HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2009 NCAA Midwest Region Championships -- Live Results   ::





Print


Photofinish Images | H1| H2| H3|     

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
                        NCAA Division I 2009 Outdoor                         
                       Track & Field MidWest Regional                        
                    Norman, OK  - 5/29/2009 to 5/30/2009                     
 
Event 21  Women 100 Meter Dash
================================================================             
 3 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 5 times to final              
    American: A 10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, Wor             
College Best: C 10.78  6/3/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                          
Midwest Regn: R 11.13  5/28/2005   Marshevet Hooker, Texas                   
    Facility: F 11.13  2005        Marshevet Hooker, Texas                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims              
================================================================             
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.4                                            
  1 Alexandria Anderson       SR Texas                  F 11.07Q             
  2 Jessica Young             JR TCU                      11.23q             
  3 Nickesha Anderson         SR Kansas                   11.58              
  4 Shakera Reece             JR Rice                     11.68              
  5 Jasmine Walls             JR Texas-Arlington          11.71              
  6 Gladys Nwaubani           JR Texas-El Paso            11.81              
  7 Moriam-Seun Adigun        SR Houston                  11.90              
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.4                                            
  1 Gabby Mayo                SO Texas A&M                11.25Q             
  2 Tiffany Townsend          SO Baylor                   11.37q             
  3 Scottesha Miller          SO Oklahoma                 11.40q             
  4 Elizabeth Adeoti          JR Texas A&M                11.67              
  5 Kassandrea Son            SO Texas A&M-CC             11.85              
  6 Sherine Wells             FR Oklahoma                 11.86              
  7 Francesca Okwaro          JR Texas Southern           11.91              
  8 La Doreal Thompson        FR Texas-Arlington          11.95              
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.2                                            
  1 Porscha Lucas             JR Texas A&M                11.15Q             
  2 Blessing Okagbare         JR Texas-El Paso            11.33q             
  3 Dominique Duncan          FR Texas A&M                11.49q             
  4 Grecia Bolton             FR Houston                  11.50              
  5 Terra Evans               FR Texas Tech               11.53              
  6 Jessica Gregory           JR Baylor                   11.69              
  7 Brittani Simmons          FR North Texas              11.73              
  8 Lashawn Wright            JR Iowa State               11.76              
=====================================================================        
 3 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 5 times to final              
    American: A 10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Cl        
College Best: C 10.78  6/3/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                          
Midwest Regn: R 11.13  5/28/2005   Marshevet Hooker, Texas                   
    Facility: F 11.13  2005        Marshevet Hooker, Texas                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind        
=====================================================================        
Preliminaries                                                                
  1 Alexandria Anderson       SR Texas                  F 11.07Q  1.4        
  2 Porscha Lucas             JR Texas A&M                11.15Q  1.2        
  3 Gabby Mayo                SO Texas A&M                11.25Q  1.4        
  4 Jessica Young             JR TCU                      11.23q  1.4        
  5 Blessing Okagbare         JR Texas-El Paso            11.33q  1.2        
  6 Tiffany Townsend          SO Baylor                   11.37q  1.4        
  7 Scottesha Miller          SO Oklahoma                 11.40q  1.4        
  8 Dominique Duncan          FR Texas A&M                11.49q  1.2        
  9 Grecia Bolton             FR Houston                  11.50   1.2        
 10 Terra Evans               FR Texas Tech               11.53   1.2        
 11 Nickesha Anderson         SR Kansas                   11.58   1.4        
 12 Elizabeth Adeoti          JR Texas A&M                11.67   1.4        
 13 Shakera Reece             JR Rice                     11.68   1.4        
 14 Jessica Gregory           JR Baylor                   11.69   1.2        
 15 Jasmine Walls             JR Texas-Arlington          11.71   1.4        
 16 Brittani Simmons          FR North Texas              11.73   1.2        
 17 Lashawn Wright            JR Iowa State               11.76   1.2        
 18 Gladys Nwaubani           JR Texas-El Paso            11.81   1.4        
 19 Kassandrea Son            SO Texas A&M-CC             11.85   1.4        
 20 Sherine Wells             FR Oklahoma                 11.86   1.4        
 21 Moriam-Seun Adigun        SR Houston                  11.90   1.4        
 22 Francesca Okwaro          JR Texas Southern           11.91   1.4        
 23 La Doreal Thompson        FR Texas-Arlington          11.95   1.4        
=============================================================================
                         Women - Team Rankings - 2 Events Scored             
=============================================================================
    1) Oklahoma                    14        2) Texas-El Paso              10
    2) Kansas State                10        4) Texas Tech                  8
    5) Texas                        6        6) Texas A&M                   5
    6) Southern Methodist           5        8) Kansas                      4
    8) TCU                          4       10) Stephen F. Austin           3
   10) Nebraska                     3       12) South Dakota State          2
   12) Baylor                       2       14) Oral Roberts                1
   14) Montana State                1