SUGAR_LAN-GILREATH   3   
   91) St. Anthonys TC-NY           3       91) Canisius TC-NY              3   
   91) T2 International-TN          3       91) UNA-MI-GRAND_BLA-KADDURAH   3   
   91) Fairmont TC-WV               3       91) UNA-MI-LAMBERTVILL-KAISER   3   
   91) Aim High Pole Vault Club     3       91) Uniondale TC-NJ             3   
   91) Hackensack TC-NJ             3       91) UNA-WA-WOODWAY-FELLOWS      3   
  107) DeMatha Catholic TC-MD       2      107) Shrewsbury TC-MA            2   
  107) UNA-IN-INDIANAPOL-BATEMON    2      107) Trenton TC-NJ               2   
  107) Carmel TC-IN                 2      107) Team Prep USA               2   
  107) Phoenix Athletics-ON         2      107) Loranger TC-LA              2   
  107) Lowell TC-MA                 2      107) Reading TC-PA               2   
  107) Penfield TC-NY               2      107) Penn Wood TC-PA             2   
  107) Christiansburg TC-VA         2      107) Chaminade TC-NY             2   
  107) Andover TC-MA                2      107) Beacon TC-NY                2   
  123) Naugatuck TC-CT              1      123) The Heat TC-GA              1   
  123) Woodside TC-VA               1      123) UNA-OR-TIGARD-HART          1   
  123) Burnt Hills HS-NY            1      123) Ocean City TC-NJ            1   
  123) Charlottesville Area TC-V    1      123) Chimeras T&F-NJ             1   
  123) Robinson TC-VA               1      123) Juventus TC                 1   
  123) Oakland PALS                 1      123) Personal Best Athletics     1   
  123) Great Bridge TC-VA           1      123) Loyola Blakefield TC-MD     1   
  123) Marcellus TC-NY              1