HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2010 Georgia Tech Invitational -- Live Results   ::





Print


Photofinish Images | H1| H2| H3| H4| H5| H6| H7| H8|     

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
             Georgia Tech Invitational - 5/14/2010 to 5/15/2010             
                                Atlanta, GA                                 
 
Event 36  Men 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points     
=======================================================================     
Section  1     Wind: -0.7                                                   
  1 Wallace Spearmon             Saucony                  20.38             
  2 Chris Lawson                 unattached               20.54             
  3 Oluseyi Smith                unattached               20.85             
  4 David Dickens                unattached               20.99             
  5 Antoine Thomas               Albany State             21.06             
  6 Jeffery Pendergrass          Voorhees                 21.16             
  7 Tyler Bucholz                Wis.-Milwaukee           21.51             
Section  2     Wind: -0.5                                                   
  1 Michael Robertson            unattached               21.17             
  2 Chris Burrows                Lake Erie                21.20             
  3 Curtis King                  Mid. Tenn. State         21.37             
  4 Raschad Kelso                Radford                  21.54             
  5 Justin Vance                 Jackson State            21.58             
  6 Justin Prevette              Unc-Wilmington           21.62             
 -- Hakim McClellan              Mississippi Valley         DNF             
Section  3     Wind: 0.8                                                    
  1 Eric Plump                   Savannah State           21.20             
  2 Kevoy Douglas                West Virgini             21.26             
  3 Dominique Young              Western Carolina         21.40             
  4 Aubrey Lemon                 South Carolina St.       21.58             
  5 Travis Swaggard              unattached               21.74             
  6 Kevin Mowatt                 unattached               21.75             
  7 Johnnie Nabors               Sprint Athletics         21.76             
Section  4     Wind: 0.6                                                    
  1 Manteo Mitchell              unattached               21.17             
  2 Trevell Quinley              Hpc Elite                21.40             
  3 Aaron Allen                  Fort Valley State        21.65             
  4 Olajuwon Jones               Radford                  21.73             
  5 Darrius Baker                Savannah State           21.74             
  6 Ryan Edlich                  Coastal Carolina         21.91             
  7 Delannie Spriggs             Salisbury                22.14             
Section  5     Wind: -1.1                                                   
  1 Lesley Hanna                 Detroit Mercy            21.55             
  2 Christopher Lawson           Coastal Carolina         21.76             
  3 Todd Ford                    unattached               21.83             
  4 Jamar Holmes                 Benedict                 21.88             
  5 Jerome St. Bernard           Coastal Carolina         21.89             
  6 Jordan Reed                  Unc-Wilmington           22.05             
  7 Jonathan McCants             Virginia Tech            23.35             
Section  6     Wind: -0.5                                                   
  1 Leon Robinson                Embry-Riddle             21.60             
  2 Corey Jameson                Coastal Carolina         21.71             
  3 Darnell Washington           Benedict                 21.83             
  4 Vushaun Landrum              Detroit Mercy            22.01             
  5 Bryan Ray                    Embry-Riddle             22.02             
  6 Lionell Gaines               Morehouse                22.17             
Section  7     Wind: -1.4                                                   
  1 Jaymon Levels                Prairie View             22.19             
  2 Kaise White                  Radford                  22.19             
  3 Michael Simms                Georgia Tech             22.21             
  4 Tyrone Ross                  unattached               22.32             
  5 Brandon Cleaves              Bethel (Tenn.)           22.48             
  6 Jason Johnson                Miami                    22.60             
  7 William Comfort              Virginia Tech            23.30             
Section  8     Wind: 0.6                                                    
  1 Armond Smith                 Union College            21.35             
