HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2011 New Balance Indoor Nationals -- Live Results   ::





Print


    

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
           2011 New Balance Indoor Nationals - 3/11/2011 to 3/13/2011           
                               New Balance Armory                               
                                  New York, NY                                  
 
Event 2  Girls 60 Meter
============================================================================         
    National: N  7.19  2/21/2004   Ashley Owens, Liberty, Co Springs, C         
        Meet: M  7.29  3/14/1999   Alexis Joyce, Washington, Denver, CO         
   NSIC Meet: I  7.26  3/15/1998   Angela Williams, Chino, CA                   
   NSIC Meet: I  7.26  3/12/2006   Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS                 
      Armory: A  7.26  3/12/2006   Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS                 
    Freshman: F  7.49  2/19/2011   Hannah Cunliffe, Decatur, Federal Wa         
   Sophomore: O  7.29  3/14/1999   Alexis Joyce, Washington, Denver, CO         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points  55m       
============================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Myasia Jacobs             12 Paterson, NJ              7.34F  10    6.82    
  2 Christal Peterson         11 Hampton, VA               7.46F   8    6.92    
  3 Klarissa Ricks            11 Albany, NY                7.50    6    6.97    
  4 Olivia Ekpone             11 Germantown, MD            7.52    5    6.98    
  5 Jennifer Madu             12 Waxahachie, TX            7.58    4    7.03    
  6 Mercedes Jackson          11 Huntingtown, MD           7.63    3    7.07    
  7 Taranisha Taylor          12 Chesapeake, VA            7.66    2    7.11    
  8 Jada Martin               13 Atlanta, GA               7.71    1    7.15    
================================================================================
               Women - Division Unknown - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored      
================================================================================
    1) Speed CIty-CA               23        2) Western Branch TC-VA       20   
    3) Throw1Deep-GA-Pius X        16        3) The Heat TC-GA             16   
    3) Shenendehowa TC-NY          16        6) Kinetic RC-NY              15   
    7) Columbia TC-NJ              13        7) Throw1deep-GA-Kennesaw Mt  13   
    9) Runner's High RC-NJ         11        9) Waltham TC-MA              11   
   11) Culver Academies TC-IN      10       11) Stotan Racing-NY           10   
   11) Garden City TC-NY           10       11) Clayton TC-NC              10   
   11) Shoreham Wading River TC-   10       11) Paramus Catholic TC-NJ     10   
   11) St Thomas More Prep TC-DE   10       11) Cornwall TC-NY             10   
   11) Medina TC-OH                10       20) UNA-NC-RALEIGH-FRAZIER      9   
   21) St. Anthony's TC-NY          8       21) Suffern TC-NY               8   
   21) McComb TC-OH                 8       21) UNA-FL-NAPLES-FLUEHR        8   
   21) Blacksburg TC-VA             8       21) Somers TC-NY                8   
   21) UNA-CA--HALL                 8       21) Western Cary TC-NC          8   
   21) Holy Trinity TC-NY           8       21) Phoebus TC-VA               8   
   21) Abington TC-PA               8       32) Valley Stream Central TC-   7   
   32) UNA-OH-CANTON-MORROW         7       32) Junior Striders T+F Club-   7   
   35) Kellenberg Memorial TC-NY    6       35) Waynesfield-Goshen TC       6   
   35) Bronxville TC-NY             6       35) Throw1deep-GA-S Paulding    6   
   35) Academy Of The Holy Names    6       35) Borah TC-ID                 6   
   35) Knoxville TC-TN-Knox Catho   6       35) Penfield TC-NY              6   
   35) Ocean Lakes TC-VA            6       35) New Haven Flyers-CT         6   
   35) South Brunswick TC-NJ        6       35) UNA-FL-NAPLES-FLUEHR        6   
   47) Maryland Titans              5       47) Romulus TC-MI               5   
   47) Benjamin Cardozo TC-NY       5       47) UNA-PA-LAFLIN-BLACK         5   
   47) Central Falls TC-RI          5       47) McDonogh TC-MD              5   
   47) Sprint Athletics             5       47) Kindersport-TN-Brentwood    5   
   47) Schuylerville TC-NY          5       47) UNA-NJ-MARLTON-LACY         5   
   47) Bay Shore TC-NY              5       58) Immaculate Heart Academy    4   
   58) Hoover TC-AL                 4       58) Cosby TC-VA                 4   
   58) Hidden Valley TC-VA          4       58) Glastonbury TC-CT           4   
   58) Throw1Deep-GA-Starrs Mill    4       58) New Rochelle TC-NY          4   
   58) North Shore RC-NY            4       58) Providence Road Black-PA    4   
   58) Edward Little TC-ME          4       58) UNA-TX-DESOTO-JOHNSON       4   
   58) Colonie Central TC-NY        4       70) UNA-MD-SILVER_SPRI-LAFOND   3.50
   70) Jonathan Dayton TC           3.50    72) Tennesee Elite TC-TN        3   
   72) UNA-MI-GRAND_BLA-ANZALONE    3       72) UNA-ME-VASSALBOR-WILLIAMS   3   
   72) Just Do It TC-NY             3       72) Newton Centre Athletics-M   3   
   72) Northport TC-NY              3       72) Lincoln Sudbury TC-MA       3   
   72) Newak Tech TC-NJ             3       72) UNA-MD-HUNTINGTOW-JACKSON   3   
   72) Throw1deep-GA-Athens Acad    3       72) Bloomfield TC-CT            3   
   72) UNA-NC-RALEIGH-DAVIS         3       72) Breen TC-MI                 3   
   72) Danbury TC-CT                3       86) Jackson Memorial TC-NJ      2   
   86) Durham Legion Athletics-O    2       86) Archmere Academy TC-DE      2   
   86) Lee-Davis TC-VA              2       86) Ridgewood TC-NJ             2   
   86) UNA-SD-SIOUX_FALLS-HECK      2       86) Catoctin TC-MD              2   
   86) UNA-PA-PERKASIE-GERLACH      2       86) Christiansburg TC-VA        2   
   86) Irish Road TC-PA             2       86) Mountain Brook TC-AL        2   
   86) Randolph TC-NJ               2       86) Kings Park TC-NY            2   
   99) Cooper River TC-NJ           1       99) Green Run TC-VA             1   
   99) Spartan Field and Track-P    1       99) UNA-NY-LARCHMONT-TALT       1   
   99) Pope John XXIII TC-NJ        1       99) Pearl River TC-NY           1   
   99) Assumption TC-KY             1       99) Throw1deep-GA-Pope          1