HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2010 Summit League Championships -- Live Results   ::





Print


Photofinish Images | H1|

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
           2010 Summit League Championships - 5/13/2010 to 5/15/2010            
                     Univ. of Toledo Track & Field Complex                      
                       Toledo, Ohio (Oakland Univ. Host)                        
 
Event 12  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Hip # 1-10 on Front Row                                                        
Facility Rec: F 14:05.94  2006        Daniel Hulling, Miami (OH)                
 Meet Record: $ 14:26.44  1983        John Gassman, Eastern Illinois            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Beesley, Greg             FR South Dakota St.    14:53.72   14:54.68   10   
  2 Kambestad, Marshall       JR South Dakota St.    14:45.99   14:55.66    8   
  3 Chebaibai, Joseph         SR Oral Roberts        14:47.31   14:57.44    6   
  4 Lagat, Jonah              JR Oral Roberts        14:35.75   14:58.58    5   
  5 Hawks, Hayden             FR Southern Utah       14:32.36   15:04.22    4   
  6 Koech, Shadrack           JR Oral Roberts        14:47.35   15:04.43    3   
  7 Buckles, Tyler            JR Western Illinois    15:21.86   15:04.85    2   
  8 Henderson, Jake           JR North Dakota St.    15:23.76   15:05.95    1   
  9 Griffin, Brandon          JR Oakland             15:05.89   15:09.50        
 10 Marcinkowski, Steven      SO Oakland             15:07.25   15:12.69        
 11 Cassady, Pat              SO Oakland             16:11.72   15:16.49        
 12 McDonald, Adam            FR Southern Utah                  15:20.39        
 13 Schafer, Antonio          FR Oakland             15:02.63   15:26.45        
 14 McGraw, Mike              JR Western Illinois    15:16.99   15:32.45        
 15 Palomino, Philip          FR Oakland             15:28.56   15:36.68        
 16 Krsnak, Michael           SO South Dakota St.    14:47.02   15:43.02        
 17 Anerino, Eric             SR Western Illinois               15:44.28        
 18 Wall, Kenny               SO Oakland             15:29.26   15:44.30        
 19 Solanskey, Ross           JR Oakland             15:43.90   15:45.91        
 20 Riggs, Skylar             FR Southern Utah                  15:48.65        
 21 Craze, Mike               SR Oakland             16:04.26   15:56.73        
 22 Guemmer, Brett            SO Umkc                           15:58.68        
 23 Battle, Justin            JR Oakland             15:11.21   16:05.38        
 24 Anderson, Brad            SO South Dakota St.    15:42.20   16:07.53        
 25 Sterzick, Anthony         FR Oakland             16:09.72   16:18.98        
 -- Schmidt, Kyle             FR South Dakota St.    15:08.21        DNF        
 -- Mann, Dan                 FR Umkc                                DNF        
 -- Robison, Kevin            SO Southern Utah       15:35.81        DNF        
================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored                
================================================================================
    1) North Dakota St.           189        2) Southern Utah             136   
    3) South Dakota St.           125        4) Oral Roberts              115   
    5) UMKC                        94        6) Western Illinois           90   
    7) Oakland                     66