  2 Montez Valentine             Shorter                  21.70             
  3 Warren Fraser                Clemson                  21.75             
  4 Deonte Osayande              Detroit Mercy            22.10             
  5 Joe DiDia                    Georgia Tech             22.10             
  6 Kevin Smith                  Wake Forest              23.04             
  7 Earnest Cleary               Detroit Mercy            23.44             
  8 David Prince                 unattached               23.99             
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals                                                                      
  1 Wallace Spearmon             Saucony                  20.38  -0.7       
  2 Chris Lawson                 unattached               20.54  -0.7       
  3 Oluseyi Smith                unattached               20.85  -0.7       
  4 David Dickens                unattached               20.99  -0.7       
  5 Antoine Thomas               Albany State             21.06  -0.7       
  6 Jeffery Pendergrass          Voorhees                 21.16  -0.7       
  7 Manteo Mitchell              unattached               21.17   0.6       
  8 Michael Robertson            unattached               21.17  -0.5       
  9 Chris Burrows                Lake Erie                21.20  -0.5       
 10 Eric Plump                   Savannah State           21.20   0.8       
 11 Kevoy Douglas                West Virgini             21.26   0.8       
 12 Armond Smith                 Union College            21.35   0.6       
 13 Curtis King                  Mid. Tenn. State         21.37  -0.5       
 14 Trevell Quinley              Hpc Elite                21.40   0.6       
 15 Dominique Young              Western Carolina         21.40   0.8       
 16 Tyler Bucholz                Wis.-Milwaukee           21.51  -0.7       
 17 Raschad Kelso                Radford                  21.54  -0.5       
 18 Lesley Hanna                 Detroit Mercy            21.55  -1.1       
 19 Justin Vance                 Jackson State            21.58  -0.5       
 20 Aubrey Lemon                 South Carolina St.       21.58   0.8       
 21 Leon Robinson                Embry-Riddle             21.60  -0.5       
 22 Justin Prevette              Unc-Wilmington           21.62  -0.5       
 23 Aaron Allen                  Fort Valley State        21.65   0.6       
 24 Montez Valentine             Shorter                  21.70   0.6       
 25 Corey Jameson                Coastal Carolina         21.71  -0.5       
 26 Olajuwon Jones               Radford                  21.73   0.6       
 27 Darrius Baker                Savannah State           21.74   0.6       
 28 Travis Swaggard              unattached               21.74   0.8       
 29 Warren Fraser                Clemson                  21.75   0.6       
 29 Kevin Mowatt                 unattached               21.75   0.8       
 31 Christopher Lawson           Coastal Carolina         21.76  -1.1       
 32 Johnnie Nabors               Sprint Athletics         21.76   0.8       
 33 Darnell Washington           Benedict                 21.83  -0.5       
 34 Todd Ford                    unattached               21.83  -1.1       
 35 Jamar Holmes                 Benedict                 21.88  -1.1       
 36 Jerome St. Bernard           Coastal Carolina         21.89  -1.1       
 37 Ryan Edlich                  Coastal Carolina         21.91   0.6       
 38 Vushaun Landrum              Detroit Mercy            22.01  -0.5       
 39 Bryan Ray                    Embry-Riddle             22.02  -0.5       
 40 Jordan Reed                  Unc-Wilmington           22.05  -1.1       
 41 Deonte Osayande              Detroit Mercy            22.10   0.6       
 42 Joe DiDia                    Georgia Tech             22.10   0.6       
 43 Delannie Spriggs             Salisbury                22.14   0.6       
 44 Lionell Gaines               Morehouse                22.17  -0.5       
 45 Jaymon Levels                Prairie View             22.19  -1.4       
 46 Kaise White                  Radford                  22.19  -1.4       
 47 Michael Simms                Georgia Tech             22.21  -1.4       
 48 Tyrone Ross                  unattached               22.32  -1.4       
 49 Brandon Cleaves              Bethel (Tenn.)           22.48  -1.4       
 50 Jason Johnson                Miami                    22.60  -1.4       
 51 Kevin Smith                  Wake Forest              23.04   0.6       
 52 William Comfort              Virginia Tech            23.30  -1.4       
 53 Jonathan McCants             Virginia Tech            23.35  -1.1       
 54 Earnest Cleary               Detroit Mercy            23.44   0.6       
 55 David Prince                 unattached               23.99   0.6       
 -- Hakim McClellan              Mississippi Valley         DNF  -0.5