HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2010 Georgia Tech Invitational -- Live Results   ::





Print


Photofinish Images | H1| H2| H3| H4| H5| H6| H7| H8| H9|     

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
          Georgia Tech Invitational - 5/14/2010 to 5/15/2010           
                              Atlanta, GA                              
 
Event 30  Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1                                                             
  1 Moise Joseph                 unattached             1:47.82        
  2 Golden Coachman              unattached             1:48.02        
  3 John Michowski               Army WC                1:48.37        
  4 Ross Ridgewell               unattached             1:48.67        
  5 Darrin Gibson                Florida State          1:48.73        
  6 Matt Petrocci                Army WC                1:49.23        
  7 Anthony Kabara               unattached             1:51.63        
  8 Nathan Duby                  Florida State          1:52.71        
Section  2                                                             
  1 Ryan Witt                    Virginia Tech          1:50.82        
  2 Fred Sharpe                  Army WC                1:51.11        
  3 Wil Zahorodny                Unc-Wilmington         1:51.48        
  4 Darren Gauson                unattached             1:51.50        
  5 Josh Morgan                  High Point             1:51.71        
  6 Nick McLaughlin              Virginia Tech          1:52.16        
  7 Sean-Pat Oswald              Duke                   1:52.50        
  8 Kris Gauson                  Butler                 1:54.26        
  9 Olu Awoleye                  Sprint Athletics       1:54.73        
Section  3                                                             
  1 Alan Schmitz                 unattached             1:50.71        
  2 Chris Rowland                Duke                   1:51.41        
  3 Tihut Degfae                 Virginia Tech          1:51.78        
  4 Eliud N'Getich               Shorter                1:52.01        
  5 Jeff Miller                  Virginia Tech          1:52.34        
  6 Shawn Roberts                Georgia Tech           1:53.13        
  7 Christopher Duncan           Alabama State          1:53.24        
  8 Ryan Hagen                   Virginia Tech          1:53.59        
  9 Desmond Perkins              unattached             1:56.82        
Section  4                                                             
  1 Festus Chemaoi               Mid. Tenn. State       1:50.93        
  2 Brandon Hudgins              Appalachian State      1:52.00        
  3 Drew Tucker                  Western Carolina       1:52.21        
  4 Declan Murray                Loyola (Ill.)          1:52.41        
  5 Ryan Weir                    Wis.-Milwaukee         1:53.72        
  6 Tim Kaijala                  New Balance            1:54.31        
  7 Alex Taylor                  Appalachian State      1:54.75        
  8 Billy Mateker                Georgia Tech           1:58.32        
  9 Adam Leroux                  Winthrop               1:58.80        
 -- Matthew Elliott              Brooks                     DNF        
Section  5                                                             
  1 Sam Maynard                  Unc-Asheville          1:51.08        
  2 Brandon Hicks                Prairie View           1:51.28        
  3 Jeremy Tinsley               Morehouse              1:52.53        
  4 Eric Hoepker                 Virginia Tech          1:52.68        
  5 Dreyfus Clemons              Morehouse              1:53.07        
  6 Josiah Stanton-Brooks        Gardner-Webb           1:53.41        
  7 Thomas Morrison              Wake Forest            1:53.46        
  8 Allen O'Neal                 Shorter                1:54.42        
 -- Chris Patrick                Columbus St.               DNF        
 -- Tadarrin Phronebarger        Charlotte                  DNF        
Section  6                                                             
  1 Frank Bolling                Harding                1:52.39        
  2 Robert Willett               Birmingham-Southern    1:53.27        
  3 Peter Limo                   Shorter                1:53.70        
  4 Courtney Irby                unattached             1:54.25        
  5 Aaron Wood                   Milligan               1:57.22        
  6 Brian Laskowski              Miami                  2:01.44        
  7 Tom Scott                    Ashland                2:01.74        
 -- Max Hiltner                  Ashland                    DNF        
 -- Fouad Rtaimate               Shorter                    DNF        
Section  7                                                             
  1 Mitch Tome                   Windsor ON             1:54.80        
  2 Mallory Jackson              Embry-Riddle           1:54.89        
  3 Garrett West                 Western Carolina       1:55.28        
  4 Joseph Stowe                 Georgia Tech           1:55.74        
  5 Harrison Philp               Chattahoochee Tech     1:56.31        
  6 Khiry Lee                    Morehouse              1:57.70        
  7 Phillip Burks                Columbus St.           1:59.22        
Section  8                                                             
  1 Tyrone McCoy                 Savannah State         1:53.13        
  2 Garrett Bradley              Virginia Tech          1:53.17        
  3 Eliud Chirchir               Unc-Asheville          1:53.32        
  4 Mike Lawson                  Georgia Tech           1:53.98        
  5 Ryan Gomba                   Georgia Tech           1:54.01        
  6 Jake Spaciel                 Wis.-Milwaukee         1:54.95        
  7 Mark Mendrek-Laske           Georgia Tech           1:55.13        
  8 Evan James                   Prairie View           1:56.07        
  9 Quinton Green                South Carolina St.     1:56.91        
 -- Kyle Kling                   Coastal Carolina           DNF        
Section  9                                                             
  1 Andrew Sherman               unattached             1:52.53        
  2 Michael McEnany              Wake Forest            1:53.45        
  3 Nick O'Keefe                 unattached             1:53.89        
