HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2010 Summit League Championships -- Live Results   ::





Print


Photofinish Images | H1| H2|

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
        2010 Summit League Championships - 5/13/2010 to 5/15/2010        
                  Univ. of Toledo Track & Field Complex                  
                    Toledo, Ohio (Oakland Univ. Host)                    
 
Event 8  Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Facility Rec: F 1:48.8h  1983        Earl Jones, Eastern Michigan        
 Meet Record: $ 1:49.01  1987        Jim Maton, Eastern Illinois         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries                                                            
  1 Stroh, Eric               JR North Dakota St.     1:51.13    1:53.83Q
  2 Bigelow, Jason            SR Oakland              1:52.70    1:54.61Q
  3 Heppner, Moses            FR North Dakota St.     1:52.83    1:54.49q
  4 Fitzke, Travis            FR North Dakota St.     1:53.62    1:54.57q
  5 Ailts, Jared              FR South Dakota St.     1:53.06    1:54.65q
  6 Schneller, Jake           SO South Dakota St.     1:53.36    1:54.66q
  7 Houle, Nate               SR Southern Utah        1:51.54    1:54.76q
  8 Thielen, Dominic          SO South Dakota St.     1:53.10    1:54.92q
  9 Merritt, Daniel           FR North Dakota St.     1:54.42    1:54.96q
 10 Hill, Larry               SR Umkc                 1:53.58    1:55.02q
 11 Lopez, Alex               JR Umkc                 1:56.16    1:55.12q
 12 Roberts, Michael          SO Oral Roberts         1:55.22    1:55.55q
 13 Hall, Kelly               SO South Dakota St.     1:56.48    1:55.77 
 14 Stenger, Eddie            SO South Dakota St.     1:55.38    1:55.85 
 15 Hemming, Mike             SO Western Illinois     1:56.97    1:56.55 
 16 Magnotte, Dave            JR Oakland              1:54.00    1:56.97 
 17 Hatch, Gary               FR Southern Utah        1:53.85    1:57.08 
 18 Russo, Aaron              JR Western Illinois     1:57.23    1:59.83 
 19 Glenn, David              SO Western Illinois     1:59.70    2:01.38 
 20 Mattison, Lars            SO South Dakota St.     1:58.52    2:03.64 
 -- Schmidt, Jared            SR Western Illinois     1:56.47        DNF