HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2010 Georgia Tech Invitational -- Live Results   ::





Print


Photofinish Images | H1| H2| H3| H4| H5| H6|     

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
          Georgia Tech Invitational - 5/14/2010 to 5/15/2010           
                              Atlanta, GA                              
 
Event 29  Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1                                                             
  1 Treniere Moser               Nike                   2:01.60        
  2 Pilar McShine                Florida State          2:04.24        
  3 Nikeya Green                 unattached             2:04.65        
  4 Tamika Kinchen               Georgia State          2:05.78        
  5 Joan Bohlke                  unattached             2:05.97        
  6 Melissa Bishop               Windsor ON             2:06.40        
  7 Lindsey Gallo                unattached             2:09.10        
  8 Chantee Earl-McBride         unattached             2:09.87        
  9 Devotia Moore                Duke                   2:10.75        
Section  2                                                             
  1 Aja Jackson                  unattached             2:06.16        
  2 Mary Cate Quiett             DePaul                 2:06.27        
  3 Victoria Martinez            unattached             2:06.83        
  4 Esther Vermeer               Duke                   2:07.66        
  5 Dina Nosenko                 Wake Forest            2:07.68        
  6 Jenn Deal                    New Balance            2:08.07        
  7 Jessica Parry                unattached             2:08.28        
  8 Hillary Neal                 Samford                2:09.92        
  9 Kate Van Buskirk             Duke                   2:14.09        
Section  3                                                             
  1 Leslie Morrison              Duke                   2:10.12        
  2 Anna Nosenko                 Wake Forest            2:10.55        
  3 Anneli Uys                   Ut-Chattanooga         2:10.58        
  4 Molly Binder                 Wake Forest            2:10.63        
  5 Lauren Pinkston              Virginia Tech          2:11.43        
  6 Kirsty Legg                  Butler                 2:11.53        
  7 Kim Vos                      Wake Forest            2:11.55        
  8 Jade Sims                    Georgia Tech           2:14.35        
Section  4                                                             
  1 Chavanne Hubbard             unattached             2:10.31        
  2 Irina Watkins                unattached             2:11.12        
  3 Suejin Ahn                   Duke                   2:12.99        
  4 Katie Apibunyopas            Duke                   2:13.14        
  5 Kaitlyn Love                 Butler                 2:13.15        
  6 Beth McCubbin                unattached             2:13.66        
  7 Amanda Montgomery            Georgia Tech           2:15.41        
  8 Erika Weidman                Virginia Tech          2:17.21        
  9 Samia Adan                   Embry-Riddle           2:18.29        
Section  5                                                             
  1 Monique Ositelu              Furman                 2:14.80        
  2 Katie Clark                  Butler                 2:16.05        
  3 Marbeth Shiell               Butler                 2:16.07        
  4 Caitlin Crawford             Wake Forest            2:16.10        
  5 Holly Sandon                 Embry-Riddle           2:16.73        
  6 Christian Johnson            Coastal Carolina       2:16.86        
  7 Aly Goldfarb                 Birmingham-Southern    2:17.00        
  8 Jovelle Patterson            Chattahoochee Tech     2:18.86        
  9 Hannah Bowers                Western Carolina       2:19.15        
 10 Shanna Raines                Milligan               2:19.24        
Section  6                                                             
  1 Tanaiya Fisher               Wis.-Milwaukee         2:15.47        
  2 Latonya Payne                Fort Valley State      2:16.11        
  3 Brittney Skiles              Columbus St.           2:17.86        
  4 Katelyn Wohlford             Wake Forest            2:20.35        
  5 Natalie Woodford             Virginia Tech          2:20.87        
  6 Alyska Kalmeijer             Unc-Asheville          2:22.30        
  7 Elise Sigg                   Wis.-Milwaukee         2:24.69        
 -- Robin Thomas                 Albany State               DNF        
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Treniere Moser               Nike                   2:01.60        
  2 Pilar McShine                Florida State          2:04.24        
  3 Nikeya Green                 unattached             2:04.65        
  4 Tamika Kinchen               Georgia State          2:05.78        
  5 Joan Bohlke                  unattached             2:05.97        
  6 Aja Jackson                  unattached             2:06.16        
  7 Mary Cate Quiett             DePaul                 2:06.27        
  8 Melissa Bishop               Windsor ON             2:06.40        
  9 Victoria Martinez            unattached             2:06.83        
 10 Esther Vermeer               Duke                   2:07.66        
 11 Dina Nosenko                 Wake Forest            2:07.68        
 12 Jenn Deal                    New Balance            2:08.07        
 13 Jessica Parry                unattached             2:08.28        
 14 Lindsey Gallo                unattached             2:09.10        
 15 Chantee Earl-McBride         unattached             2:09.87        
 16 Hillary Neal                 Samford                2:09.92        
 17 Leslie Morrison              Duke                   2:10.12        
 18 Chavanne Hubbard             unattached             2:10.31        
 19 Anna Nosenko                 Wake Forest            2:10.55        
 20 Anneli Uys                   Ut-Chattanooga         2:10.58        
 21 Molly Binder                 Wake Forest            2:10.63        
 22 Devotia Moore                Duke                   2:10.75        
 23 Irina Watkins                unattached             2:11.12        
 24 Lauren Pinkston              Virginia Tech          2:11.43        
 25 Kirsty Legg                  Butler                 2:11.53        
 26 Kim Vos                      Wake Forest            2:11.55        
 27 Suejin Ahn                   Duke                   2:12.99        
 28 Katie Apibunyopas            Duke                   2:13.14        
 29 Kaitlyn Love                 Butler                 2:13.15        
 30 Beth McCubbin                unattached             2:13.66        
 31 Kate Van Buskirk             Duke                   2:14.09        
 32 Jade Sims                    Georgia Tech           2:14.35        
 33 Monique Ositelu              Furman                 2:14.80        
 34 Amanda Montgomery            Georgia Tech           2:15.41        
 35 Tanaiya Fisher               Wis.-Milwaukee         2:15.47        
 36 Katie Clark                  Butler                 2:16.05        
 37 Marbeth Shiell               Butler                 2:16.07        
 38 Caitlin Crawford             Wake Forest            2:16.10        
 39 Latonya Payne                Fort Valley State      2:16.11        
 40 Holly Sandon                 Embry-Riddle           2:16.73        
 41 Christian Johnson            Coastal Carolina       2:16.86        
 42 Aly Goldfarb                 Birmingham-Southern    2:17.00        
 43 Erika Weidman                Virginia Tech          2:17.21        
 44 Brittney Skiles              Columbus St.           2:17.86        
 45 Samia Adan                   Embry-Riddle           2:18.29        
 46 Jovelle Patterson            Chattahoochee Tech     2:18.86        
 47 Hannah Bowers                Western Carolina       2:19.15        
 48 Shanna Raines                Milligan               2:19.24        
 49 Katelyn Wohlford             Wake Forest            2:20.35        
 50 Natalie Woodford             Virginia Tech          2:20.87        
 51 Alyska Kalmeijer             Unc-Asheville          2:22.30        
 52 Elise Sigg                   Wis.-Milwaukee         2:24.69        
 -- Robin Thomas                 Albany State               DNF