HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2010 Summit League Championships -- Live Results   ::





Print


Photofinish Images | H1| H2|

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
           2010 Summit League Championships - 5/13/2010 to 5/15/2010            
                     Univ. of Toledo Track & Field Complex                      
                       Toledo, Ohio (Oakland Univ. Host)                        
 
Event 9  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Facility Rec: F 4:28.38  1985        Laura Murphy, Bowling Green                
 Meet Record: $ 4:31.40  1999        Collette Liss, Valparaiso                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Manuele, Sharla           SR Southern Utah        4:23.43    4:27.95F  10   
  2 Gigstead, Brittany        JR North Dakota St.     4:35.60    4:32.36    8   
  3 Storm, Ashley             SR South Dakota St.     4:34.66    4:34.16    6   
  4 Bruins, Christine         JR North Dakota St.     4:36.72    4:35.99    5   
  5 Reuter, Amy Jo            JR North Dakota St.     4:37.89    4:39.40    4   
  6 Reilly, Meghan            SR Southern Utah        4:39.21    4:39.84    3   
  7 Frederking, Aubrey        SO Umkc                 4:41.10    4:42.15    2   
  8 Selner, Becca             FR Ipfw                 4:47.04    4:42.68    1   
  9 Wickemeyer, Emily         SO Oakland              4:46.76    4:44.93        
 10 Burke, Danielle           JR South Dakota St.     4:39.82    4:45.62        
 11 Sly, Kirsten              SO Southern Utah        4:40.02    4:48.30        
 12 Frohling, Amanda          SR South Dakota St.     4:53.37    4:48.89        
 13 D'Angelo, Erica           JR Oakland              4:42.70    4:49.20        
 14 Strom, Joni               SR South Dakota St.     4:53.14    4:49.44        
 15 Adamiec, Marta            SO Oral Roberts         4:45.61    4:51.56        
 16 Call, Kate                SR Southern Utah        4:41.96    4:52.52        
 17 Potts, Tera               FR South Dakota St.     4:51.58    4:53.26        
 18 Kopfmann, Molly           FR South Dakota St.     4:59.91    4:54.12        
 19 Smith, Emily              JR South Dakota St.     4:58.75    4:55.63        
 20 Minson, Steffi            SO Southern Utah        4:39.13    4:55.99        
 21 Schultz, Rachel           SO Ipfw                 4:55.97    4:59.56        
 22 Gomez, Briana             FR Umkc                 5:08.75    5:01.08        
 23 Davis, Nicole             SR South Dakota St.     4:41.84    5:01.99        
 24 Ashcraft, Cassidy         FR Oral Roberts                    5:05.54        
 25 Williams, Alexa           FR Western Illinois     4:55.89    5:06.79        
 26 Darnell, Amanda           FR Western Illinois                5:07.72        
 27 Garner, Anna              SO South Dakota St.     4:59.61    5:08.68        
================================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored                
================================================================================
    1) North Dakota St.           260        2) Southern Utah             192.50
    3) Oral Roberts               142        4) South Dakota St.           92   
    5) Oakland                     45        6) IPFW                       30   
    6) UMKC                        30        8) Western Illinois           26.50