HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2009 NCAA Midwest Region Championships -- Live Results   ::





Print


Photofinish Images | H1| H2| H3|     

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
                        NCAA Division I 2009 Outdoor                         
                       Track & Field MidWest Regional                        
                    Norman, OK  - 5/29/2009 to 5/30/2009                     
 
Event 11  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================             
 3 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 5 times to final              
    American: A 37.40  8/21/1993   World Championship Team, Olym             
College Best: C 38.04  6/2/1998    Texas Christian                           
Midwest Regn: R 38.93  5/31/2008   Texas A&M, Texas A&M                      
    Facility: F 38.65  1989        USOF-South, USOF-South                    
    School                                              Prelims              
================================================================             
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 TCU                                                   39.69Q             
     1) Justyn Warner SR                2) Otis McDaniel SR                  
     3) Mychal Dungey SO                4) Andon Mitchell SR                 
  2 Texas-Arlington                                       39.88q             
     1) Cordero Gray SO                 2) Jarid Vaughan JR                  
     3) Takeshi Fujiwara SR             4) Byron Majors SR                   
  3 Texas Tech                                            40.27q             
     1) Omo Osaghae JR                  2) Brandon Tucker FR                 
     3) Bill Lawhorn SO                 4) Rashad Hawk SO                    
  4 Houston                                               40.30              
     1) Isaiah Sweeney FR               2) Tyron Carrier SO                  
     3) Ed Turner SO                    4) Steven Jones JR                   
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Texas A&M                                             39.05Q             
     1) Tran Howell SO                  2) Gerald Phiri SO                   
     3) Chris Dykes SR                  4) Justin Oliver SR                  
  2 North Texas                                           39.61q             
     1) Keyth Talley FR                 2) Ryan Varner SR                    
     3) Byron Washington JR             4) CJ Fowler FR                      
  3 Iowa                                                  39.94q             
     1) D Juan Richardson FR            2) Zeke Sayon SO                     
     3) Paul Chaney,Jr SO               4) Stephen Bee SO                    
  4 New Mexico                                            40.34              
     1) Thomas Trujillo FR              2) Jarrin Solomon SR                 
     3) Phillip Reid JR                 4) Jermaine McQueen JR               
  5 Texas State                                           40.59              
     1) Aaron Jones SO                  2) Stefon Hargrove FR                
     3) Brandon Thomas FR               4) Kevin Aje SO                      
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Nebraska                                              39.74Q             
     1) Dax Danns JR                    2) Kirkland Thornton SR              
     3) Lukas Hulett JR                 4) Scott Wims JR                     
  2 Baylor                                                39.78q             
     1) Thaddeus Gordon JR              2) Whitney Prevost SO                
     3) Courtney Thomas JR              4) Trey Harts JR                     
  3 Texas                                                 40.30              
     1) Trevante Rhodes FR              2) Elliot O'Hare SR                  
     3) Dereck Dreyer FR                4) Danzell Fortson SO                
  4 Texas-San Antonio                                     40.70              
     1) Edmund Yeboah SO                2) John Matthews SO                  
     3) Kevin Hunt SO                   4) Gaston Griffin SR                 
================================================================             
 3 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 5 times to final              
    American: A 37.40  8/21/1993   World Championship Team, Olym             
College Best: C 38.04  6/2/1998    Texas Christian                           
Midwest Regn: R 38.93  5/31/2008   Texas A&M, Texas A&M                      
    Facility: F 38.65  1989        USOF-South, USOF-South                    
    School                                              Prelims              
================================================================             
Preliminaries                                                                
  1 Texas A&M                                             39.05Q             
     1) Tran Howell SO                  2) Gerald Phiri SO                   
     3) Chris Dykes SR                  4) Justin Oliver SR                  
  2 TCU                                                   39.69Q             
     1) Justyn Warner SR                2) Otis McDaniel SR                  
     3) Mychal Dungey SO                4) Andon Mitchell SR                 
  3 Nebraska                                              39.74Q             
     1) Dax Danns JR                    2) Kirkland Thornton SR              
     3) Lukas Hulett JR                 4) Scott Wims JR                     
  4 North Texas                                           39.61q             
     1) Keyth Talley FR                 2) Ryan Varner SR                    
     3) Byron Washington JR             4) CJ Fowler FR                      
  5 Baylor                                                39.78q             
     1) Thaddeus Gordon JR              2) Whitney Prevost SO                
     3) Courtney Thomas JR              4) Trey Harts JR                     
  6 Texas-Arlington                                       39.88q             
     1) Cordero Gray SO                 2) Jarid Vaughan JR                  
     3) Takeshi Fujiwara SR             4) Byron Majors SR                   
  7 Iowa                                                  39.94q             
     1) D Juan Richardson FR            2) Zeke Sayon SO                     
     3) Paul Chaney,Jr SO               4) Stephen Bee SO                    
  8 Texas Tech                                            40.27q             
     1) Omo Osaghae JR                  2) Brandon Tucker FR                 
     3) Bill Lawhorn SO                 4) Rashad Hawk SO                    
  9 Texas                                                 40.30              
     1) Trevante Rhodes FR              2) Elliot O'Hare SR                  
     3) Dereck Dreyer FR                4) Danzell Fortson SO                
 10 Houston                                               40.30              
     1) Isaiah Sweeney FR               2) Tyron Carrier SO                  
     3) Ed Turner SO                    4) Steven Jones JR                   
 11 New Mexico                                            40.34              
     1) Thomas Trujillo FR              2) Jarrin Solomon SR                 
     3) Phillip Reid JR                 4) Jermaine McQueen JR               
 12 Texas State                                           40.59              
     1) Aaron Jones SO                  2) Stefon Hargrove FR                
     3) Brandon Thomas FR               4) Kevin Aje SO                      
 13 Texas-San Antonio                                     40.70              
     1) Edmund Yeboah SO                2) John Matthews SO                  
     3) Kevin Hunt SO                   4) Gaston Griffin SR                 
=============================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored              
=============================================================================
    1) Texas Tech                  10        2) Minnesota                   8
    3) Nebraska                     6        3) Texas State                 6
    5) Iowa State                   4        6) Iowa                        3
    7) Colorado State               2