HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2010 Georgia Tech Invitational -- Live Results   ::





Print


Photofinish Images | H1|     

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
          Georgia Tech Invitational - 5/14/2010 to 5/15/2010           
                              Atlanta, GA                              
 
Event 12  Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Pasca Cheruiyot              Florida State         16:13.23        
  2 Kimberly Ruck                Clemson               16:25.92        
  3 Janel Blancett               Georgia State         16:34.93        
  4 Justyna Mudy                 Shorter               16:46.20        
  5 Andrea Palen                 Florida State         17:05.77        
  6 Kathleen Casto               Unc-Wilmington        17:12.85        
  7 Katherine Pagano             Eastern Kentucky      17:15.50        
  8 Amanda Quick                 Florida State         17:25.90        
  9 Whitney Bishoff              Anderson (S.C.)       17:29.28        
 10 Rosie Edwards                Butler                18:11.79        
 11 Felicity Brower              Georgia Tech          18:13.75        
 12 Melanie Kulesz               Unc-Asheville         18:14.61        
 13 Carey Phillips               Winthrop              18:27.96        
 14 Naomi Tanui                  Columbus St.          18:41.85        
 15 Sara Bird                    Butler                18:42.31        
 16 Ashley Stovall               Jacksonville St.      18:44.45        
 17 Zanny Anderson               Georgia State         19:05.01        
 -- Ashley Arnold                Columbus St.               DNF        
 -- Sheree Shea                  Loyola Marymount           DNF        
 -- Flo Vazquez                  Embry-Riddle               DNF        
 -- Bernadette O'Neill           Unc-Wilmington             DNF