  4 Etchien Assinzo              Savannah State         1:54.30        
  5 Nate Guthals                 Wake Forest            1:54.45        
  6 Terrance White               Morehouse              1:56.20        
  7 Jake Reilly                  Wis.-Milwaukee         1:56.30        
  8 Daniel Silva                 unattached             1:59.49        
  9 Jeff Naro                    Unc-Wilmington         2:00.03        
 10 Nick Hayes                   unattached             2:02.37        
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Moise Joseph                 unattached             1:47.82        
  2 Golden Coachman              unattached             1:48.02        
  3 John Michowski               Army WC                1:48.37        
  4 Ross Ridgewell               unattached             1:48.67        
  5 Darrin Gibson                Florida State          1:48.73        
  6 Matt Petrocci                Army WC                1:49.23        
  7 Alan Schmitz                 unattached             1:50.71        
  8 Ryan Witt                    Virginia Tech          1:50.82        
  9 Festus Chemaoi               Mid. Tenn. State       1:50.93        
 10 Sam Maynard                  Unc-Asheville          1:51.08        
 11 Fred Sharpe                  Army WC                1:51.11        
 12 Brandon Hicks                Prairie View           1:51.28        
 13 Chris Rowland                Duke                   1:51.41        
 14 Wil Zahorodny                Unc-Wilmington         1:51.48        
 15 Darren Gauson                unattached             1:51.50        
 16 Anthony Kabara               unattached             1:51.63        
 17 Josh Morgan                  High Point             1:51.71        
 18 Tihut Degfae                 Virginia Tech          1:51.78        
 19 Brandon Hudgins              Appalachian State      1:52.00        
 20 Eliud N'Getich               Shorter                1:52.01        
 21 Nick McLaughlin              Virginia Tech          1:52.16        
 22 Drew Tucker                  Western Carolina       1:52.21        
 23 Jeff Miller                  Virginia Tech          1:52.34        
 24 Frank Bolling                Harding                1:52.39        
 25 Declan Murray                Loyola (Ill.)          1:52.41        
 26 Sean-Pat Oswald              Duke                   1:52.50        
 27 Andrew Sherman               unattached             1:52.53        
 28 Jeremy Tinsley               Morehouse              1:52.53        
 29 Eric Hoepker                 Virginia Tech          1:52.68        
 30 Nathan Duby                  Florida State          1:52.71        
 31 Dreyfus Clemons              Morehouse              1:53.07        
 32 Shawn Roberts                Georgia Tech           1:53.13        
 33 Tyrone McCoy                 Savannah State         1:53.13        
 34 Garrett Bradley              Virginia Tech          1:53.17        
 35 Christopher Duncan           Alabama State          1:53.24        
 36 Robert Willett               Birmingham-Southern    1:53.27        
 37 Eliud Chirchir               Unc-Asheville          1:53.32        
 38 Josiah Stanton-Brooks        Gardner-Webb           1:53.41        
 39 Michael McEnany              Wake Forest            1:53.45        
 40 Thomas Morrison              Wake Forest            1:53.46        
 41 Ryan Hagen                   Virginia Tech          1:53.59        
 42 Peter Limo                   Shorter                1:53.70        
 43 Ryan Weir                    Wis.-Milwaukee         1:53.72        
 44 Nick O'Keefe                 unattached             1:53.89        
 45 Mike Lawson                  Georgia Tech           1:53.98        
 46 Ryan Gomba                   Georgia Tech           1:54.01        
 47 Courtney Irby                unattached             1:54.25        
 48 Kris Gauson                  Butler                 1:54.26        
 49 Etchien Assinzo              Savannah State         1:54.30        
 50 Tim Kaijala                  New Balance            1:54.31        
 51 Allen O'Neal                 Shorter                1:54.42        
 52 Nate Guthals                 Wake Forest            1:54.45        
 53 Olu Awoleye                  Sprint Athletics       1:54.73        
 54 Alex Taylor                  Appalachian State      1:54.75        
 55 Mitch Tome                   Windsor ON             1:54.80        
 56 Mallory Jackson              Embry-Riddle           1:54.89        
 57 Jake Spaciel                 Wis.-Milwaukee         1:54.95        
 58 Mark Mendrek-Laske           Georgia Tech           1:55.13        
 59 Garrett West                 Western Carolina       1:55.28        
 60 Joseph Stowe                 Georgia Tech           1:55.74        
 61 Evan James                   Prairie View           1:56.07        
 62 Terrance White               Morehouse              1:56.20        
 63 Jake Reilly                  Wis.-Milwaukee         1:56.30        
 64 Harrison Philp               Chattahoochee Tech     1:56.31        
 65 Desmond Perkins              unattached             1:56.82        
 66 Quinton Green                South Carolina St.     1:56.91        
 67 Aaron Wood                   Milligan               1:57.22        
 68 Khiry Lee                    Morehouse              1:57.70        
 69 Billy Mateker                Georgia Tech           1:58.32        
 70 Adam Leroux                  Winthrop               1:58.80        
 71 Phillip Burks                Columbus St.           1:59.22        
 72 Daniel Silva                 unattached             1:59.49        
 73 Jeff Naro                    Unc-Wilmington         2:00.03        
 74 Brian Laskowski              Miami                  2:01.44        
 75 Tom Scott                    Ashland                2:01.74        
 76 Nick Hayes                   unattached             2:02.37        
 -- Matthew Elliott              Brooks                     DNF        
 -- Tadarrin Phronebarger        Charlotte                  DNF        
 -- Max Hiltner                  Ashland                    DNF        
 -- Kyle Kling                   Coastal Carolina           DNF        
 -- Fouad Rtaimate               Shorter                    DNF        
 -- Chris Patrick                Columbus St.               DNF