HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2010 Georgia Tech Invitational -- Live Results   ::





Print


Photofinish Images | H1| H2| H3| H4| H5| H6|     

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
         Georgia Tech Invitational - 5/14/2010 to 5/15/2010          
                             Atlanta, GA                             
 
Event 24  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims      
================================================================     
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.2                                    
  1 Ti'erra Brown                Miami                    12.82q     
  2 Vonette Dixon                unattached               13.01q     
  3 Hyleas Fountain              Nike                     13.06q     
  4 Loreal Smith                 Nike                     13.07q     
  5 Shermaine Williams           Johnson C. Smith         13.17q     
  6 Celriece Law                 unattached               13.18q     
  7 Nickiesha Wilson             Adidas                   13.32q     
  8 Michaylin Golladay           Clemson                  13.53      
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.7                                    
  1 Sunita Brathwaite            Charlotte                13.27q     
  2 Rosemarie Carty              Johnson C. Smith         13.37      
  3 Fanni Juhasz                 Doyle Mgt                13.56      
  4 Caroline Vaughn              Wake Forest              13.69      
  5 Monique Gracia               South Carolina St.       13.84      
  6 Melanie Akwule               Georgia Tech             14.04      
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.8                                    
  1 Samantha Smith               Western Kentucky         13.56      
  2 April Garner                 unattached               13.60      
  3 Cherice Robertson            Mid. Tenn. State         13.68      
  4 Latoya Ragland               Troy                     13.79      
  5 Nicole Okolo                 Western Carolina         13.98      
  6 Naquita Rowe                 Troy                     14.00      
  7 Amami Antia-Obong            Winthrop                 14.43      
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.8                                   
  1 Jelain McArthur              Col. of Charleston       14.15      
  2 Nakela Jackson               Fort Valley State        14.47      
  3 Sonni Austin                 Clemson                  14.48      
  4 Melissa Arango               Coastal Carolina         14.63      
  5 Daniellle Hill               Georgia State            14.64      
  6 Chiamaka Okonkwo             Wis.-Milwaukee           14.77      
  7 Rakedia Wright               Albany State             14.96      
  8 Patria Norman                Charleston Southern      15.13      
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.5                                   
  1 Brianna Patton               Cincinnati               14.35      
  2 Jillian Drouin               Toronto                  14.36      
  3 Tiana Riel                   unattached               14.57      
  4 Jasmine McCullough           Emory                    15.28      
  5 Karine Farias                Clemson                  15.42      
 -- Andrea Boyd                  Lake Erie                  DNF      
 -- Kimaya Johnson               Alabama-Huntsville         DNF      
Heat  6 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.6                                    
  1 Julie McDonald               Samford                  15.10      
  2 Taylore Williams             Virginia Tech            15.14      
  3 Leah Norman                  Georgia State            15.68      
  4 Laura Lambie-Hanson          Emory                    15.68      
  5 Breanna Goring               Embry-Riddle             18.07      
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Ti'erra Brown                Miami                    12.82q  2.2
  2 Vonette Dixon                unattached               13.01q  2.2
  3 Hyleas Fountain              Nike                     13.06q  2.2
  4 Loreal Smith                 Nike                     13.07q  2.2
  5 Shermaine Williams           Johnson C. Smith         13.17q  2.2
  6 Celriece Law                 unattached               13.18q  2.2
  7 Sunita Brathwaite            Charlotte                13.27q  1.7
  8 Nickiesha Wilson             Adidas                   13.32q  2.2
  9 Rosemarie Carty              Johnson C. Smith         13.37   1.7
 10 Michaylin Golladay           Clemson                  13.53   2.2
 11 Fanni Juhasz                 Doyle Mgt                13.56   1.7
 12 Samantha Smith               Western Kentucky         13.56   0.8
 13 April Garner                 unattached               13.60   0.8
 14 Cherice Robertson            Mid. Tenn. State         13.68   0.8
 15 Caroline Vaughn              Wake Forest              13.69   1.7
 16 Latoya Ragland               Troy                     13.79   0.8
 17 Monique Gracia               South Carolina St.       13.84   1.7
 18 Nicole Okolo                 Western Carolina         13.98   0.8
 19 Naquita Rowe                 Troy                     14.00   0.8
 20 Melanie Akwule               Georgia Tech             14.04   1.7
 21 Jelain McArthur              Col. of Charleston       14.15  -0.8
 22 Brianna Patton               Cincinnati               14.35  -0.5
 23 Jillian Drouin               Toronto                  14.36  -0.5
 24 Amami Antia-Obong            Winthrop                 14.43   0.8
 25 Nakela Jackson               Fort Valley State        14.47  -0.8
 26 Sonni Austin                 Clemson                  14.48  -0.8
 27 Tiana Riel                   unattached               14.57  -0.5
 28 Melissa Arango               Coastal Carolina         14.63  -0.8
 29 Daniellle Hill               Georgia State            14.64  -0.8
 30 Chiamaka Okonkwo             Wis.-Milwaukee           14.77  -0.8
 31 Rakedia Wright               Albany State             14.96  -0.8
 32 Julie McDonald               Samford                  15.10   0.6
 33 Patria Norman                Charleston Southern      15.13  -0.8
 34 Taylore Williams             Virginia Tech            15.14   0.6
 35 Jasmine McCullough           Emory                    15.28  -0.5
 36 Karine Farias                Clemson                  15.42  -0.5
 37 Leah Norman                  Georgia State            15.68   0.6
 38 Laura Lambie-Hanson          Emory                    15.68   0.6
 39 Breanna Goring               Embry-Riddle             18.07   0.6
 -- Andrea Boyd                  Lake Erie                  DNF  -0.5
 -- Kimaya Johnson               Alabama-Huntsville         DNF  -0.5