HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2010 Summit League Championships -- Live Results   ::





Print


Photofinish Images | H1| H2|

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
        2010 Summit League Championships - 5/13/2010 to 5/15/2010        
                  Univ. of Toledo Track & Field Complex                  
                    Toledo, Ohio (Oakland Univ. Host)                    
 
Event 7  Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Facility Rec: F 2:07.74  1992        Marielle Sankasting, Eastern Michiga
 Meet Record: $ 2:10.39  2008        Cody Halsey, North Dakota State     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries                                                            
  1 Gigstead, Brittany        JR North Dakota St.     2:07.86    2:13.89Q
  2 Bruins, Christine         JR North Dakota St.     2:07.42    2:14.28Q
  3 Reilly, Meghan            SR Southern Utah        2:15.30    2:14.67q
  4 Bestland, Amy             SR North Dakota St.     2:13.48    2:15.07q
  5 Kruchowski, Faith         FR North Dakota St.     2:13.20    2:15.17q
  6 Jay, Katie                SR Western Illinois     2:14.54    2:15.82q
  7 Manuele, Sharla           SR Southern Utah        2:11.03    2:15.90q
  8 Thomas, Marrisa           FR Oral Roberts         2:14.70    2:16.55q
  9 Creager, Krista           FR South Dakota St.     2:16.83    2:16.96q
 10 Dietsch, Julie            JR Western Illinois     2:19.50    2:17.27q
 11 Simonson, Samantha        SO Ipfw                 2:23.75    2:17.42q
 12 Cleverley, Autumn         FR Oakland              2:19.22    2:18.67q
 13 O'Neill, Etagegn          SO Umkc                 2:19.55    2:19.70 
 14 Strom, Joni               SR South Dakota St.     2:20.58    2:20.05 
 15 Martinez, Melissa         JR Oakland              2:25.10    2:23.15 
 16 Behr, Molly               FR Umkc                 2:22.65    2:24.27 
 17 Kopfmann, Molly           FR South Dakota St.     2:28.38    2:25.25 
 18 Ashcraft, Cassidy         FR Oral Roberts         2:19.24    2:27.39 
 19 Smith, Emily              JR South Dakota St.     2:29.54    2:32.00 
 20 Parry, Nicole             SO Ipfw                 2:41.72    2:42.52 
 21 McAfoos, Cari             FR Ipfw                 2:40.12    2:55.94