HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2010 Summit League Championships -- Live Results   ::





Print


Photofinish Images | H1|

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
                   2010 Summit League Championships - 5/13/2010 to 5/15/2010                   
                             Univ. of Toledo Track & Field Complex                             
                               Toledo, Ohio (Oakland Univ. Host)                               
 
Event 22  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================               
 Top 4 Times Seeded in Preferred Lanes                                                         
 Remaining Teams Randomized in lanes 1-2-7-8                                                   
Facility Rec: F 40.31  1992        Eastern Michigan                                            
 Meet Record: $ 40.64  1999        Oral Roberts                                                
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points               
================================================================================               
Finals                                                                                         
  1 North Dakota St.  'A'                               41.84      41.36   10                  
     1) Scott, Douglas JR               2) Jackson, Kevin FR                                   
     3) Duchscherer, Jason SO           4) Dhein, Lee FR                                       
  2 Umkc  'A'                                           41.82      41.46    8                  
     1) Nared, Trevor SR                2) Venerable, Kevin JR                                 
     3) Simmons, Keenan SR              4) Boyer, Antony SR                                    
  3 Western Illinois  'A'                                          42.00    6                  
     1) Griffin, Nykese SO              2) Richardson, Raymond SR                              
     3) Anderson, Paul SR               4) Austin, Kyle SR                                     
  4 Oral Roberts  'A'                                              42.11    5                  
     1) Reed, Jonathan SO               2) Chafausipo, Clive SO                                
     3) Roberts, Jeremy SO              4) Bonde, Marvin JR                                    
  5 Southern Utah  'A'                                  41.98      43.61    4                  
     1) Kusano, Kodai SO                2) Howard, Matt SO                                     
     3) Ah Sue, Robert JR               4) Tavoian, Dallin SO                                  
  6 South Dakota St.  'A'                               42.38    1:12.28    3                  
     1) Bunkers, Evan SO                2) Gibbons, Dustin SO                                  
     3) Tucker, Cole SR                 4) Leischner, Luke SO                                  
 -- Oakland  'A'                                        42.75         DQ   Out of exchange zone
     1) Glenn, Koby JR                  2) Decator, Jeff SR                                    
     3) Moore, Randy JR                 4) Thomas, Dave SR                                     
=========================================================================================      
                          Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored                               
=========================================================================================      
    1) North Dakota St.           189        2) Southern Utah             136                  
    3) South Dakota St.           125        4) Oral Roberts              115                  
    5) UMKC                        94        6) Western Illinois           90                  
    7) Oakland                     66