HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2010 Summit League Championships -- Live Results   ::





Print


 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
                   2010 Summit League Championships - 5/13/2010 to 5/15/2010                   
                             Univ. of Toledo Track & Field Complex                             
                               Toledo, Ohio (Oakland Univ. Host)                               
 
Event 30  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
 Top 9 (plus ties) Advance to a Reverse Order Final                                            
Facility Rec: F 7.81m  1995        Ian James (25-07.50), New York Track Club                   
 Meet Record: $ 7.76m  1992        Nevin Govan (25-05.50), Southern Utah                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
Finals                                                                                         
  1 Vlastuin, Jared           SO South Dakota St.       7.13m      7.44m  +0.0  24-05.00  10   
     FOUL(3.9) 7.07m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.8) FOUL(-3.2) 7.27m(-0.7) 7.44m(+0.0)                       
  2 Chafausipo, Clive         SO Oral Roberts           7.61m      7.41m   2.3  24-03.75   8   
     7.05m(-0.5) 6.91m(-0.8) 7.25m(-1.2) PASS      PASS      7.41m(2.3)                        
  3 Okonta, DC                SO Umkc                   6.87m      7.05m   2.0  23-01.75   6   
     6.59m(-0.7) 7.05m(2.0) 6.98m(-1.1) 6.88m(-0.4) 6.68m(0.4) 6.74m(-2.7)                     
  4 Williams, Tim             JR Oakland                6.73m      7.02m  +0.0  23-00.50   5   
     7.02m(+0.0) 6.85m(-0.0) 6.82m(3.0) FOUL(3.2) 6.56m(1.6) FOUL(0.1)                         
  5 Scott, Douglas            JR North Dakota St.       7.02m      7.01m   2.3  23-00.00   4   
     6.75m(0.4) 6.49m(-0.4) 7.00m(2.0) 6.57m(-0.3) 7.01m(2.3) 6.53m(-2.0)                      
  6 Dhein, Lee                FR North Dakota St.       6.60m      6.99m   2.4  22-11.25   3   
     6.99m(2.4) FOUL(-1.8) 6.80m(-2.7) FOUL(-1.7) 6.83m(-1.8) 6.66m(1.2)                       
  7 Kopp, Kyle                SO Southern Utah          7.16m      6.94m   2.0  22-09.25   2   
     6.76m(-0.1) 6.65m(-0.4) 6.77m(-1.1) 6.76m(-1.7) 6.82m(-0.1) 6.94m(2.0)                    
  8 Decator, Jeff             SR Oakland                7.06m      6.92m  -0.8  22-08.50   1   
     FOUL(0.1) 6.72m(-2.7) 6.89m(-0.3) 6.92m(-0.8) FOUL(0.1) 5.84m(0.3)                        
  9 Nelson, Daney             SO Southern Utah          6.69m      6.84m  -0.1  22-05.25       
     6.78m(1.4) 6.84m(-0.1) 6.82m(-0.4) 6.36m(-1.6) PASS      PASS                             
 10 Emegano, Oscar            JR Umkc                   7.11m      6.73m   0.5  22-01.00       
     6.73m(0.5) FOUL(-0.7) 6.66m(-2.8)                                                         
 11 Lillejord, Andy           FR North Dakota St.       6.60m      6.71m   3.9  22-00.25       
     FOUL(-0.1) 6.50m(+0.0) 6.71m(3.9)                                                         
 12 Nielson, Wade             JR Southern Utah          6.21m      6.67m   2.1  21-10.75       
     FOUL(0.8) 6.67m(2.1) 6.53m(-1.9)                                                          
 13 Brown, Fredrick           JR Oral Roberts           6.73m      6.58m  -2.5  21-07.25       
     6.58m(-2.5) FOUL(-0.6) FOUL(-0.0)                                                         
 14 Glenn, Koby               JR Oakland                6.36m      6.35m   2.0  20-10.00       
     FOUL(1.0) 5.93m(0.6) 6.35m(2.0)                                                           
=========================================================================================      
                          Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored                               
=========================================================================================      
    1) North Dakota St.           189        2) Southern Utah             136                  
    3) South Dakota St.           125        4) Oral Roberts              115                  
    5) UMKC                        94        6) Western Illinois           90                  
    7) Oakland                     66