HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2010 Summit League Championships -- Live Results   ::





Print


Photofinish Images | H1|

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
           2010 Summit League Championships - 5/13/2010 to 5/15/2010            
                     Univ. of Toledo Track & Field Complex                      
                       Toledo, Ohio (Oakland Univ. Host)                        
 
Event 11  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Hip # 1-10 on Front Row                                                        
Facility Rec: F 16:40.16  2006        Jill Skully, Ball State                   
 Meet Record: $ 16:54.44  1999        Collette Liss, Valparaiso                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Manuele, Sharla           SR Southern Utah       16:05.67   16:47.65$  10   
  2 Ndasym, Sheilah           SO Oral Roberts        17:10.23   17:11.60    8   
  3 Rice, Lauren              FR North Dakota St.    17:16.85   17:15.93    6   
  4 Ridenour, Crystina        SR Ipfw                17:19.50   17:30.42    5   
  5 Bedford, Sylvia           SO Southern Utah       17:35.55   17:36.55    4   
  6 Olpin, Madalyn            JR Southern Utah       17:26.91   17:44.98    3   
  7 Curtis, Whitney           FR Southern Utah       17:38.94   17:47.11    2   
  8 Storm, Ashley             SR South Dakota St.               17:49.67    1   
  9 Aune, Kelsey              SO South Dakota St.    17:39.87   17:59.29        
 10 Mondry, Felicia           JR Ipfw                           18:13.07        
 11 Reichert, Crystal         SR Ipfw                17:43.90   18:15.68        
 12 Lieblein, Sara            JR Oakland             17:26.62   18:25.88        
 13 Meiners, Sara             FR Umkc                18:51.64   18:27.85        
 14 Adamiec, Marta            SO Oral Roberts                   18:35.10        
 15 Rodes, Jami               FR Oakland             18:25.37   18:37.28        
 16 Burke, Danielle           JR South Dakota St.    18:30.25   18:38.64        
 17 Sly, Kirsten              SO Southern Utah       17:42.87   18:40.29        
 18 Thompson, Sarah           JR Oakland             18:31.59   18:46.95        
 19 Freiert, Erica            FR Umkc                18:36.14   18:53.56        
 20 Scherer, Hannah           FR Oakland             18:54.42   18:53.88        
 21 Doan, Kayla               JR Oakland             19:22.81   18:54.30        
 22 Matusik, Kim              JR Ipfw                18:31.98   19:04.88        
 23 McNulty, Jessica          SO Ipfw                19:07.08   20:07.94        
 -- Frederking, Aubrey        SO Umkc                                DNF        
================================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored                
================================================================================
    1) North Dakota St.           260        2) Southern Utah             192.50
    3) Oral Roberts               142        4) South Dakota St.           92   
    5) Oakland                     45        6) IPFW                       30   
    6) UMKC                        30        8) Western Illinois           26.50