HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2009 NCAA Midwest Region Championships -- Live Results   ::





Print


Photofinish Images | H1| H2| H3| H4| H5|     

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
                        NCAA Division I 2009 Outdoor                         
                       Track & Field MidWest Regional                        
                    Norman, OK  - 5/29/2009 to 5/30/2009                     
 
Event 2  Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================             
 5 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 3 times to final              
    American: A 19.32  8/1/1996    Michael Johnson, Nike                     
College Best: C 19.69  5/26/2007   Walter Dix, Florida State                 
Midwest Regn: R 20.39  5/31/2008   Chris Dykes, Texas A&M                    
    Facility: F 20.08  1999        Aaron Armstrong, Barton Count             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims              
================================================================             
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.2                                            
  1 Mookie Salaam             FR Oklahoma                 20.54Q             
  2 Anderson Mutegi           SO Texas-El Paso            20.72q 20.712      
  3 Mark Barnes               FR TCU                      20.84              
  4 Courtney Thomas           JR Baylor                   20.84              
  5 Whitney Prevost           SO Baylor                   20.87              
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.3                                            
  1 Chris Dykes               SR Texas A&M                20.48Q             
  2 Scott Wims                JR Nebraska                 20.90              
  3 Paul Chaney,Jr            SO Iowa                     21.04              
  4 Kellen Curry              SR Air Force                21.04              
  5 Otis McDaniel             SR TCU                      21.08              
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.1                                            
  1 Gerald Phiri              SO Texas A&M                20.72Q 20.711      
  2 Mike Myer                 SR Kansas State             20.76q             
  3 Markus Henderson          FR Texas Tech               21.19              
  4 Jarred Herring            FR Northern Iowa            21.63              
 -- Jarid Vaughan             JR Texas-Arlington            DNS              
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: +0.0                                           
  1 Tyron Carrier             SO Houston                  20.74Q             
  2 Cordero Gray              SO Texas-Arlington          20.75q             
  3 Keyth Talley              FR North Texas              20.96              
  4 Dale Ervin                FR Nebraska                 21.11              
  5 Ryan Varner               SR North Texas              21.38              
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.5                                            
  1 Trey Harts                JR Baylor                   20.41Q             
  2 Mychal Dungey             SO TCU                      20.92              
  3 Jarryd Gray               JR Prairie View A&M         21.24              
  4 Dell Guy                  JR TCU                      21.36              
 -- Jermaine McQueen          JR New Mexico                 DNS              
=====================================================================        
 5 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 3 times to final              
    American: A 19.32  8/1/1996    Michael Johnson, Nike                     
College Best: C 19.69  5/26/2007   Walter Dix, Florida State                 
Midwest Regn: R 20.39  5/31/2008   Chris Dykes, Texas A&M                    
    Facility: F 20.08  1999        Aaron Armstrong, Barton County            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind        
=====================================================================        
Preliminaries                                                                
  1 Trey Harts                JR Baylor                   20.41Q  0.5        
  2 Chris Dykes               SR Texas A&M                20.48Q  0.3        
  3 Mookie Salaam             FR Oklahoma                 20.54Q  1.2        
  4 Gerald Phiri              SO Texas A&M                20.72Q  0.1 20.711 
  5 Tyron Carrier             SO Houston                  20.74Q +0.0        
  6 Anderson Mutegi           SO Texas-El Paso            20.72q  1.2 20.712 
  7 Cordero Gray              SO Texas-Arlington          20.75q +0.0        
  8 Mike Myer                 SR Kansas State             20.76q  0.1        
  9 Mark Barnes               FR TCU                      20.84   1.2        
 10 Courtney Thomas           JR Baylor                   20.84   1.2        
 11 Whitney Prevost           SO Baylor                   20.87   1.2        
 12 Scott Wims                JR Nebraska                 20.90   0.3        
 13 Mychal Dungey             SO TCU                      20.92   0.5        
 14 Keyth Talley              FR North Texas              20.96  +0.0        
 15 Paul Chaney,Jr            SO Iowa                     21.04   0.3        
 16 Kellen Curry              SR Air Force                21.04   0.3        
 17 Otis McDaniel             SR TCU                      21.08   0.3        
 18 Dale Ervin                FR Nebraska                 21.11  +0.0        
 19 Markus Henderson          FR Texas Tech               21.19   0.1        
 20 Jarryd Gray               JR Prairie View A&M         21.24   0.5        
 21 Dell Guy                  JR TCU                      21.36   0.5        
 22 Ryan Varner               SR North Texas              21.38  +0.0        
 23 Jarred Herring            FR Northern Iowa            21.63   0.1        
 -- Jermaine McQueen          JR New Mexico                 DNS   0.5        
 -- Jarid Vaughan             JR Texas-Arlington            DNS   0.1        
=============================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored              
=============================================================================
    1) Nebraska                    23        2) Texas A&M                  17
    3) Texas Tech                  15        4) Minnesota                  14
    5) Wichita State               12        6) Kansas State               10
    6) New Mexico                  10        8) Houston                     8
    8) Montana State                8       10) Texas-Arlington             7
   11) Oklahoma                     6       11) Texas State                 6
   13) Texas                        5       13) Texas-El Paso               5
   15) Iowa State                   4       16) Iowa                        3
   17) Colorado State               2       18) Baylor                      1