HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2011 New Balance Indoor Nationals -- Live Results   ::





Print


    

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
           2011 New Balance Indoor Nationals - 3/11/2011 to 3/13/2011           
                               New Balance Armory                               
                                  New York, NY                                  
 
Event 1  Boys 60 Meter
============================================================================         
    National: N  6.57  3/14/1999   Casey Combest, Owensboro, KY                 
        Meet: M  6.57  3/14/1999   Casey Combest, Owensboro, KY                 
      Armory: A  6.64  3/14/2008   De Angelo Cherry, Mt. Zion, Jonesbor         
    Freshman: F  6.78  3/10/2001   Jerald Watson, Cent Cath, MorganCity         
   Sophomore: O  6.67  2/16/2007   Jeremy Rankin, Overland, Aurora, CO          
      Junior: J  6.64  1/12/2008   Jeremy Rankin, Overland, Aurora, CO          
      Senior: S  6.57  3/14/1999   Casey Combest, Owensboro, KY                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points  55m       
============================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Damiere Byrd              11 Sickerville, NJ           6.74F  10    6.26    
  2 Bradley Sylve             11 Port Sulphur, LA          6.76F   8    6.29    
  3 Ronald Darby              12 Oxon Hill, MD             6.77F   6    6.30    
  4 Sean McLean               11 Raleigh, NC               6.79    5    6.32    
  5 Kendall Kee               11 Shelby, NC                6.80    4    6.31    
  6 John Patrone              12 gray, TN                  6.85    3    6.37    
  7 Jeryl Brazil              13 Loranger, LA              6.93    2    6.44    
  8 Majique Key               11 Newport News, VA          6.95    1    6.43    
================================================================================
                Men - Division Unknown - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored       
================================================================================
    1) Brothers TC-NJ              28        2) Lightning Fast TC-DE       20   
    2) Carl Sandburg TC-IL         20        4) Speed CIty-CA              16   
    5) Santa Fe TC-OK              15        6) Plainsboro TC-NJ           12   
    6) St. Benedict's Prep TC-NJ   12        6) Lakeland TC-VA             12   
    9) Chariho TC-RI               11       10) Mount Vernon TC-NY         10   
   10) UNA-NJ-WHIPPANY-VENA        10       10) Arkansas Vault Club        10   
   10) Speed Capital TC-DC         10       10) South Texas Walking Club-  10   
   10) Mansfield TC-MA             10       10) Warwick TC-NY              10   
   10) Abington TC-PA              10       10) Summit TC-NJ               10   
   10) UNA-NJ-SICKERVILLE-BYRD     10       20) Gorham TC-ME                9   
   20) St. John the Baptist TC-N    9       22) Woodbridge TC-VA            8   
   22) Malvern Prep TC-PA           8       22) Evelyn Mack Academy TC-NC   8   
   22) East Meadow TC-NY            8       22) Christopher Columbus TC-N   8   
   22) Maine Racewalkers-Maranaco   8       22) Erasmus Hall TC-NY          8   
   22) Olentangy Liberty TC-OH      8       22) South Plaquemines TC-LA     8   
   22) Heritage TC-VA-Newport Ne    8       22) Packer Collegiate Institu   8   
   22) Bloomfield TC-CT             8       22) Davis TC-UT                 8   
   35) Throw1deep-GA-Athens Acad    6       35) Atlee TC-VA                 6   
   35) Arlington TC-NY              6       35) Junior Striders-NC          6   
   35) UNA-MD-OXON_HILL-MULLINS     6       35) UNA-PA-SAYRE-GAMBRELL       6   
   35) UNA-MA-MANSFIELD-COLLINS     6       35) Knightdale Elite TC-NC      6   
   35) Latham TC-NY                 6       35) Potomac TC-VA               6   
   35) Holy Trinity TC-FL           6       35) Just Do It TC-NY-Boys       6   
   35) Bonny Eagle TC-ME            6       35) UNA-FL-DESTIN-PARKER        6   
   49) Haddonfield Memorial TC-N    5       49) UNA-SD-CUSTER-SCHULTZ       5   
   49) UNA-ID-POCATEL-FARNSWORTH    5       49) Lafayette TC-LA             5   
   49) First Colonial TC-VA         5       49) Paul L. Dunbar TC-OH        5   
   49) Dickinson TC-NJ              5       49) Word Of God Christian Aca   5   
   49) Western Howard T+F-MD        5       49) North Rockland TC-NY        5   
   49) Glenelg Country TC-MD        5       49) Annandale TC-VA             5   
   61) UNA-GA-COVIG-ABDUL-MATEEN    4       61) Colonial Forge TC-VA        4   
   61) Western Branch TC-VA         4       61) UNA-NY-FLUSHING-MONTANARO   4   
   61) Blazin Raiders TC-MD         4       61) Old Bridge TC-NJ            4   
   61) UNA-ME-WALDOBORO-RIXON       4       61) Chestnut Hill Academy TC-   4   
   61) Blacksburg TC-VA             4       61) New Rochelle TC-NY          4   
   61) Running Tigers TC            4       61) UNA-NY-ROSLYN-ROSS          4   
   61) John Curtis Christian Sch    4       61) Junior Striders T+F Club-   4   
   61) Alexander Hamilton TC-NY     4       61) Kendall Kee TC              4   
   77) Skyline TC-UT                3.50    77) JR Tucker TC-VA             3.50
   79) UNA-WA-WOODWAY-FELLOWS       3       79) Stoughton TC-MA             3   
   79) St. Anthonys TC-NY           3       79) Canisius TC-NY              3   
   79) Fairmont TC-WV               3       79) Rockets TC-MD               3   
   79) Medgar Evers College Prep    3       79) Newton North TC-MA          3   
   79) Hackensack TC-NJ             3       79) T2 International-TN         3   
   79) Uniondale TC-NJ              3       79) Aim High Pole Vault Club    3   
   79) Ridgewood TC-NJ              3       92) UNA-IN-INDIANAPOL-BATEMON   2   
   92) Shrewsbury TC-MA             2       92) Penfield TC-NY              2   
   92) Lowell TC-MA                 2       92) Trenton TC-NJ               2   
   92) Team Prep USA                2       92) Christiansburg TC-VA        2   
   92) Beacon TC-NY                 2       92) Loranger TC-LA              2   
   92) Penn Wood TC-PA              2       92) Andover TC-MA               2   
   92) Chaminade TC-NY              2       92) Reading TC-PA               2   
  105) Personal Best Athletics      1      105) Oakland PALS                1   
  105) Robinson TC-VA               1      105) Burnt Hills HS-NY           1   
  105) Woodside TC-VA               1      105) Charlottesville Area TC-V   1   
  105) UNA-OR-TIGARD-HART           1      105) Great Bridge TC-VA          1   
  105) Juventus TC                  1      105) Naugatuck TC-CT             1   
  105) Chimeras T&F-NJ              1      105) Ocean City TC-NJ            1