HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2010 Georgia Tech Invitational -- Live Results   ::





Print


Photofinish Images | H1| H2| H3| H4| H5| H6| H7| H8|     

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
         Georgia Tech Invitational - 5/14/2010 to 5/15/2010          
                             Atlanta, GA                             
 
Event 23  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims      
================================================================     
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.9                                   
  1 Ty Akins                     unattached               13.44q     
  2 David Payne                  unattached               13.48q     
  3 Ryan Fontenot                unattached               13.53q     
  4 Antwon Hicks                 Adidas                   13.54q     
  5 Jason Richardson             Hsi                      13.66q     
  6 Eric Keddo                   unattached               13.80q     
  7 Karl Jennings                Speed Dynamics           13.81      
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.6                                    
  1 Jeff Porter                  unattached               13.53q     
  2 Jerome Miller                unattached               13.80q     
  3 Charlton Rolle               Clemson                  13.84      
  4 Spencer Adams                Clemson                  13.87      
  5 Devon Hill                   Miami                    13.89      
  6 Ronnie McGirt                Albany State             14.25      
  7 Kandrick Cooper              Riadha                   14.44      
  8 Andre Collins                Johnson C. Smith         14.67      
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: +0.0                                   
  1 Massimo Bertocchi            Toronto                  14.02      
  2 Brent LaRue                  Wake Forest              14.04      
  3 Demarius Carroll             Florida A&M              14.13      
  4 Ebenezer Amegashie           Virginia Tech            14.27      
  5 Keare Smith                  Virginia Tech            14.40      
  6 Keary Simms                  Winthrop                 14.42      
 -- Marcus Maxey                 Clemson                    DNF      
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.2                                   
  1 Isaac McReynolds             Charlotte                14.20      
  2 Gonzalo Barroilhet           Florida State            14.31      
  3 Korel Mack                   Charlotte                14.37      
  4 Jack Hutchison               Coastal Carolina         14.67      
  5 Belden Ferguson              Alabama State            14.84      
  6 Miller Moss                  Clemson                  15.27      
  7 Terence Somerville           Cincinnati               22.19      
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.6                                    
  1 Karlis Daube                 Western Kentucky         14.37      
  2 Devon Watlington             Unc-Wilmington           14.44      
  3 David Ford                   Georgia Tech             14.50      
  4 Ramone Brant                 Tiffin                   14.52      
  5 David Lindsay                Unc-Wilmington           14.74      
  6 Cory Beebe                   Salisbury                14.76      
  7 Dwight Holden                West Virgini             14.84      
Heat  6 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.6                                    
  1 Armond Smith                 Union College            14.29      
  2 Nate Scott                   Shorter                  14.53      
  3 Roger Chaney Jr.             Fort Valley State        14.59      
  4 Nehemyah Price               Albany State             14.60      
  5 Larry Brunson                Claflin                  14.77      
  6 Mario Cannon                 Cincinnati               14.81      
  7 Kasheem Clifton              Coastal Carolina         14.87      
  8 Johnathon Rucker             Gardner-Webb             15.46      
Heat  7 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.5                                   
  1 Ciaran O'Cathain             unattached               15.02      
  2 Jasper Fell                  Voorhees                 15.24      
  3 Jonathan Singleton           Voorhees                 15.25      
  4 Everett Bryant               Emory                    15.34      
  5 Fritz Hain                   Emory                    15.52      
  6 Jonathan Evans               Shorter                  15.54      
  7 Steve Dry                    Emory                    15.84      
Heat  8 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.6                                    
  1 Trey Jones                   Appalachian State        15.35      
  2 Paul DeVito                  Georgia Tech             15.43      
  3 Ethan Hopkins                North Georgia            16.10      
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Ty Akins                     unattached               13.44q -0.9
  2 David Payne                  unattached               13.48q -0.9
  3 Ryan Fontenot                unattached               13.53q -0.9
  4 Jeff Porter                  unattached               13.53q  0.6
  5 Antwon Hicks                 Adidas                   13.54q -0.9
  6 Jason Richardson             Hsi                      13.66q -0.9
  7 Eric Keddo                   unattached               13.80q -0.9
  8 Jerome Miller                unattached               13.80q  0.6
  9 Karl Jennings                Speed Dynamics           13.81  -0.9
 10 Charlton Rolle               Clemson                  13.84   0.6
 11 Spencer Adams                Clemson                  13.87   0.6
 12 Devon Hill                   Miami                    13.89   0.6
 13 Massimo Bertocchi            Toronto                  14.02  +0.0
 14 Brent LaRue                  Wake Forest              14.04  +0.0
 15 Demarius Carroll             Florida A&M              14.13  +0.0
 16 Isaac McReynolds             Charlotte                14.20  -1.2
 17 Ronnie McGirt                Albany State             14.25   0.6
 18 Ebenezer Amegashie           Virginia Tech            14.27  +0.0
 19 Armond Smith                 Union College            14.29   0.6
 20 Gonzalo Barroilhet           Florida State            14.31  -1.2
 21 Korel Mack                   Charlotte                14.37  -1.2
 22 Karlis Daube                 Western Kentucky         14.37   0.6
 23 Keare Smith                  Virginia Tech            14.40  +0.0
 24 Keary Simms                  Winthrop                 14.42  +0.0
 25 Kandrick Cooper              Riadha                   14.44   0.6
 25 Devon Watlington             Unc-Wilmington           14.44   0.6
 27 David Ford                   Georgia Tech             14.50   0.6
 28 Ramone Brant                 Tiffin                   14.52   0.6
 29 Nate Scott                   Shorter                  14.53   0.6
 30 Roger Chaney Jr.             Fort Valley State        14.59   0.6
 31 Nehemyah Price               Albany State             14.60   0.6
 32 Jack Hutchison               Coastal Carolina         14.67  -1.2
 33 Andre Collins                Johnson C. Smith         14.67   0.6
 34 David Lindsay                Unc-Wilmington           14.74   0.6
 35 Cory Beebe                   Salisbury                14.76   0.6
 36 Larry Brunson                Claflin                  14.77   0.6
 37 Mario Cannon                 Cincinnati               14.81   0.6
 38 Belden Ferguson              Alabama State            14.84  -1.2
 39 Dwight Holden                West Virgini             14.84   0.6
 40 Kasheem Clifton              Coastal Carolina         14.87   0.6
 41 Ciaran O'Cathain             unattached               15.02  -0.5
 42 Jasper Fell                  Voorhees                 15.24  -0.5
 43 Jonathan Singleton           Voorhees                 15.25  -0.5
 44 Miller Moss                  Clemson                  15.27  -1.2
 45 Everett Bryant               Emory                    15.34  -0.5
 46 Trey Jones                   Appalachian State        15.35   0.6
 47 Paul DeVito                  Georgia Tech             15.43   0.6
 48 Johnathon Rucker             Gardner-Webb             15.46   0.6
 49 Fritz Hain                   Emory                    15.52  -0.5
 50 Jonathan Evans               Shorter                  15.54  -0.5
 51 Steve Dry                    Emory                    15.84  -0.5
 52 Ethan Hopkins                North Georgia            16.10   0.6
 53 Terence Somerville           Cincinnati               22.19  -1.2
 -- Marcus Maxey                 Clemson                    DNF  +0.0