HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2010 Georgia Tech Invitational -- Live Results   ::





Print


Photofinish Images | H1| H2| H3| H4| H5|     

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
          Georgia Tech Invitational - 5/14/2010 to 5/15/2010           
                              Atlanta, GA                              
 
Event 9  Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1                                                             
  1 Ryan Hill                    North Carolina St.     3:41.93        
  2 Michael Hammond              Virginia Tech          3:42.17        
  3 Kris Gauson                  Butler                 3:42.24        
  4 Rob Mullett                  Butler                 3:42.30        
  5 Cory Nanni                   Duke                   3:42.68        
  6 David Forrester              Florida State          3:43.09        
  7 Stephen Furst                Adidas                 3:43.54        
  8 Nicholas Stenuf              unattached             3:43.68        
  9 Darren Gauson                unattached             3:43.74        
 10 Thomas Morgan                Zap Fitness            3:44.03        
 11 Joe Macdonald                Butler                 3:46.33        
 12 Matthew Elliott              Brooks                 3:47.07        
 13 Josh Morgan                  High Point             3:47.54        
 14 Nick Polk                    Zap Fitness            3:56.18        
 -- William Mulherin             Virginia Tech              DNF        
Section  2                                                             
  1 Festus Chemaoi               Mid. Tenn. State       3:45.69        
  2 Ken Sullivan                 Duke                   3:45.89        
  3 Josh Lund                    Duke                   3:45.98        
  4 Chris Walizer                Virginia Tech          3:46.30        
  5 Justin Harbor                Florida State          3:46.67        
  6 Cabell Rosanelli             unattached             3:47.60        
  7 Lee Gilmer                   Furman                 3:47.81        
  8 Eddie Judge                  Virginia Tech          3:48.30        
  9 Jevin Monds                  High Point             3:48.48        
 10 Meshack Koyiaki              Columbus St.           3:50.05        
 11 Sam Vazquez                  Embry-Riddle           3:53.24        
 12 Rich Schmitz                 South Alabama          4:06.04        
Section  3                                                             
  1 Adu Dentamo                  Charlotte              3:49.69        
  2 Chris Slate                  Clemson                3:49.79        
  3 Peter Limo                   Shorter                3:49.89        
  4 Michael Fout                 Florida State          3:50.07        
  5 Kieran Lee                   Virginia Tech          3:50.86        
  6 Mark Mendrek-Laske           Georgia Tech           3:50.98        
  7 Alex Taylor                  Appalachian State      3:51.01        
  8 Andrew Sherman               unattached             3:51.05        
  9 Chase Eckard                 Charlotte              3:51.95        
 10 Geoff King                   North Carolina St.     3:52.14        
 11 Patrick Barron               Georgia Tech           3:53.54        
 12 Wesley Rickman               Florida State          4:06.72        
Section  4                                                             
  1 Max Hiltner                  Ashland                3:50.42        
  2 Jasen Turnbull               Clemson                3:51.73        
  3 Joseph Stowe                 Georgia Tech           3:52.31        
  4 Billy Mateker                Georgia Tech           3:52.57        
  5 Kyle Kling                   Coastal Carolina       3:52.64        
  6 Louis Serafini               Boston College         3:52.79        
  7 Morgan Stephenson            Georgia Tech           3:54.14        
  8 Peter Bruton                 Davidson               3:54.50        
  9 Stephen Hammond              Western Carolina       3:55.29        
 10 Jake Reilly                  Wis.-Milwaukee         4:01.27        
Section  5                                                             
  1 Matthew Huckaby              Florida State          3:59.02        
  2 Javan Lapp                   Charlotte              3:59.14        
  3 Jeff Naro                    Unc-Wilmington         3:59.79        
  4 Greg Johnson                 Georgia Tech           4:03.31        
  5 Quinton Green                South Carolina St.     4:10.07        
 -- Caleb Morgan                 Lee (Tenn.)                DNF        
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Ryan Hill                    North Carolina St.     3:41.93        
  2 Michael Hammond              Virginia Tech          3:42.17        
  3 Kris Gauson                  Butler                 3:42.24        
  4 Rob Mullett                  Butler                 3:42.30        
  5 Cory Nanni                   Duke                   3:42.68        
  6 David Forrester              Florida State          3:43.09        
  7 Stephen Furst                Adidas                 3:43.54        
  8 Nicholas Stenuf              unattached             3:43.68        
  9 Darren Gauson                unattached             3:43.74        
 10 Thomas Morgan                Zap Fitness            3:44.03        
 11 Festus Chemaoi               Mid. Tenn. State       3:45.69        
 12 Ken Sullivan                 Duke                   3:45.89        
 13 Josh Lund                    Duke                   3:45.98        
 14 Chris Walizer                Virginia Tech          3:46.30        
 15 Joe Macdonald                Butler                 3:46.33        
 16 Justin Harbor                Florida State          3:46.67        
 17 Matthew Elliott              Brooks                 3:47.07        
 18 Josh Morgan                  High Point             3:47.54        
 19 Cabell Rosanelli             unattached             3:47.60        
 20 Lee Gilmer                   Furman                 3:47.81        
 21 Eddie Judge                  Virginia Tech          3:48.30        
 22 Jevin Monds                  High Point             3:48.48        
 23 Adu Dentamo                  Charlotte              3:49.69        
 24 Chris Slate                  Clemson                3:49.79        
 25 Peter Limo                   Shorter                3:49.89        
 26 Meshack Koyiaki              Columbus St.           3:50.05        
 27 Michael Fout                 Florida State          3:50.07        
 28 Max Hiltner                  Ashland                3:50.42        
 29 Kieran Lee                   Virginia Tech          3:50.86        
 30 Mark Mendrek-Laske           Georgia Tech           3:50.98        
 31 Alex Taylor                  Appalachian State      3:51.01        
 32 Andrew Sherman               unattached             3:51.05        
 33 Jasen Turnbull               Clemson                3:51.73        
 34 Chase Eckard                 Charlotte              3:51.95        
 35 Geoff King                   North Carolina St.     3:52.14        
 36 Joseph Stowe                 Georgia Tech           3:52.31        
 37 Billy Mateker                Georgia Tech           3:52.57        
 38 Kyle Kling                   Coastal Carolina       3:52.64        
 39 Louis Serafini               Boston College         3:52.79        
 40 Sam Vazquez                  Embry-Riddle           3:53.24        
 41 Patrick Barron               Georgia Tech           3:53.54        
 42 Morgan Stephenson            Georgia Tech           3:54.14        
 43 Peter Bruton                 Davidson               3:54.50        
 44 Stephen Hammond              Western Carolina       3:55.29        
 45 Nick Polk                    Zap Fitness            3:56.18        
 46 Matthew Huckaby              Florida State          3:59.02        
 47 Javan Lapp                   Charlotte              3:59.14        
 48 Jeff Naro                    Unc-Wilmington         3:59.79        
 49 Jake Reilly                  Wis.-Milwaukee         4:01.27        
 50 Greg Johnson                 Georgia Tech           4:03.31        
 51 Rich Schmitz                 South Alabama          4:06.04        
 52 Wesley Rickman               Florida State          4:06.72        
 53 Quinton Green                South Carolina St.     4:10.07        
 -- William Mulherin             Virginia Tech              DNF        
 -- Caleb Morgan                 Lee (Tenn.)                DNF