HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2010 Georgia Tech Invitational -- Live Results   ::





Print


Photofinish Images | H1| H2|     

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
          Georgia Tech Invitational - 5/14/2010 to 5/15/2010           
                              Atlanta, GA                              
 
Event 37  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1                                                             
  1 Miami  'A'                                          3:38.20        
     1) Tameka Jameson                  2) Ti'erra Brown               
     3) Takecia Jameson                 4) Tarika Williams             
  2 Western Carolina  'A'                               3:41.61        
     1) Shalyn McMichael                2) Felisha Garren              
     3) Emma Bowers                     4) Felicia Paulding            
  3 Coastal Carolina  'A'                               3:44.38        
     1) Santresa Jamison                2) Vondeeshia Humphries        
     3) Samantha Keenan                 4) Ikeiylah Brown              
  4 Wake Forest  'A'                                    3:45.48        
     1) Alex Gove                       2) Gwen Ricco                  
     3) Maddy Ricco                     4) Nicole Castronuova          
  5 Charlotte  'A'                                      3:45.70        
     1) Ebonie Cunningham               2) Cecily Young                
     3) Shanice Jones                   4) Kortnie Coleman             
  6 Winthrop  'A'                                       3:46.07        
     1) Monique James                   2) Amami Antia-Obong           
     3) Latasha Watson                  4) Sasha Robinson              
  7 Johnson C. Smith  'A'                               3:53.18        
     1) Shermaine Williams              2) Monique Kelly               
     3) Rosemarie Carty                 4) Lakaevia Tyler              
Section  2                                                             
  1 South Carolina St.  'A'                             3:41.90        
     1) Erica Peake                     2) Patrecia Daniley            
     3) Alexandria Jones                4) Monique Gracia              
  2 Prairie View  'A'                                   3:45.40        
     1) Whitley Dobbins                 2) Margret Harris              
     3) Sabia Hughes                    4) Terracia Moody              
  3 Fort Valley State  'A'                              3:47.22        
     1) Tiffany Moore                   2) Portia Wilson               
     3) Latonya Payne                   4) Raven Wilson                
  4 Jacksonville St.  'A'                               3:48.75        
     1) Elizabeth Bond                  2) Tasheilra Jones             
     3) Natasha Sturkie                 4) Latasha Sturkie             
  5 Shorter  'A'                                        3:50.64        
     1) Tamara Francis                  2) Ashlie Stewartson           
     3) Tia Moreland                    4) Mia Jones                   
  6 Bethel (Tenn.)  'A'                                 3:59.94        
     1) Arielle Montague                2) Jasmine Yancy               
     3) Julie-Anne Blanc                4) Ronnika Garrett             
  7 Embry-Riddle  'A'                                   4:01.16        
     1) Keshia Richardson               2) Samia Adan                  
     3) Holly Sandon                    4) Beatrice Enckell            
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Miami  'A'                                          3:38.20        
     1) Tameka Jameson                  2) Ti'erra Brown               
     3) Takecia Jameson                 4) Tarika Williams             
  2 Western Carolina  'A'                               3:41.61        
     1) Shalyn McMichael                2) Felisha Garren              
     3) Emma Bowers                     4) Felicia Paulding            
  3 South Carolina St.  'A'                             3:41.90        
     1) Erica Peake                     2) Patrecia Daniley            
     3) Alexandria Jones                4) Monique Gracia              
  4 Coastal Carolina  'A'                               3:44.38        
     1) Santresa Jamison                2) Vondeeshia Humphries        
     3) Samantha Keenan                 4) Ikeiylah Brown              
  5 Prairie View  'A'                                   3:45.40        
     1) Whitley Dobbins                 2) Margret Harris              
     3) Sabia Hughes                    4) Terracia Moody              
  6 Wake Forest  'A'                                    3:45.48        
     1) Alex Gove                       2) Gwen Ricco                  
     3) Maddy Ricco                     4) Nicole Castronuova          
  7 Charlotte  'A'                                      3:45.70        
     1) Ebonie Cunningham               2) Cecily Young                
     3) Shanice Jones                   4) Kortnie Coleman             
  8 Winthrop  'A'                                       3:46.07        
     1) Monique James                   2) Amami Antia-Obong           
     3) Latasha Watson                  4) Sasha Robinson              
  9 Fort Valley State  'A'                              3:47.22        
     1) Tiffany Moore                   2) Portia Wilson               
     3) Latonya Payne                   4) Raven Wilson                
 10 Jacksonville St.  'A'                               3:48.75        
     1) Elizabeth Bond                  2) Tasheilra Jones             
     3) Natasha Sturkie                 4) Latasha Sturkie             
 11 Shorter  'A'                                        3:50.64        
     1) Tamara Francis                  2) Ashlie Stewartson           
     3) Tia Moreland                    4) Mia Jones                   
 12 Johnson C. Smith  'A'                               3:53.18        
     1) Shermaine Williams              2) Monique Kelly               
     3) Rosemarie Carty                 4) Lakaevia Tyler              
 13 Bethel (Tenn.)  'A'                                 3:59.94        
     1) Arielle Montague                2) Jasmine Yancy               
     3) Julie-Anne Blanc                4) Ronnika Garrett             
 14 Embry-Riddle  'A'                                   4:01.16        
     1) Keshia Richardson               2) Samia Adan                  
     3) Holly Sandon                    4) Beatrice Enckell