HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2010 Georgia Tech Invitational -- Live Results   ::





Print


Photofinish Images | H1| H2| H3|     

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
                Georgia Tech Invitational - 5/14/2010 to 5/15/2010                
                                   Atlanta, GA                                    
 
Event 27  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================           
    School                                               Finals  Points           
=======================================================================           
Section  2                                                                        
  1 Coastal Carolina  'A'                                 45.66                   
     1) London Smalls                   2) Ikeiylah Brown                         
     3) Vondeeshia Humphries            4) Darriale Henley                        
  2 Charlotte  'A'                                        45.95                   
     1) Chalonda Silver                 2) Sirrell Butler                         
     3) Cecily Young                    4) Ebonie Cunningham                      
  3 Alabama State  'A'                                    46.06                   
     1) Tokeyah Jones                   2) Jamie Brooks                           
     3) Asha Tavernier                  4) Dawn Hemanes                           
  4 Shorter  'A'                                          46.96                   
     1) Dominque Woods                  2) Ashlie Stewartson                      
     3) Brittany Sewell                 4) Tamara Francis                         
  5 Fort Valley State  'A'                                47.00                   
     1) Tiffany Moore                   2) Nakela Jackson                         
     3) Raven Wilson                    4) Portia Wilson                          
  6 Columbus St.  'A'                                     47.40                   
     1) Raquisha Givens                 2) Laquita Daniel                         
     3) Ibukunoluwa Awoyale             4) Shelisa Crawford                       
 -- Coastal Carolina  'B'                                   DNF                   
     1) Santresa Jamison                2) Thomasena Smith                        
     3) Melissa Arango                  4) Samantha Keenan                        
Section  3                                                                        
  1 Alabama-Huntsville  'A'                               47.76                   
     1) Latrice Johnson                 2) Alex Lopez-Rogina                      
     3) Kimaya Johnson                  4) Rachel Joseph                          
  2 Lake Erie  'A'                                        47.93                   
     1) Colleen Bednar                  2) Kaitlyn Holland                        
     3) Whitney Johnson                 4) Andrea Boyd                            
  3 Bethel (Tenn.)  'A'                                   48.22                   
     1) Arielle Montague                2) Katrina Bettard                        
     3) Jasmine Yancy                   4) Deseray Washington                     
  4 Emory  'A'                                            48.39                   
     1) Alycia Adams                    2) Jasmine McCullough                     
     3) Hadzia Sa-Aadu                  4) Crystal Spence                         
  5 Cumberlands  'A'                                      48.81                   
     1) Courtney Ward                   2) Lauren Martin                          
     3) Dominique Gainer                4) Diana Unuode                           
  6 Embry-Riddle  'A'                                     49.63                   
     1) Keshia Richardson               2) Taylor Russell                         
     3) Breanna Goring                  4) Beatrice Enckell                       
=======================================================================           
    School                                               Finals  Points           
=======================================================================           
Section  1                                                                        
  1 Miami  'A'                                            43.96                   
     1) Charlene Fuller                 2) Kristy Whyte                           
     3) Tarika Williams                 4) Ashley Dukes                           
  2 Clemson  'A'                                          44.26                   
     1) Michaylin Golladay              2) Stormy Kendrick                        
     3) Kristine Scott                  4) Jasmine Edgerson                       
  3 South Carolina St.  'A'                               44.68                   
     1) Monique Gracia                  2) Arnetra Frazier                        
     3) Alexandria Jones                4) Nicole Mobley                          
  4 Charleston Southern  'A'                              46.06                   
     1) Patria Norman                   2) Gabrielle Houston                      
     3) Brittney Greer                  4) Jessica Thomas                         
 -- Western Carolina  'A'                                    DQ   pass out of zone
     1) Sherelle Fronberger             2) Felicia Paulding                       
     3) Emma Bowers                     4) Felisha Garren                         
=======================================================================           
    School                                               Finals  Points           
=======================================================================           
Finals                                                                            
  1 Miami  'A'                                            43.96                   
     1) Charlene Fuller                 2) Kristy Whyte                           
     3) Tarika Williams                 4) Ashley Dukes                           
  2 Clemson  'A'                                          44.26                   
     1) Michaylin Golladay              2) Stormy Kendrick                        
     3) Kristine Scott                  4) Jasmine Edgerson                       
  3 South Carolina St.  'A'                               44.68                   
     1) Monique Gracia                  2) Arnetra Frazier                        
     3) Alexandria Jones                4) Nicole Mobley                          
  4 Coastal Carolina  'A'                                 45.66                   
     1) London Smalls                   2) Ikeiylah Brown                         
     3) Vondeeshia Humphries            4) Darriale Henley                        
  5 Charlotte  'A'                                        45.95                   
     1) Chalonda Silver                 2) Sirrell Butler                         
     3) Cecily Young                    4) Ebonie Cunningham                      
  6 Alabama State  'A'                                    46.06                   
     1) Tokeyah Jones                   2) Jamie Brooks                           
     3) Asha Tavernier                  4) Dawn Hemanes                           
  7 Charleston Southern  'A'                              46.06                   
     1) Patria Norman                   2) Gabrielle Houston                      
     3) Brittney Greer                  4) Jessica Thomas                         
  8 Shorter  'A'                                          46.96                   
     1) Dominque Woods                  2) Ashlie Stewartson                      
     3) Brittany Sewell                 4) Tamara Francis                         
  9 Fort Valley State  'A'                                47.00                   
     1) Tiffany Moore                   2) Nakela Jackson                         
     3) Raven Wilson                    4) Portia Wilson                          
 10 Columbus St.  'A'                                     47.40                   
     1) Raquisha Givens                 2) Laquita Daniel                         
     3) Ibukunoluwa Awoyale             4) Shelisa Crawford                       
 11 Alabama-Huntsville  'A'                               47.76                   
     1) Latrice Johnson                 2) Alex Lopez-Rogina                      
     3) Kimaya Johnson                  4) Rachel Joseph                          
 12 Lake Erie  'A'                                        47.93                   
     1) Colleen Bednar                  2) Kaitlyn Holland                        
     3) Whitney Johnson                 4) Andrea Boyd                            
 13 Bethel (Tenn.)  'A'                                   48.22                   
     1) Arielle Montague                2) Katrina Bettard                        
     3) Jasmine Yancy                   4) Deseray Washington                     
 14 Emory  'A'                                            48.39                   
     1) Alycia Adams                    2) Jasmine McCullough                     
     3) Hadzia Sa-Aadu                  4) Crystal Spence                         
 15 Cumberlands  'A'                                      48.81                   
     1) Courtney Ward                   2) Lauren Martin                          
     3) Dominique Gainer                4) Diana Unuode                           
 16 Embry-Riddle  'A'                                     49.63                   
     1) Keshia Richardson               2) Taylor Russell                         
     3) Breanna Goring                  4) Beatrice Enckell                       
 -- Coastal Carolina  'B'                                   DNF                   
     1) Santresa Jamison                2) Thomasena Smith                        
     3) Melissa Arango                  4) Samantha Keenan                        
 -- Western Carolina  'A'                                    DQ   pass out of zone
     1) Sherelle Fronberger             2) Felicia Paulding                       
     3) Emma Bowers                     4) Felisha Garren