HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2009 NCAA Midwest Region Championships -- Live Results   ::





Print


Photofinish Images | H1| H2| H3|     

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
                        NCAA Division I 2009 Outdoor                         
                       Track & Field MidWest Regional                        
                    Norman, OK  - 5/29/2009 to 5/30/2009                     
 
Event 9  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================             
 3 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 5 times to final              
    American: A 12.90  7/11/2006   Dominique Arnold, Nike                    
College Best: C 13.00  5/6/1979    Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland                
Midwest Regn: R 13.54  5/26/2007   Marlon Odom, Texas tech                   
    Facility: F 13.69  1976        Harry Smith, Oklahoma                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims              
================================================================             
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.4                                            
  1 Omo Osaghae               JR Texas Tech               13.69Q             
  2 Elliot O'Hare             SR Texas                    13.89q             
  3 Brandon Tucker            FR Texas Tech               14.00              
  4 Nick McCloud              FR Stephen F. Austin        14.23              
  5 Keyen Porter              FR Kansas                   14.52              
  6 Luke Silovich             JR Minnesota                14.63              
  7 Andrew Duitsman           SR South Dakota State       14.75              
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.5                                            
  1 De'Lon Isom               JR Texas A&M                13.62Q             
  2 Lehann Fourie             SO Nebraska                 13.64q             
  3 Keith Hayes               FR Kansas                   13.73q             
  4 Kellen Curry              SR Air Force                13.93q             
  5 Jamele Mason              FR Texas Tech               14.22              
  6 Nick Schanaman            FR South Dakota State       14.25              
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.4                                            
  1 Kirkland Thornton         SR Nebraska                 13.63Q             
  2 Tyrell Ross               JR Nebraska                 13.96q             
  3 Nathan Lowry              SR Texas Tech               14.03              
  4 D'Andre Fisher            SO Oklahoma                 14.04              
  5 John Thomas               SR Sam Houston State        14.07              
  6 Weston Leutz              FR North Dakota State       14.33              
  7 Chris Allen               JR Wichita State            14.57              
=====================================================================        
 3 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 5 times to final              
    American: A 12.90  7/11/2006   Dominique Arnold, Nike                    
College Best: C 13.00  5/6/1979    Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland                
Midwest Regn: R 13.54  5/26/2007   Marlon Odom, Texas tech                   
    Facility: F 13.69  1976        Harry Smith, Oklahoma                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind        
=====================================================================        
Preliminaries                                                                
  1 De'Lon Isom               JR Texas A&M                13.62Q  2.5        
  2 Kirkland Thornton         SR Nebraska                 13.63Q  2.4        
  3 Omo Osaghae               JR Texas Tech               13.69Q  2.4        
  4 Lehann Fourie             SO Nebraska                 13.64q  2.5        
  5 Keith Hayes               FR Kansas                   13.73q  2.5        
  6 Elliot O'Hare             SR Texas                    13.89q  2.4        
  7 Kellen Curry              SR Air Force                13.93q  2.5        
  8 Tyrell Ross               JR Nebraska                 13.96q  2.4        
  9 Brandon Tucker            FR Texas Tech               14.00   2.4        
 10 Nathan Lowry              SR Texas Tech               14.03   2.4        
 11 D'Andre Fisher            SO Oklahoma                 14.04   2.4        
 12 John Thomas               SR Sam Houston State        14.07   2.4        
 13 Jamele Mason              FR Texas Tech               14.22   2.5        
 14 Nick McCloud              FR Stephen F. Austin        14.23   2.4        
 15 Nick Schanaman            FR South Dakota State       14.25   2.5        
 16 Weston Leutz              FR North Dakota State       14.33   2.4        
 17 Keyen Porter              FR Kansas                   14.52   2.4        
 18 Chris Allen               JR Wichita State            14.57   2.4        
 19 Luke Silovich             JR Minnesota                14.63   2.4        
 20 Andrew Duitsman           SR South Dakota State       14.75   2.4        
=============================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 2 Events Scored              
=============================================================================
    1) Wichita State               12        2) Texas Tech                 10
    2) New Mexico                  10        4) Montana State               8
    4) Minnesota                    8        6) Texas State                 6
    6) Nebraska                     6        8) Texas-El Paso               5
    9) Iowa State                   4       10) Texas                       3
   10) Iowa                         3       12) Colorado State              2
   13) Baylor                       1