HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2010 Georgia Tech Invitational -- Live Results   ::





Print


Photofinish Images | H1| H2| H3|     

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
          Georgia Tech Invitational - 5/14/2010 to 5/15/2010           
                              Atlanta, GA                              
 
Event 28  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1                                                             
  1 Florida State  'A'                                    39.46        
     1) David Ambler                    2) Brandon Byram               
     3) Maurice Mitchell                4) Madanha Chibudu             
  2 Miami  'A'                                            39.60        
     1) Cory Nelms                      2) DeMarcus VanDyke            
     3) Travis Benjamin                 4) Brandon McGee               
  3 Troy  'A'                                             39.92        
     1) Neko Freeman                    2) Antonio McLeod              
     3) Payton McGhee                   4) Burke Leonce                
  4 Charlotte  'A'                                        40.41        
     1) Reggie Hill                     2) Darius Law                  
     3) Demario House                   4) Sam Jordan                  
  5 Coastal Carolina  'A'                                 40.56        
     1) Christopher Lawson              2) Ryan Edlich                 
     3) Corey Jameson                   4) Lenoard Steed               
  6 Appalachian State  'A'                                41.13        
     1) Justin Thomas                   2) Thomas Lockard              
     3) Dennis Moore                    4) Landon Powell               
  7 Unc-Wilmington  'A'                                   41.43        
     1) Jeremy Johnson                  2) Justin Prevette             
     3) Jordan Reed                     4) James Dunn                  
Section  2                                                             
  1 Mid. Tenn. State  'A'                                 40.44        
     1) Greg Franklin                   2) Curtis King                 
     3) Robert Carter                   4) Stanley Gbagbeke            
  2 South Carolina St.  'A'                               40.84        
     1) Chris Ward                      2) Aubrey Lemon                
     3) Marvin Williams                 4) Zachery Hasty               
  3 Albany State  'A'                                     40.97        
     1) Donald Williams                 2) Nehemyah Price              
     3) Ronnie McGirt                   4) Antoine Thomas              
  4 Fort Valley State  'A'                                41.01        
     1) John Brown                      2) Roger Chaney Jr.            
     3) Aaron Allen                     4) Keon Montgomery             
  5 Shorter  'A'                                          41.14        
     1) Nick Dodson                     2) Shaun Kennedy               
     3) Montez Valentine                4) Randall Dameron             
  6 Prairie View  'A'                                     41.42        
     1) Jaymon Levels                   2) Jarryd Gray                 
     3) Robert Williams                 4) Robert Odhiambo             
Section  3                                                             
  1 Benedict  'A'                                         41.51        
     1) Christopher  A. Smith           2) Darnell Washington          
     3) Danta Harrell                   4) Jamar Holmes                
  2 Cumberlands  'A'                                      41.69        
     1) Hughston Taylor                 2) Bob Evans                   
     3) Matt Smith                      4) Eric Tisdol                 
  3 Bethel (Tenn.)  'A'                                   41.78        
     1) Kieth Hawkins                   2) D'Angelo Gray               
     3) Chaz Dial                       4) Brandon Cleaves             
  4 Lake Erie  'A'                                        41.94        
     1) Quinton Harley                  2) Ethan Snyder                
     3) Joe Lockard                     4) Chris Burrows               
  5 Embry-Riddle  'A'                                     41.98        
     1) Bryan Ray                       2) Leon Robinson               
     3) Brian Laing                     4) Kevin Bray                  
  6 Alabama-Huntsville  'A'                               42.10        
     1) Cary Hale                       2) Jaion Rayford               
     3) Timothy McCulloch               4) Richard Wilson              
  7 Columbus St.  'A'                                     43.49        
     1) Jeremy Williams                 2) Jonathan Jones              
     3) Yvens Joseph                    4) Gerald Chichester           
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Florida State  'A'                                    39.46        
     1) David Ambler                    2) Brandon Byram               
     3) Maurice Mitchell                4) Madanha Chibudu             
  2 Miami  'A'                                            39.60        
     1) Cory Nelms                      2) DeMarcus VanDyke            
     3) Travis Benjamin                 4) Brandon McGee               
  3 Troy  'A'                                             39.92        
     1) Neko Freeman                    2) Antonio McLeod              
     3) Payton McGhee                   4) Burke Leonce                
  4 Charlotte  'A'                                        40.41        
     1) Reggie Hill                     2) Darius Law                  
     3) Demario House                   4) Sam Jordan                  
  5 Mid. Tenn. State  'A'                                 40.44        
     1) Greg Franklin                   2) Curtis King                 
     3) Robert Carter                   4) Stanley Gbagbeke            
  6 Coastal Carolina  'A'                                 40.56        
     1) Christopher Lawson              2) Ryan Edlich                 
     3) Corey Jameson                   4) Lenoard Steed               
  7 South Carolina St.  'A'                               40.84        
     1) Chris Ward                      2) Aubrey Lemon                
     3) Marvin Williams                 4) Zachery Hasty               
  8 Albany State  'A'                                     40.97        
     1) Donald Williams                 2) Nehemyah Price              
     3) Ronnie McGirt                   4) Antoine Thomas              
  9 Fort Valley State  'A'                                41.01        
     1) John Brown                      2) Roger Chaney Jr.            
     3) Aaron Allen                     4) Keon Montgomery             
 10 Appalachian State  'A'                                41.13        
     1) Justin Thomas                   2) Thomas Lockard              
     3) Dennis Moore                    4) Landon Powell               
 11 Shorter  'A'                                          41.14        
     1) Nick Dodson                     2) Shaun Kennedy               
     3) Montez Valentine                4) Randall Dameron             
 12 Prairie View  'A'                                     41.42        
     1) Jaymon Levels                   2) Jarryd Gray                 
     3) Robert Williams                 4) Robert Odhiambo             
 13 Unc-Wilmington  'A'                                   41.43        
     1) Jeremy Johnson                  2) Justin Prevette             
     3) Jordan Reed                     4) James Dunn                  
 14 Benedict  'A'                                         41.51        
     1) Christopher  A. Smith           2) Darnell Washington          
     3) Danta Harrell                   4) Jamar Holmes                
 15 Cumberlands  'A'                                      41.69        
     1) Hughston Taylor                 2) Bob Evans                   
     3) Matt Smith                      4) Eric Tisdol                 
 16 Bethel (Tenn.)  'A'                                   41.78        
     1) Kieth Hawkins                   2) D'Angelo Gray               
     3) Chaz Dial                       4) Brandon Cleaves             
 17 Lake Erie  'A'                                        41.94        
     1) Quinton Harley                  2) Ethan Snyder                
     3) Joe Lockard                     4) Chris Burrows               
 18 Embry-Riddle  'A'                                     41.98        
     1) Bryan Ray                       2) Leon Robinson               
     3) Brian Laing                     4) Kevin Bray                  
 19 Alabama-Huntsville  'A'                               42.10        
     1) Cary Hale                       2) Jaion Rayford               
     3) Timothy McCulloch               4) Richard Wilson              
 20 Columbus St.  'A'                                     43.49        
     1) Jeremy Williams                 2) Jonathan Jones              
     3) Yvens Joseph                    4) Gerald Chichester