HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2009 NCAA Midwest Region Championships -- Live Results   ::





Print


Photofinish Images | H1| H2| H3|     

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
                        NCAA Division I 2009 Outdoor                         
                       Track & Field MidWest Regional                        
                    Norman, OK  - 5/29/2009 to 5/30/2009                     
 
Event 4  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================             
 3 Heats - Advance top 2 in each plus next best 2 times to final             
 One turn stagger.                                                           
    American: A 1:42.60  8/28/1985   Johnny Gray, Santa Monica T             
College Best: C 1:41.77  8/26/1984   Joaquim Cruz, Oregon                    
Midwest Regn: R 1:45.68  5/31/2008   Jacob Hernandez, Texas                  
    Facility: F 1:46.48  2005        Dmitijis Milkevics, Nebrask             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims              
================================================================             
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Jason Collett             SR Kansas State           1:48.74Q             
  2 Mike Carmody              SR Texas                  1:49.08Q             
  3 Adam Hairston             JR Iowa                   1:49.15q             
  4 Tevas Everett             JR Texas                  1:49.60              
  5 Idilio Campos             SR Texas-Arlington        1:50.13              
  6 Jack Sachse               SO Kansas State           1:51.33              
 -- Jacob Hernandez           SR Texas                      DNS              
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Tyler Mulder              SR Northern Iowa          1:48.09Q             
  2 Chris Gowell              JR Baylor                 1:48.14Q             
  3 Dominic Tanui             SR Texas-El Paso          1:48.57q             
  4 Joe McFarland             FR Minnesota              1:51.47              
  5 James Galvan              SR Iowa State             1:52.73              
  6 Sean Zurko                SO TCU                    1:53.69              
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Tevan Everett             SR Texas                  1:48.63Q             
  2 Blaise Rewaka             SO Nebraska               1:49.98Q             
  3 Tony Clement              JR Oklahoma               1:50.00              
  4 Ross Schilling            SR North Dakota State     1:51.03              
  5 Wally Gonzalez            JR Texas-Pan Am           1:51.60              
  6 Ryan Friese               JR Colorado State         1:52.96              
  7 Scott Cooper              SO Oklahoma               1:57.40              
================================================================             
 3 Heats - Advance top 2 in each plus next best 2 times to final             
 One turn stagger.                                                           
    American: A 1:42.60  8/28/1985   Johnny Gray, Santa Monica T             
College Best: C 1:41.77  8/26/1984   Joaquim Cruz, Oregon                    
Midwest Regn: R 1:45.68  5/31/2008   Jacob Hernandez, Texas                  
    Facility: F 1:46.48  2005        Dmitijis Milkevics, Nebrask             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims              
================================================================             
Preliminaries                                                                
  1 Tyler Mulder              SR Northern Iowa          1:48.09Q             
  2 Tevan Everett             SR Texas                  1:48.63Q             
  3 Jason Collett             SR Kansas State           1:48.74Q             
  4 Chris Gowell              JR Baylor                 1:48.14Q             
  5 Mike Carmody              SR Texas                  1:49.08Q             
  6 Blaise Rewaka             SO Nebraska               1:49.98Q             
  7 Dominic Tanui             SR Texas-El Paso          1:48.57q             
  8 Adam Hairston             JR Iowa                   1:49.15q             
  9 Tevas Everett             JR Texas                  1:49.60              
 10 Tony Clement              JR Oklahoma               1:50.00              
 11 Idilio Campos             SR Texas-Arlington        1:50.13              
 12 Ross Schilling            SR North Dakota State     1:51.03              
 13 Jack Sachse               SO Kansas State           1:51.33              
 14 Joe McFarland             FR Minnesota              1:51.47              
 15 Wally Gonzalez            JR Texas-Pan Am           1:51.60              
 16 James Galvan              SR Iowa State             1:52.73              
 17 Ryan Friese               JR Colorado State         1:52.96              
 18 Sean Zurko                SO TCU                    1:53.69              
 19 Scott Cooper              SO Oklahoma               1:57.40              
 -- Jacob Hernandez           SR Texas                      DNS              
=============================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored              
=============================================================================
    1) Minnesota                   24        2) Nebraska                   23
    3) New Mexico                  20        4) Texas A&M                  17
    5) Texas Tech                  15        6) Wichita State              12
    7) Kansas State                10        8) Montana State               8
    8) Houston                      8       10) Texas-Arlington             7
   10) Oklahoma State               7       12) Oklahoma                    6
   12) Texas State                  6       14) Texas-El Paso               5
   14) Texas                        5       14) Lamar                       5
   17) Air Force                    4       17) Iowa State                  4
   19) Colorado                     3       19) Iowa                        3
   21) Colorado State               2       22) Baylor                      1