HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2010 Nike Indoor Nationals -- Live Results   ::





Print


Photofinish Images | H1| H2| H3| H4| H5| H6| H7| H8| H9|

 Delta Timing Group 
                 2010 Nike Indoor Nationals - 3/12/2010 to 3/14/2010                  
                       Reggie Lewis Sports and Athletic Center                        
                                      Boston, MA                                      
 
Event 17  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================                   
    National: N 1:26.09  3/13/2005   Poly, Long Beach, CA                             
        Meet: M 1:27.91  3/14/2009   New Bern, New Bern, NC                           
    School                                               Finals  H#                   
===================================================================                   
Finals                                                                                
  1 Trotwood TC                                         1:30.04   9                   
     1) Ruby, Julius 11                 2) Pachual, Jordan 10                         
     3) Jordan, Michael 11              4) Henry, William 10                          
  2 Sheepshead Bay Tc-Boys                              1:30.32   9                   
     1) Allen, Akeam 10                 2) Thomas, John 10                            
     3) Ahadzi, Richmond 11             4) Fyffe, Paul 10                             
  3 Detroit Chargers                                    1:30.33   8                   
     1) Mathis, Dior 10                 2) Richardson, Terry 12                       
     3) Hollowell, Delonta 11           4) Wilcher, Kishon 11                         
  4 Andover Tc-Ma                                       1:30.69   9                   
     1) McConnell, Christopher 10       2) O'Neill, Connor 10                         
     3) Stevens, Kerrick 10             4) Vetere, Mark 10                            
  5 KP Athletics                                        1:30.96   8                   
     1) Henry, Jonathan 10              2) Dantuma, Kody 10                           
     3) Wade, Dallas 10                 4) James, Chris 10                            
  6 Cheltenham Striders                                 1:31.15   9                   
     1) Stephens, Chris 11              2) Elijah, Amin 10                            
     3) Bennett-Green, Brandon 10       4) Gilmore, Matt 11                           
  7 Chalfont-Warrington TC                              1:31.17   7                   
     1) Dougherty, Tyler 10             2) Eisemann, Jon 10                           
     3) Zerdoum, Yacine 10              4) Knuckles, Robert Lewis 10                  
  8 Mantua Elite TC                                     1:31.64   7                   
     1) Allen, Keenan 10                2) Brundidge, Eric 10                         
     3) Donnie, Nnanye Yinnie 11        4) Lewis, Treet 11                            
  9 Northwest Catholic TC                               1:31.83   7                   
     1) Jasper, Alden 10                2) Jackson, Trenton 10                        
     3) Siegel, Ryan 10                 4) Kennedy, Eric 10                           
 10 Columbia Colosseum Chargers-NJ                      1:31.93   8                   
     1) Roberts, Dana James 10          2) Derius, Junior 10                          
     3) Ifill, Norman 10                4) Bennett, Eric 10                           
 11 Mount Vernon Tc-Ny                                  1:32.15   9                   
     1) Anderson, Kadeem 10             2) Crawford, Rawle 10                         
     3) Winslow, Christopher 11         4) Blake, Michael 13                          
 12 Western Branch TC  'B'                              1:32.34   1                   
     1) Smith, Kendrick 10              2) Banks, Anthony 10                          
     3) Johnson, Demarta 10             4) Quick, Dion 10                             
 13 Edison Tech Track & Field                           1:32.50   1                   
     1) Canady, Mark 10                 2) Johnson, Darien 11                         
     3) Bennett, Taylor 10              4) Allen, Andre 11                            
 14 Irish Road                                          1:32.91   8                   
     1) Whiteman, Kurt 10               2) Betts, Will 10                             
     3) Tait, Connor 10                 4) Baylis, Curtis 10                          
 15 Archbishop Spalding TC                              1:33.07   6                   
