HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2010 Georgia Tech Invitational -- Live Results   ::





Print


Photofinish Images | H1| H2|     

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
          Georgia Tech Invitational - 5/14/2010 to 5/15/2010           
                              Atlanta, GA                              
 
Event 38  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1                                                             
  1 Johnson C. Smith  'A'                               3:06.16        
     1) Winston Brown                   2) Akino Ming                  
     3) Jamille Callum                  4) Leford Green                
  2 Florida State  'A'                                  3:07.76        
     1) Pablo Navarrete                 2) Brandon Byram               
     3) Kevin Borlee                    4) Darrin Gibson               
  3 Alabama State  'A'                                  3:08.19        
     1) Charles Flewellen               2) Jonathan Franklin           
     3) Vincent Butler                  4) Delorean Peek               
  4 Prairie View  'A'                                   3:08.21        
     1) William Donelson                2) Robert Williams             
     3) Brandon Hicks                   4) Jarryd Gray                 
  5 Cincinnati  'A'                                     3:08.68        
     1) Ethan Freet                     2) Maurice Norman              
     3) Chase Van Cura                  4) Antione Drakeford           
  6 Unc-Wilmington  'A'                                 3:11.12        
     1) Chris Letson                    2) Devon Watlington            
     3) Nick Pederzolli                 4) Connor Brooks               
  7 Loyola (Ill.)  'A'                                  3:13.47        
     1) Mike Wetzel                     2) Ramunas Stanciauskas        
     3) Tom Andreoni                    4) Ricky Headrick              
  8 Jackson State  'A'                                  3:13.98        
     1) Durante Ponder                  2) Allen Senegal               
     3) De'Angelo Holmes                4) Desmond Lowe                
Section  2                                                             
  1 Charlotte  'A'                                      3:10.02        
     1) Tadarrin Phronebarger           2) Handy Dawes                 
     3) Jake Wainwright                 4) Darius Law                  
  2 Georgia Tech  'A'                                   3:10.84        
     1) Subbu Sivanesan                 2) Hunter Clasen               
     3) Jay Oatts                       4) Antonio McKay, Jr.          
  3 Morehouse  'A'                                      3:13.85        
     1) Jeremy Tinsley                  2) Ian DeRizzio                
     3) Brennen Buckner                 4) Lionell Gaines              
  4 Army WC  'A'                                        3:14.56        
     1) John Michowski                  2) Fred Sharpe                 
     3) Nathaniel Garcia                4) Matt Petrocci               
  5 Shorter  'A'                                        3:15.23        
     1) Nick Dodson                     2) Montez Valentine            
     3) Anthony Taylor                  4) Terence Scruggs             
  6 Harding  'A'                                        3:15.56        
     1) Frank Bolling                   2) Milton Stewart              
     3) Kory Howard                     4) Blake Arnold                
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Johnson C. Smith  'A'                               3:06.16        
     1) Winston Brown                   2) Akino Ming                  
     3) Jamille Callum                  4) Leford Green                
  2 Florida State  'A'                                  3:07.76        
     1) Pablo Navarrete                 2) Brandon Byram               
     3) Kevin Borlee                    4) Darrin Gibson               
  3 Alabama State  'A'                                  3:08.19        
     1) Charles Flewellen               2) Jonathan Franklin           
     3) Vincent Butler                  4) Delorean Peek               
  4 Prairie View  'A'                                   3:08.21        
     1) William Donelson                2) Robert Williams             
     3) Brandon Hicks                   4) Jarryd Gray                 
  5 Cincinnati  'A'                                     3:08.68        
     1) Ethan Freet                     2) Maurice Norman              
     3) Chase Van Cura                  4) Antione Drakeford           
  6 Charlotte  'A'                                      3:10.02        
     1) Tadarrin Phronebarger           2) Handy Dawes                 
     3) Jake Wainwright                 4) Darius Law                  
  7 Georgia Tech  'A'                                   3:10.84        
     1) Subbu Sivanesan                 2) Hunter Clasen               
     3) Jay Oatts                       4) Antonio McKay, Jr.          
  8 Unc-Wilmington  'A'                                 3:11.12        
     1) Chris Letson                    2) Devon Watlington            
     3) Nick Pederzolli                 4) Connor Brooks               
  9 Loyola (Ill.)  'A'                                  3:13.47        
     1) Mike Wetzel                     2) Ramunas Stanciauskas        
     3) Tom Andreoni                    4) Ricky Headrick              
 10 Morehouse  'A'                                      3:13.85        
     1) Jeremy Tinsley                  2) Ian DeRizzio                
     3) Brennen Buckner                 4) Lionell Gaines              
 11 Jackson State  'A'                                  3:13.98        
     1) Durante Ponder                  2) Allen Senegal               
     3) De'Angelo Holmes                4) Desmond Lowe                
 12 Army WC  'A'                                        3:14.56        
     1) John Michowski                  2) Fred Sharpe                 
     3) Nathaniel Garcia                4) Matt Petrocci               
 13 Shorter  'A'                                        3:15.23        
     1) Nick Dodson                     2) Montez Valentine            
     3) Anthony Taylor                  4) Terence Scruggs             
 14 Harding  'A'                                        3:15.56        
     1) Frank Bolling                   2) Milton Stewart              
     3) Kory Howard                     4) Blake Arnold