HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2009 NCAA Midwest Region Championships -- Live Results   ::





Print


Photofinish Images | H1| H2| H3| H4|     

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
                        NCAA Division I 2009 Outdoor                         
                       Track & Field MidWest Regional                        
                    Norman, OK  - 5/29/2009 to 5/30/2009                     
 
Event 23  Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================             
 4 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 4 times to final              
    American: A 48.70  9/17/2006   Sanya Richards, US World Cup              
College Best: C 49.89  7/17/2004   Sanya Richards, Texas                     
Midwest Regn: R 50.49  5/28/2004   Sanya Richards, Texas                     
    Facility: F 51.71  1989        Terri Dendy, USOF-East                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims              
================================================================             
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Endurance Abinuwa         SO Texas-El Paso            52.81Q             
  2 Stacy-ann Smith           FR Texas                    54.55              
  3 Rikita Butler             JR Minnesota                54.90              
  4 Justine Sandersfeld       JR Northern Colorado        55.49              
  5 Kalyn Floyd               SO Houston                  56.45              
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Jessica Clarke            SR TCU                      53.96Q             
  2 Katrina Taylor            SR Baylor                   54.02q             
  3 Diamond Richardson        FR Baylor                   54.29              
  4 Sharon Larrier            SR Wyoming                  54.69              
  5 Antonia Hopkins           JR Texas-Arlington          55.42              
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Leslie Cole               SR Oklahoma                 52.42Q             
  2 Kristal Juarez            SO TCU                      53.79q             
  3 Judy Nwosu                FR Texas                    54.28              
  4 Trudeann Clarke           JR Texas Tech               55.04              
  5 Whitney Harris            FR Houston                  57.00              
Heat  4 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Jessica Beard             SO Texas A&M                53.11Q             
  2 Jennifer Mace             SO Tulsa                    53.67q             
  3 Heather Wollman           JR South Dakota State       54.27q             
  4 Ciara Smith               JR North Texas              54.61              
  5 Afiya Walker              SO Wyoming                  55.15              
================================================================             
 4 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 4 times to final              
    American: A 48.70  9/17/2006   Sanya Richards, US World Cup              
College Best: C 49.89  7/17/2004   Sanya Richards, Texas                     
Midwest Regn: R 50.49  5/28/2004   Sanya Richards, Texas                     
    Facility: F 51.71  1989        Terri Dendy, USOF-East                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims              
================================================================             
Preliminaries                                                                
  1 Leslie Cole               SR Oklahoma                 52.42Q             
  2 Endurance Abinuwa         SO Texas-El Paso            52.81Q             
  3 Jessica Beard             SO Texas A&M                53.11Q             
  4 Jessica Clarke            SR TCU                      53.96Q             
  5 Jennifer Mace             SO Tulsa                    53.67q             
  6 Kristal Juarez            SO TCU                      53.79q             
  7 Katrina Taylor            SR Baylor                   54.02q             
  8 Heather Wollman           JR South Dakota State       54.27q             
  9 Judy Nwosu                FR Texas                    54.28              
 10 Diamond Richardson        FR Baylor                   54.29              
 11 Stacy-ann Smith           FR Texas                    54.55              
 12 Ciara Smith               JR North Texas              54.61              
 13 Sharon Larrier            SR Wyoming                  54.69              
 14 Rikita Butler             JR Minnesota                54.90              
 15 Trudeann Clarke           JR Texas Tech               55.04              
 16 Afiya Walker              SO Wyoming                  55.15              
 17 Antonia Hopkins           JR Texas-Arlington          55.42              
 18 Justine Sandersfeld       JR Northern Colorado        55.49              
 19 Kalyn Floyd               SO Houston                  56.45              
 20 Whitney Harris            FR Houston                  57.00              
=============================================================================
                         Women - Team Rankings - 2 Events Scored             
=============================================================================
    1) Oklahoma                    14        2) Texas-El Paso              10
    2) Kansas State                10        4) Texas Tech                  8
    5) Texas                        6        6) Texas A&M                   5
    6) Southern Methodist           5        8) Kansas                      4
    8) TCU                          4       10) Stephen F. Austin           3
   10) Nebraska                     3       12) South Dakota State          2
   12) Baylor                       2       14) Oral Roberts                1
   14) Montana State                1