HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2009 NCAA Midwest Region Championships -- Live Results   ::





Print


    

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
                             NCAA Division I 2009 Outdoor                             
                            Track & Field MidWest Regional                            
                         Norman, OK  - 5/29/2009 to 5/30/2009                         
 
Event 36  Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
 3 Flights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final.                        
 Use Rule 7.1.5 to establish first 5 distinct final places.                           
 15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 10 minutes before finals.                        
    American: A 14.45m  7/11/2004   Tiombe Hurd, Nike                                 
College Best: C 14.22m  5/25/1997   Trecia Smith, Pittsburg                           
Midwest Regn: R 13.97m  5/31/2008   Blessing Okagbare, UTEP                           
    Facility: F 13.43m  2005        Chaytan Hill, Kansas State                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Flight  1                                                                             
  1 Nadriah Shakir            SO Houston                 12.66m   2.8  41-06.50       
     12.39m(-0.1) 12.43m(2.8) 12.66m(2.8)                                             
  2 LaTanya Short             SO Oral Roberts            12.64m   2.4  41-05.75       
     12.32m(4.2) 11.76m(2.3) 12.64m(2.4)                                              
  3 Stasia Kelly-Taylor       SR Baylor                  12.52m   2.4  41-01.00       
     12.33m(0.4) 12.52m(2.4) FOUL                                                     
  4 Asiya Iskakova            JR Texas State             12.29m   0.5  40-04.00       
     12.18m(0.8) 12.28m(2.9) 12.29m(0.5)                                              
  5 Clarissa Andrews          SO Oklahoma State          12.07m   1.3  39-07.25       
     12.07m(1.3) FOUL      11.65m(1.5)                                                
  6 Dominique Jacobs          SR Oklahoma                11.96m   1.6  39-03.00       
     FOUL      FOUL      11.96m(1.6)                                                  
  7 Monique Gates             SR Texas Southern          11.74m   1.0  38-06.25       
     FOUL      11.74m(1.0) FOUL                                                       
 -- Alexis Tanner             SR Prairie View A&M          FOUL                       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                                                         
 -- Whitney Gipson            FR TCU                        DNS   NWI                 
Flight  2                                                                             
  1 Neidra Covington          JR TCU                     13.56m   3.0  44-06.00   8   
     12.95m(2.7) FOUL      13.56m(3.0) 12.59m(-0.2) FOUL      PASS                    
  2 TiAra Walpool             SO Kansas State            13.15m   1.6  43-01.75   1   
     13.08m(0.5) 13.09m(2.2) 13.15m(1.6) 13.01m(2.9) 12.55m(0.9) 12.73m(0.9)          
  3 Baiba Blumbaha            SR Oklahoma State          13.02m   2.2  42-08.75       
     13.02m(2.2) 12.95m(1.4) 12.65m(0.7)                                              
  4 TiAnca Mock               SO Oklahoma                13.01m   2.5  42-08.25       
     FOUL      13.01m(2.5) FOUL                                                       
  5 Tara Korshoj              FR Nebraska                12.65m   1.6  41-06.00       
     12.61m(0.8) 12.65m(1.6) 12.65m(1.3)                                              
  6 Kristen Killoran          FR North Dakota State      12.51m   2.4  41-00.50       
     12.51m(2.4) FOUL      12.10m(0.5)                                                
  7 Erika Kovesi              SR Wichita State           12.28m   1.5  40-03.50       
     FOUL      FOUL      12.28m(1.5)                                                  
  8 Sarah Agara               SO Rice                    12.15m   2.9  39-10.50       
     12.07m(0.9) 12.15m(2.9) 11.95m(1.3)                                              
  9 Latoya Heath              JR Oklahoma                12.13m   0.8  39-09.75       
     FOUL      FOUL      12.13m(0.8)                                                  
Flight  3                                                                             
  1 Yasmine Regis             SR Texas A&M               13.75mF  1.8  45-01.50  10   
