HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2009 NCAA Midwest Region Championships -- Live Results   ::





Print


Photofinish Images | H1| H2| H3| H4|     

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
                        NCAA Division I 2009 Outdoor                         
                       Track & Field MidWest Regional                        
                    Norman, OK  - 5/29/2009 to 5/30/2009                     
 
Event 3  Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================             
 4 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 4 times to final              
    American: A 43.18  8/26/1999   Michael Johnson, Nike                     
College Best: C 43.50  8/5/1992    Quincy Watts, USC                         
Midwest Regn: R 44.50  5/29/2004   Jeremy Wariner, Baylor                    
    Facility: F 44.73  1992        Michael Johnson, Unattached               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims              
================================================================             
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Jarrin Solomon            SR New Mexico               45.96Q             
  2 Terrance Reid             SR Northern Iowa            46.15q             
  3 Danzell Fortson           SO Texas                    46.51              
  4 Darryl Hayes              SO Sam Houston State        46.52              
  5 Zwede Hewitt              FR Baylor                   46.93              
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Justin Oliver             SR Texas A&M                45.55Q             
  2 Bryan Miller              SO Texas A&M                45.69q             
  3 Quentin Iglehart-Summers  SR Baylor                   46.43              
  4 Steven Willey             SO Iowa                     46.67              
  5 Michael Liggins           JR Baylor                   47.38              
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Michael Courtney          SR Sam Houston State        46.08Q             
  2 Matt Love                 SO TCU                      46.19q             
  3 Takeshi Fujiwara          SR Texas-Arlington          47.27              
  4 Dan Johnson               SR Montana State            47.29              
  5 Marcus Boyd               SO Baylor                   49.18              
Heat  4 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Gil Roberts               SO Texas Tech               45.71Q             
  2 Lukas Hulett              JR Nebraska                 46.34q             
  3 Rodney Mims               SR Texas Tech               46.35              
  4 Curtis Kock               FR Texas-El Paso            47.20              
  5 Gaston Griffin            SR Texas-San Antonio        51.31              
================================================================             
 4 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 4 times to final              
    American: A 43.18  8/26/1999   Michael Johnson, Nike                     
College Best: C 43.50  8/5/1992    Quincy Watts, USC                         
Midwest Regn: R 44.50  5/29/2004   Jeremy Wariner, Baylor                    
    Facility: F 44.73  1992        Michael Johnson, Unattached               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims              
================================================================             
Preliminaries                                                                
  1 Justin Oliver             SR Texas A&M                45.55Q             
  2 Gil Roberts               SO Texas Tech               45.71Q             
  3 Jarrin Solomon            SR New Mexico               45.96Q             
  4 Michael Courtney          SR Sam Houston State        46.08Q             
  5 Bryan Miller              SO Texas A&M                45.69q             
  6 Terrance Reid             SR Northern Iowa            46.15q             
  7 Matt Love                 SO TCU                      46.19q             
  8 Lukas Hulett              JR Nebraska                 46.34q             
  9 Rodney Mims               SR Texas Tech               46.35              
 10 Quentin Iglehart-Summers  SR Baylor                   46.43              
 11 Danzell Fortson           SO Texas                    46.51              
 12 Darryl Hayes              SO Sam Houston State        46.52              
 13 Steven Willey             SO Iowa                     46.67              
 14 Zwede Hewitt              FR Baylor                   46.93              
 15 Curtis Kock               FR Texas-El Paso            47.20              
 16 Takeshi Fujiwara          SR Texas-Arlington          47.27              
 17 Dan Johnson               SR Montana State            47.29              
 18 Michael Liggins           JR Baylor                   47.38              
 19 Marcus Boyd               SO Baylor                   49.18              
 20 Gaston Griffin            SR Texas-San Antonio        51.31              
=============================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored              
=============================================================================
    1) Minnesota                   14        2) Wichita State              12
    3) Nebraska                    11        4) New Mexico                 10
    4) Texas Tech                  10        4) Kansas State               10
    7) Houston                      8        7) Montana State               8
    9) Texas-Arlington              7       10) Texas State                 6
   11) Texas-El Paso                5       11) Texas                       5
   13) Iowa State                   4       14) Iowa                        3
   15) Colorado State               2       16) Oklahoma                    1
   16) Baylor                       1