HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2010 Summit League Championships -- Live Results   ::





Print


Photofinish Images | H1|

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
           2010 Summit League Championships - 5/13/2010 to 5/15/2010            
                     Univ. of Toledo Track & Field Complex                      
                       Toledo, Ohio (Oakland Univ. Host)                        
 
Event 21  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 Top 4 Times Seeded in Preferred Lanes                                          
 Remaining Teams Randomized in lanes 1-2-7-8                                    
Facility Rec: F 45.45  2006        Eastern Michigan                             
 Meet Record: $ 45.86  2003        Oral Roberts                                 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Oral Roberts  'A'                                   46.33      45.97   10   
     1) Mills, Whitney JR               2) Jacobs, Latisha FR                   
     3) Whitfield, TK SO                4) Wilkerson, Cornisha FR               
  2 Southern Utah  'A'                                  46.49      46.66    8   
     1) Maurer, Shaye FR                2) Day, Christina JR                    
     3) Ledbetter, Holly JR             4) Allen, Chelsey JR                    
  3 North Dakota St.  'A'                               46.74      46.87    6   
     1) Nagberi, Jennifer SO            2) Page, Brittany SO                    
     3) Killoran, Kristen SO            4) Bruenjes, Brittni SR                 
  4 Umkc  'A'                                           47.53      47.64    5   
     1) Thomas, Shakira FR              2) Taylor, Sakia SO                     
     3) Douglas, Laneisha JR            4) Bailey, Anuola SR                    
  5 South Dakota St.  'A'                               49.14      48.77    4   
     1) Bren, Megan FR                  2) Fritz, Jill JR                       
     3) Lauseng, Megan SR               4) Markham, Kim SR                      
  6 Oakland  'A'                                        49.39      49.55    3   
     1) Ogonowski, Meaghan FR           2) Francy, Jeanetta JR                  
     3) Murray, Shannon JR              4) Roberts, Shaunte FR                  
  7 Western Illinois  'A'                                          49.79    2   
     1) Watson, Talisa FR               2) Gunn, Danielle FR                    
     3) Moore, Katelyn FR               4) Sawyer, Abbey FR                     
  8 Ipfw  'A'                                                      55.76    1   
     1) Lane, Whitney SO                2) McHugh, Theresa FR                   
     3) Gruber, Annina SR               4) Moore, Katy SO                       
================================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored                
================================================================================
    1) North Dakota St.           260        2) Southern Utah             192.50
    3) Oral Roberts               142        4) South Dakota St.           92   
    5) Oakland                     45        6) IPFW                       30   
    6) UMKC                        30        8) Western Illinois           26.50