HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2010 Georgia Tech Invitational -- Live Results   ::





Print


Photofinish Images | H1| H2| H3| H4| H5| H6|     

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
          Georgia Tech Invitational - 5/14/2010 to 5/15/2010           
                              Atlanta, GA                              
 
Event 34  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1                                                             
  1 Leford Green                 Johnson C. Smith         49.46        
  2 Reuben McCoy                 unattached               50.57        
  3 Brent LaRue                  Wake Forest              50.95        
  4 Dwight Ruff                  unattached               51.09        
  5 Nick Dodson                  Shorter                  51.69        
  6 Nathaniel Garcia             Army WC                  52.04        
  7 Javier Garcia                unattached               52.42        
Section  2                                                             
  1 Cory Beebe                   Salisbury                50.66        
  2 Patrick Lee                  unattached               51.48        
  3 Adrain Mann                  unattached               51.61        
  4 Roscoe Payne                 Mid. Tenn. State         51.63        
  5 Brandon Hartley              Florida A&M              52.92        
  6 William Donelson             Prairie View             53.34        
  7 Desmond Lowe                 Jackson State            53.68        
Section  3                                                             
  1 Devon Watlington             Unc-Wilmington           51.97        
  2 Rob Jones                    unattached               51.98        
  3 Terence Scruggs              Shorter                  52.58        
  4 Alex Greenhouse              Emory                    52.72        
  5 Andrew Jacobs                Florida State            52.78        
  6 Durante Ponder               Jackson State            53.19        
  7 Marvin Williams              South Carolina St.       53.35        
  8 Jordan Rispress              Clemson                  59.46        
Section  4                                                             
  1 LaRon Bennett                unattached               49.93        
  2 Ethan Snyder                 Lake Erie                52.54        
  3 Jake Wainwright              Charlotte                52.54        
  4 Derrick Eure                 Charlotte                52.75        
  5 Karlis Daube                 Western Kentucky         53.75        
  6 Ebenezer Amegashie           Virginia Tech            53.90        
  7 Drew Franklin                Winthrop                 54.24        
  8 Brett Olinger                Radford                  54.25        
Section  5                                                             
  1 Keon Melson                  Fort Valley State        53.70        
  2 Demario Johnson              Georgia Tech             53.98        
  3 Sean Lunkenheimer            Wake Forest              54.40        
  4 Jacob Scheuer                Coastal Carolina         54.85        
  5 Tony Reynolds                Morehouse                56.37        
  6 Camilo Quevedo               Windsor ON               56.89        
Section  6                                                             
  1 Quinton Harley               Lake Erie                54.14        
  2 Jay Oatts                    Georgia Tech             54.20        
  3 Nick Pederzolli              Unc-Wilmington           54.32        
  4 Fritz Hain                   Emory                    55.23        
  5 Keare Smith                  Virginia Tech            55.82        
  6 Anthony Donald               Detroit Mercy            55.87        
  7 Michael Vinson               Morehouse                56.08        
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Leford Green                 Johnson C. Smith         49.46        
  2 LaRon Bennett                unattached               49.93        
  3 Reuben McCoy                 unattached               50.57        
  4 Cory Beebe                   Salisbury                50.66        
  5 Brent LaRue                  Wake Forest              50.95        
  6 Dwight Ruff                  unattached               51.09        
  7 Patrick Lee                  unattached               51.48        
  8 Adrain Mann                  unattached               51.61        
  9 Roscoe Payne                 Mid. Tenn. State         51.63        
 10 Nick Dodson                  Shorter                  51.69        
 11 Devon Watlington             Unc-Wilmington           51.97        
 12 Rob Jones                    unattached               51.98        
 13 Nathaniel Garcia             Army WC                  52.04        
 14 Javier Garcia                unattached               52.42        
 15 Ethan Snyder                 Lake Erie                52.54        
 16 Jake Wainwright              Charlotte                52.54        
 17 Terence Scruggs              Shorter                  52.58        
 18 Alex Greenhouse              Emory                    52.72        
 19 Derrick Eure                 Charlotte                52.75        
 20 Andrew Jacobs                Florida State            52.78        
 21 Brandon Hartley              Florida A&M              52.92        
 22 Durante Ponder               Jackson State            53.19        
 23 William Donelson             Prairie View             53.34        
 24 Marvin Williams              South Carolina St.       53.35        
 25 Desmond Lowe                 Jackson State            53.68        
 26 Keon Melson                  Fort Valley State        53.70        
 27 Karlis Daube                 Western Kentucky         53.75        
 28 Ebenezer Amegashie           Virginia Tech            53.90        
 29 Demario Johnson              Georgia Tech             53.98        
 30 Quinton Harley               Lake Erie                54.14        
 31 Jay Oatts                    Georgia Tech             54.20        
 32 Drew Franklin                Winthrop                 54.24        
 33 Brett Olinger                Radford                  54.25        
 34 Nick Pederzolli              Unc-Wilmington           54.32        
 35 Sean Lunkenheimer            Wake Forest              54.40        
 36 Jacob Scheuer                Coastal Carolina         54.85        
 37 Fritz Hain                   Emory                    55.23        
 38 Keare Smith                  Virginia Tech            55.82        
 39 Anthony Donald               Detroit Mercy            55.87        
 40 Michael Vinson               Morehouse                56.08        
 41 Tony Reynolds                Morehouse                56.37        
 42 Camilo Quevedo               Windsor ON               56.89        
 43 Jordan Rispress              Clemson                  59.46