HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2010 Summit League Championships -- Live Results   ::





Print


 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
                   2010 Summit League Championships - 5/13/2010 to 5/15/2010                   
                             Univ. of Toledo Track & Field Complex                             
                               Toledo, Ohio (Oakland Univ. Host)                               
 
Event 32  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
 Top 9 (plus ties) Advance to a Reverse Order Final                                            
Facility Rec: F 15.52m  1967        Aaron Hopkins (50-11.00 ), Toledo                          
 Meet Record: $ 15.86m  1990        Dante Smith (52-00.50), Western Illinois                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
Finals                                                                                         
  1 Brown, Fredrick           JR Oral Roberts          15.18m     15.36m   0.8  50-04.75  10   
     14.52m(2.6) FOUL(1.0) 15.04m(+0.0) 15.07m(2.0) 15.24m(0.6) 15.36m(0.8)                    
  2 Pinta, Brian              SR Western Illinois                 14.83m   1.2  48-08.00   8   
     14.32m(+0.0) 14.71m(+0.0) 14.83m(1.2) PASS      PASS      PASS                            
  3 Okonta, DC                SO Umkc                  14.89m     14.82m   1.3  48-07.50   6   
     13.68m(1.2) 14.35m(1.3) 14.65m(1.1) FOUL(1.4) 14.63m(0.9) 14.82m(1.3)                     
  4 Emegano, Oscar            JR Umkc                  13.85m     14.62m   2.3  47-11.75   5   
     FOUL(1.9) 13.72m(3.9) FOUL(0.4) 14.09m(1.3) 14.24m(+0.0) 14.62m(2.3)                      
  5 Kersting, Lee             JR North Dakota St.      13.90m     14.50m   3.4  47-07.00   4   
     13.62m(+0.0) FOUL(2.2) 14.46m(+0.0) 14.06m(2.1) 14.06m(+0.0) 14.50m(3.4)                  
  6 Vlastuin, Jared           SO South Dakota St.                 14.01m   1.2  45-11.75   3   
     11.92m(1.9) 12.09m(3.1) 13.11m(1.1) 13.83m(0.5) 13.90m(1.7) 14.01m(1.2)                   
  7 Kopp, Kyle                SO Southern Utah         13.41m     13.75m   0.9  45-01.50   2   
     FOUL(0.6) FOUL(2.0) 12.89m(0.5) 13.75m(0.9) 13.50m(1.0) 13.75m(2.0)                       
  8 Bredeson, Mike            FR South Dakota St.      12.94m     13.28m   2.7  43-07.00   1   
     12.64m(0.7) 12.90m(0.8) FOUL(3.9) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(2.7) 13.28m(2.7)                         
  9 Williams, Tim             JR Oakland               12.53m     13.22m  +0.0  43-04.50       
     13.15m(2.6) 12.68m(1.0) 12.12m(1.0) FOUL(0.8) 13.22m(+0.0) 12.62m(1.5)                    
 10 Eichacker, Austin         FR South Dakota St.      13.09m     12.86m   1.2  42-02.25       
     12.86m(1.2) FOUL(0.4) 12.77m(+0.0)                                                        
=========================================================================================      
                          Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored                               
=========================================================================================      
    1) North Dakota St.           189        2) Southern Utah             136                  
    3) South Dakota St.           125        4) Oral Roberts              115                  
    5) UMKC                        94        6) Western Illinois           90                  
    7) Oakland                     66