HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2011 NCAA Division III Outdoor Championships -- Live Results   ::





Print


    

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
                       NCAA Division III 2011 Outdoor                        
                         Track & Field Championships                         
                   Delaware, OH  - 5/26/2011 to 5/28/2011                    
 
Event 19  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================          
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final             
  DIII Champ: # 58.99  1989        Carolyn Ross, Augsburg                    
     Stadium: % 58.93  1996        Charlaynna Foster                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#          
===================================================================          
Preliminaries                                                                
  1 Jamie Simmons             JR MIT                    1:00.62Q  2          
  2 Laura Barito              SR Stevens Institute      1:01.17Q  3          
  3 Rachel Boerner            SR Calvin                 1:01.38Q  1          
  4 Heather Gearity           FR Montclair State        1:01.18Q  2          
  5 Jacqueline Guevel         FR Carnegie Mellon        1:01.61Q  1          
  6 Elizabeth Mattila         SR Whitworth              1:01.62Q  3          
  7 Kasey Jackson             SR Centre                 1:01.27q  2          
  8 Dira Hansen               JR Christopher Newport    1:01.70q  2          
  9 Molly Buck                SR Rhodes                 1:01.75   3          
 10 Samie Corbin              JR Otterbein              1:01.95   2          
 11 Liz Maziejka              SR Oneonta                1:02.17   1          
 12 Brittanie Morris          FR Methodist              1:02.28   2          
 13 Brittany Melloy           SR Wartburg               1:02.33   1          
 14 Sarah Venlet              SO Hope                   1:02.66   3          
 15 Tashina McAllister        FR Wartburg               1:02.72   3          
 16 Jacqueline Cinella        SR Rochester              1:02.84   3          
 17 Madeleine Miller          SR Claremont-Mu           1:03.05   1          
 18 Shannon Howell            FR Washington U.          1:03.35   1          
 19 Liz Laubenberg            SR Mississippi College    1:03.38   1          
 20 Jana Hieber               FR Tufts                  1:03.42   2          
 21 Emily Kulcyk              FR TCNJ                   1:03.53   2          
 22 Tiffany Overlien          SR Wheaton (Ill.)         1:03.59   3          
 23 Tiffany Chamberlain       SO Rowan                  1:05.79   3          
=============================================================================
                         Women - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored             
=============================================================================
    1) Methodist                   10        2) Illinois College            8
    3) Ithaca                       6        4) Wartburg                    5
    5) Gustavus Adolphus            4        6) Williams                    3
    7) Claremont-Mudd-Scripps       2        8) McMurry                     1