HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2009 NCAA Midwest Region Championships -- Live Results   ::





Print


Photofinish Images | H1| H2| H3| H4|     

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
                            NCAA Division I 2009 Outdoor                             
                           Track & Field MidWest Regional                            
                        Norman, OK  - 5/29/2009 to 5/30/2009                         
 
Event 22  Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================                     
 4 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 4 times to final                      
    American: A 21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, Wor                     
College Best: C 22.04  6/2/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                                  
Midwest Regn: R 22.32  5/26/2007   Ebonie Floyd, Houston                             
    Facility: F 22.63  1982        Merlene Ottey, Nebraska                           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                      
================================================================                     
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.6                                                    
  1 Alexandria Anderson       SR Texas                    22.99Q                     
  2 Dominique Duncan          FR Texas A&M                23.36q                     
  3 Lashawn Wright            JR Iowa State               23.74                      
  4 Shakera Reece             JR Rice                     23.78                      
  5 Heather Wollman           JR South Dakota State       24.21                      
 -- Christie Jones            SO Houston                    DNF                      
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.5                                                    
  1 Tiffany Townsend          SO Baylor                   23.24Q                     
  2 Grecia Bolton             FR Houston                  23.60q                     
  3 Khrystal Carter           JR Texas A&M                23.65                      
  4 Brittani Simmons          FR North Texas              23.90                      
  5 Audacia Moore             FR Wichita State            24.09                      
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.9                                                    
  1 Jessica Young             JR TCU                      23.16Q                     
  2 Scottesha Miller          SO Oklahoma                 23.22q                     
  3 Nickesha Anderson         SR Kansas                   23.45q                     
  4 Sherine Wells             FR Oklahoma                 24.03                      
 -- Jonisha Boleware          JR Texas Tech                  DQ  4 steps on line     
 -- Francesca Okwaro          JR Texas Southern             DNS                      
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.3                                                    
  1 Porscha Lucas             JR Texas A&M                22.72Q                     
  2 Jasmine Walls             JR Texas-Arlington          23.79                      
  3 Victoria Howard           SR Kansas                   24.01                      
  4 Shunda McPherson          SO Houston                  24.15                      
  5 Amber Evans               FR Southern Methodist       24.56                      
=====================================================================                
 4 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 4 times to final                      
    American: A 21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Cl                
College Best: C 22.04  6/2/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                                  
Midwest Regn: R 22.32  5/26/2007   Ebonie Floyd, Houston                             
    Facility: F 22.63  1982        Merlene Ottey, Nebraska                           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind                
=====================================================================                
Preliminaries                                                                        
  1 Porscha Lucas             JR Texas A&M                22.72Q  0.3                
  2 Alexandria Anderson       SR Texas                    22.99Q  0.6                
  3 Jessica Young             JR TCU                      23.16Q  0.9                
  4 Tiffany Townsend          SO Baylor                   23.24Q  0.5                
  5 Scottesha Miller          SO Oklahoma                 23.22q  0.9                
  6 Dominique Duncan          FR Texas A&M                23.36q  0.6                
  7 Nickesha Anderson         SR Kansas                   23.45q  0.9                
  8 Grecia Bolton             FR Houston                  23.60q  0.5                
  9 Khrystal Carter           JR Texas A&M                23.65   0.5                
 10 Lashawn Wright            JR Iowa State               23.74   0.6                
 11 Shakera Reece             JR Rice                     23.78   0.6                
 12 Jasmine Walls             JR Texas-Arlington          23.79   0.3                
 13 Brittani Simmons          FR North Texas              23.90   0.5                
 14 Victoria Howard           SR Kansas                   24.01   0.3                
 15 Sherine Wells             FR Oklahoma                 24.03   0.9                
 16 Audacia Moore             FR Wichita State            24.09   0.5                
 17 Shunda McPherson          SO Houston                  24.15   0.3                
 18 Heather Wollman           JR South Dakota State       24.21   0.6                
 19 Amber Evans               FR Southern Methodist       24.56   0.3                
 -- Christie Jones            SO Houston                    DNF   0.6                
 -- Jonisha Boleware          JR Texas Tech                  DQ   0.9 4 steps on line
 -- Francesca Okwaro          JR Texas Southern             DNS   0.9                
=====================================================================================
                         Women - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored                     
=====================================================================================
    1) Texas Tech                  21        2) Southern Methodist         15        
    3) Oklahoma                    14        4) Minnesota                  12.50     
    5) Kansas State                11        6) Texas-El Paso              10        
    7) Nebraska                     9        7) Oral Roberts                9        
    9) Texas                        6        9) Air Force                   6        
    9) South Dakota State           6       12) Oklahoma State              5        
   12) North Dakota State           5       12) Texas A&M                   5        
   15) TCU                          4       15) Kansas                      4        
   15) Wichita State                4       18) Montana State               3.50     
   19) Stephen F. Austin            3       20) Baylor                      2        
   21) New Mexico                   1