     1) Thompson, Marcell 11            2) Baker, Kyle 10                             
     3) Mertz, Dean 10                  4) Wilkerson, Chad 10                         
 16 St. John the Baptist Tc-Boys                        1:33.09   8                   
     1) Pardo, Elijah 10                2) DuPlessis, Michael 10                      
     3) Boyce, Azeem 10                 4) Samples, Darrius 12                        
 17 East Tc-Ny                                          1:33.11   5                   
     1) Cox, Cory 11                    2) Parks, Colby 10                            
     3) Ross, Tyshawn 10                4) Williams, Sachar 12                        
 18 Our Lady of Good Counsel                            1:33.16   7                   
     1) Fuller, Kendall 13              2) Harris, Courtland 10                       
     3) Sutton, Sean 11                 4) Sessoms, Jemell 10                         
 19 Danbury TC                                          1:33.17   6                   
     1) Dennis, Daryle-Michael 11       2) Chatman, TaQuan 10                         
     3) Nunez, Eduardo 10               4) Mendelsohn, Shane 10                       
 20 Middletown TC                                       1:33.24   6                   
     1) Brown, Darin 11                 2) Mosley, Manny 11                           
     3) Mosley, Mel 11                  4) Pierre, Webb 11                            
 21 Barrington TC                                       1:33.62   6                   
     1) DeSisto, Marc 10                2) Gower, Ryan 10                             
     3) Mercer, Ed 10                   4) Read, Michael 10                           
 22 Governor Thomas Johnson T                           1:33.80   4 1:33.793          
     1) Brownfield, Brandon 10          2) Newman, Richard 11                         
     3) Gonzalez, Fabian 10             4) Woodyard, Marquis 10                       
 23 West Orange TC                                      1:33.80   3 1:33.800          
     1) Cham, James 11                  2) Chery, Kirby 10                            
     3) Valley, Dexter 12               4) Morgan, Floyd 10                           
 24 DC Speed                                            1:33.93   6                   
     1) Reddick, Jayvon 10              2) Alston, Ervin 12                           
     3) Jackson, Erick 10               4) Boomer, DeAngelo 10                        
 25 Fork Union VA                                       1:33.95   4                   
     1) Litkett, Louis 10               2) Markland, Antonio 10                       
     3) Parker, Andre 11                4) Jones, Eddie 10                            
 26 Beaver TC                                           1:34.04   8                   
     1) Cheeseboro, Tyrek 10            2) Marquis, Thornton 12                       
     3) Laster, Clein 10                4) Nmah, Ange 11                              
 27 Mansfield Tc-Boys                                   1:34.12   7                   
     1) Cauldwell, Ian 11               2) King, Nick 12                              
     3) Petrella, Ryan 11               4) Primiano, Jonah 11                         
 28 Penfield TC                                         1:34.63   1                   
     1) Fong, Holden 10                 2) Skrtic, Steven 10                          
     3) Traylor, Matt 11                4) Twombly, Kyle 10                           
 29 Gonzaga Tc-Dc                                       1:34.76   4                   
     1) Dennis, Brandon 12              2) Henderson, Marcus 10                       
     3) Jones, Devin 10                 4) Williams, Derik 11                         
 30 Hartford Public TC                                  1:34.79   2                   
     1) Joseph, Earl 11                 2) Stovall, Shaquille 11                      
     3) Rease, Jason 10                 4) Brannon, Kevin 11                          
 31 Mercury Club-NY                                     1:35.00   5                   
     1) Archer, Daniel 11               2) Camacho, Michael 11                        
     3) Kubik, Daniel 10                4) Granata, Matthew 10                        
 32 Ewing Blue Devils                                   1:35.10   4                   
     1) Ansley, Daryl 10                2) Johnson, Evan 12                           
     3) Ward, Keenan 10                 4) Douse, Kadeem 11                           
 33 Marshfield Tc-Boys                                  1:35.27   2                   
     1) Benson, Erik 10                 2) Edwards, Brian 12                          
