HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2009 NCAA Midwest Region Championships -- Live Results   ::





Print


Photofinish Images | H1| H2| H3|     

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
                          NCAA Division I 2009 Outdoor                          
                         Track & Field MidWest Regional                         
                      Norman, OK  - 5/29/2009 to 5/30/2009                      
 
Event 30  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================                
 3 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 5 times to final                 
    American: A 52.61  8/11/1995   Kim Batten, Reebok                           
College Best: C 53.47  8/29/1991   Janeene Vickers, UCLA                        
Midwest Regn: R 54.37  5/28/2003   Shauna Smith, Wyoming                        
    Facility: F 54.37  2005        Shauna Smith, Wyoming                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================                
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                           
  1 Angele Cooper             FR Texas                    58.18Q                
  2 Kelsey Lloyd              SO Texas Tech               59.60q                
  3 Tiana Lee                 SR Sam Houston State      1:00.23                 
  4 Kelly Stalpes             FR Minnesota              1:00.43                 
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                           
  1 Sandra Iwunze             JR Texas Tech               59.02Q                
  2 April Montgomery          SR Tulsa                    59.35q                
  3 Kim Perkins               JR New Mexico             1:00.04q                
  4 Gayla Cloud               SO Southern Methodist     1:00.09                 
  5 Devon Wentz               JR North Dakota State     1:03.10                 
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                                           
  1 Kishelle Paul             SR TCU                      58.39Q                
  2 Whitney Carlson           SO North Dakota State       58.45q                
  3 Kianna Elahi              FR Iowa State               59.63q                
  4 Meaghan Peoples           SR TCU                    1:01.41                 
================================================================                
 3 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 5 times to final                 
    American: A 52.61  8/11/1995   Kim Batten, Reebok                           
College Best: C 53.47  8/29/1991   Janeene Vickers, UCLA                        
Midwest Regn: R 54.37  5/28/2003   Shauna Smith, Wyoming                        
    Facility: F 54.37  2005        Shauna Smith, Wyoming                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================                
Preliminaries                                                                   
  1 Angele Cooper             FR Texas                    58.18Q                
  2 Kishelle Paul             SR TCU                      58.39Q                
  3 Sandra Iwunze             JR Texas Tech               59.02Q                
  4 Whitney Carlson           SO North Dakota State       58.45q                
  5 April Montgomery          SR Tulsa                    59.35q                
  6 Kelsey Lloyd              SO Texas Tech               59.60q                
  7 Kianna Elahi              FR Iowa State               59.63q                
  8 Kim Perkins               JR New Mexico             1:00.04q                
  9 Gayla Cloud               SO Southern Methodist     1:00.09                 
 10 Tiana Lee                 SR Sam Houston State      1:00.23                 
 11 Kelly Stalpes             FR Minnesota              1:00.43                 
 12 Meaghan Peoples           SR TCU                    1:01.41                 
 13 Devon Wentz               JR North Dakota State     1:03.10                 
================================================================================
                         Women - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored                
================================================================================
    1) Oklahoma                    14        2) Minnesota                  12.50
    3) Kansas State                10        3) Texas-El Paso              10   
    5) Oral Roberts                 9        5) Nebraska                    9   
    7) Texas Tech                   8        8) Texas                       6   
    9) Texas A&M                    5        9) Southern Methodist          5   
    9) North Dakota State           5       12) Kansas                      4   
   12) Wichita State                4       12) TCU                         4   
   15) Montana State                3.50    16) Stephen F. Austin           3   
   17) South Dakota State           2       17) Baylor                      2   
   19) New Mexico                   1