HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2009 NCAA Midwest Region Championships -- Live Results   ::





Print


Photofinish Images | H1| H2| H3|     

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
                        NCAA Division I 2009 Outdoor                         
                       Track & Field MidWest Regional                        
                    Norman, OK  - 5/29/2009 to 5/30/2009                     
 
Event 29  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================             
 3 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 5 times to final              
    American: A 12.33  7/23/2000   Gail Devers, Nike                         
College Best: C 12.48  6/9/2006    Virginia Powell, USC                      
Midwest Regn: R 12.91  5/28/2004   Raasin McIntosh-Priscilla Lop             
    Facility: F 12.94  2005        Priscilla Lopes, Nebraska                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims              
================================================================             
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.9                                           
  1 Moriam-Seun Adigun        SR Houston                  13.47Q             
  2 Tori Smith                SR Texas Tech               13.73              
  3 Whitney Carlson           SO North Dakota State       13.76              
  4 Kishelle Paul             SR TCU                      13.85              
  5 Karyn LaCour              SO Nebraska                 13.93              
  6 Arna Erega                SO Nebraska                 14.02              
  7 Destiny Lumas             FR Texas                    14.75              
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.8                                            
  1 Gabby Mayo                SO Texas A&M                12.99Q             
  2 Latoya Heath              JR Oklahoma                 13.36q             
  3 Jenna Caffrey             JR Iowa State               13.65q             
  4 Alysha Adams              SO North Texas              13.68q             
  5 Silent-Joy Egboba-Waye    JR Stephen F. Austin        13.76              
  6 Ashley Starks             FR Texas                    14.17              
  7 Shaylee Babbitt           SR Wyoming                  14.28              
  8 Demeeka Jones             FR Oklahoma                 14.37              
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.7                                            
  1 Vashti Thomas             FR Texas A&M                13.42Q             
  2 Autumn Hubbard            SR Oral Roberts             13.64q             
  3 Karessa Farley            SO Iowa                     13.67q             
  4 Tywaniesha Spiller        SO Sam Houston State        13.92              
  5 Jessica Jones             JR Texas-San Antonio        13.99              
  6 Lucie Cincinatis          FR Rice                     14.11              
  7 Jennifer Schmitz          JR Wyoming                  14.23              
  8 Nikita Eades              JR Nebraska                 14.29              
=====================================================================        
 3 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 5 times to final              
    American: A 12.33  7/23/2000   Gail Devers, Nike                         
College Best: C 12.48  6/9/2006    Virginia Powell, USC                      
Midwest Regn: R 12.91  5/28/2004   Raasin McIntosh-Priscilla Lopez, T        
    Facility: F 12.94  2005        Priscilla Lopes, Nebraska                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind        
=====================================================================        
Preliminaries                                                                
  1 Gabby Mayo                SO Texas A&M                12.99Q  1.8        
  2 Vashti Thomas             FR Texas A&M                13.42Q  1.7        
  3 Moriam-Seun Adigun        SR Houston                  13.47Q -0.9        
  4 Latoya Heath              JR Oklahoma                 13.36q  1.8        
  5 Autumn Hubbard            SR Oral Roberts             13.64q  1.7        
  6 Jenna Caffrey             JR Iowa State               13.65q  1.8        
  7 Karessa Farley            SO Iowa                     13.67q  1.7        
  8 Alysha Adams              SO North Texas              13.68q  1.8        
  9 Tori Smith                SR Texas Tech               13.73  -0.9        
 10 Silent-Joy Egboba-Waye    JR Stephen F. Austin        13.76   1.8        
 10 Whitney Carlson           SO North Dakota State       13.76  -0.9        
 12 Kishelle Paul             SR TCU                      13.85  -0.9        
 13 Tywaniesha Spiller        SO Sam Houston State        13.92   1.7        
 14 Karyn LaCour              SO Nebraska                 13.93  -0.9        
 15 Jessica Jones             JR Texas-San Antonio        13.99   1.7        
 16 Arna Erega                SO Nebraska                 14.02  -0.9        
 17 Lucie Cincinatis          FR Rice                     14.11   1.7        
 18 Ashley Starks             FR Texas                    14.17   1.8        
 19 Jennifer Schmitz          JR Wyoming                  14.23   1.7        
 20 Shaylee Babbitt           SR Wyoming                  14.28   1.8        
 21 Nikita Eades              JR Nebraska                 14.29   1.7        
 22 Demeeka Jones             FR Oklahoma                 14.37   1.8        
 23 Destiny Lumas             FR Texas                    14.75  -0.9        
=============================================================================
                         Women - Team Rankings - 2 Events Scored             
=============================================================================
    1) Oklahoma                    14        2) Texas-El Paso              10
    2) Kansas State                10        4) Texas Tech                  8
    5) Texas                        6        6) Texas A&M                   5
    6) Southern Methodist           5        8) Kansas                      4
    8) TCU                          4       10) Stephen F. Austin           3
   10) Nebraska                     3       12) South Dakota State          2
   12) Baylor                       2       14) Oral Roberts                1
   14) Montana State                1