     3) Isleb, Sam 10                   4) Souba, Fletcher 11                         
 34 Souhegan TC                                         1:35.28   2                   
     1) Hall, Parker 11                 2) Dennis, Elverson 12                        
     3) Chininis, Chris 12              4) Peret, Mike 10                             
 35 Orange Tc-Va                                        1:35.29   3                   
     1) Coker, Edgar 10                 2) Coker, Tevin 10                            
     3) Curtis, Patrick 10              4) Ellis, Tyrone 11                           
 36 Lebanon TC                                          1:35.40   1                   
     1) Nils, Scheie 10                 2) King, Tyler 10                             
     3) Cyphers, Josh 10                4) Cyphers, Mike 13                           
 37 Catonsville TC                                      1:35.72   3 1:35.715          
     1) Randlett-Tyding, Vincent 12     2) Martin, Henry 12                           
     3) Jones, Aaron 12                 4) Jones, Julian 12                           
 38 Tomahawk Tc-Nj                                      1:35.72   3 1:35.720          
     1) Barr, John 12                   2) Rapp, Brandon 12                           
     3) O'Laughlin, Chris 13            4) McDonald, Cody 10                          
 39 Warriors TC DC                                      1:35.77   4                   
     1) Evans, Marc                     2) Bartee, Mario 11                           
     3) Aromire, Adeboye 11             4) Hall, Ronald 10                            
 40 Southern Guilford TC                                1:36.46   2                   
     1) Scott, Warren 10                2) Pickett, Kendall 11                        
     3) Harris, Jaleel 11               4) Jones, Xavier 13                           
 41 St. Peter's Tc-Ny                                   1:37.18   5                   
     1) Galea, Chris 10                 2) Ogbu, Ogebe 10                             
     3) Gonzalez, Chris 10              4) Harris, Xavier 11                          
 42 Western Branch TC                                   1:37.56   5                   
     1) Kenon, Isiah 12                 2) Marriner, Josh 13                          
     3) Cherry, Devante 12              4) Foster, Antonio 12                         
 43 Black Diamond TC                                    1:42.49   2                   
     1) Aristide, Calvin 13             2) Atkins, Brandon 13                         
     3) Atkins, Bradley 13              4) Barker, Chad 13                            
 -- Blazin' Raiders-Boys                                     FS   7                   
     1) Williams, Derrick 10            2) Fisher, Rahn 11                            
     3) Carr, Isaac 11                  4) Adenikinju, Pelumi 11                      
 -- Track Eastern Carolina                                  DNF   9                   
     1) Armstrong, Jerrell 11           2) Wheatley, Johnathon 11                     
     3) Greene, Fuqauwn 10              4) Sparks, Miles 10                           
 -- Lexington Tc-Boys                                        DQ   5 out of zone 2nd ex
     1) Daley, John 11                  2) Everett, Stefon 11                         
     3) Hunter, Matt 11                 4) Mizerak, Jordan 10                         
 -- McDowell TC                                             DNS   6                   
     1) Barre, David 10                 2) Fisher, Casey 11                           
     3) Walker, Dakoda 11               4) Cochran, Patrick 10                        
 -- Watkins Mill TC                                         DNS   5                   
     1) Addison, Brandon 10             2) Yougnia, Wylliam 12                        
     3) Mohammed, Abdul 12              4) Roberts, Damiete 11                        
 -- Old Saybrook TC                                         DNS   3                   
     1) King, Jeremy 12                 2) Sheehan, Mike 11                           
     3) Souza, Rodrigo 10               4) Towne, Zack 11                             
 -- Heritage Tc-Va                                          DNS   4                   
     1) Fouche, Quinton 10              2) Dolsey, James 11                           
     3) Gray, Justin 10                 4) Reeves, Dequan 10                          
 -- New Rochelle Tc-Boys                                    DNS   3                   
     1) Ried, Jarrett 10                2) Monatalvo, Andres 10                       
     3) James, Deon 10                  4) Henry, John 10