     13.65m(1.5) 13.75m(1.8) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS                       
  2 Blessing Okagbare         JR Texas-El Paso           13.47mF  1.3  44-02.50   6   
     13.24m(2.0) 13.22m(2.2) 13.47m(1.3) PASS      PASS      PASS                     
  3 Ashika Charan             JR Texas A&M               13.29m   2.7  43-07.25   5   
     11.73m(3.0) 12.76m(-0.3) 13.17m(1.8) 12.47m(+0.0) 12.70m(1.0) 13.29m(2.7)        
  4 Leandra McGruder          JR Nebraska                13.24m   2.1  43-05.25   4   
     13.24m(2.1) FOUL      12.81m(2.6) 12.54m(-1.3) 12.86m(2.4) PASS                  
  5 Tiffany Peters            SO Texas A&M               13.23m   3.0  43-05.00   3   
     13.23m(3.0) 12.82m(0.4) 12.81m(2.7) 12.50m(-1.3) 13.22m(1.1) 11.72m(2.0)         
  6 Angela Thomas             SR Texas A&M               13.16m   2.9  43-02.25   2   
     13.16m(2.9) 12.89m(1.8) 11.44m(2.2) 12.57m(1.8) 12.58m(2.0) 12.37m(0.3)          
  7 Chantel Malone            SO Texas                   13.07m   3.3  42-10.75       
     12.48m(1.7) 13.00m(1.8) 13.07m(3.3) 11.88m(1.0) 11.75m(-0.2) 12.89m(0.4)         
  8 Renee White               SR Iowa                    12.68m   0.6  41-07.25       
     FOUL      12.64m(1.0) 12.68m(0.6)                                                
  9 Jessica Ubanyionwu        FR Baylor                  12.34m   0.4  40-06.00       
     FOUL      12.34m(0.4) FOUL                                                       
 10 Vashti Thomas             FR Texas A&M               11.88m   0.7  38-11.75       
     FOUL      11.88m(0.7) PASS                                                       
======================================================================================
 3 Flights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final.                        
 Use Rule 7.1.5 to establish first 5 distinct final places.                           
 15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 10 minutes before finals.                        
    American: A 14.45m  7/11/2004   Tiombe Hurd, Nike                                 
College Best: C 14.22m  5/25/1997   Trecia Smith, Pittsburg                           
Midwest Regn: R 13.97m  5/31/2008   Blessing Okagbare, UTEP                           
    Facility: F 13.43m  2005        Chaytan Hill, Kansas State                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Finals                                                                                
  1 Yasmine Regis             SR Texas A&M               13.75mF  1.8  45-01.50  10   
     13.65m(1.5) 13.75m(1.8) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS                       
  2 Neidra Covington          JR TCU                     13.56m   3.0  44-06.00   8   
     12.95m(2.7) FOUL      13.56m(3.0) 12.59m(-0.2) FOUL      PASS                    
  3 Blessing Okagbare         JR Texas-El Paso           13.47mF  1.3  44-02.50   6   
     13.24m(2.0) 13.22m(2.2) 13.47m(1.3) PASS      PASS      PASS                     
  4 Ashika Charan             JR Texas A&M               13.29m   2.7  43-07.25   5   
     11.73m(3.0) 12.76m(-0.3) 13.17m(1.8) 12.47m(+0.0) 12.70m(1.0) 13.29m(2.7)        
  5 Leandra McGruder          JR Nebraska                13.24m   2.1  43-05.25   4   
     13.24m(2.1) FOUL      12.81m(2.6) 12.54m(-1.3) 12.86m(2.4) PASS                  
  6 Tiffany Peters            SO Texas A&M               13.23m   3.0  43-05.00   3   
     13.23m(3.0) 12.82m(0.4) 12.81m(2.7) 12.50m(-1.3) 13.22m(1.1) 11.72m(2.0)         
  7 Angela Thomas             SR Texas A&M               13.16m   2.9  43-02.25   2   
     13.16m(2.9) 12.89m(1.8) 11.44m(2.2) 12.57m(1.8) 12.58m(2.0) 12.37m(0.3)          
  8 TiAra Walpool             SO Kansas State            13.15m   1.6  43-01.75   1   
     13.08m(0.5) 13.09m(2.2) 13.15m(1.6) 13.01m(2.9) 12.55m(0.9) 12.73m(0.9)          
  9 Chantel Malone            SO Texas                   13.07m   3.3  42-10.75       
     12.48m(1.7) 13.00m(1.8) 13.07m(3.3) 11.88m(1.0) 11.75m(-0.2) 12.89m(0.4)         
 10 Baiba Blumbaha            SR Oklahoma State          13.02m   2.2  42-08.75       
     13.02m(2.2) 12.95m(1.4) 12.65m(0.7)                                              
 11 TiAnca Mock               SO Oklahoma                13.01m   2.5  42-08.25       
     FOUL      13.01m(2.5) FOUL                                                       
 12 Renee White               SR Iowa                    12.68m   0.6  41-07.25       
     FOUL      12.64m(1.0) 12.68m(0.6)                                                
 13 Nadriah Shakir            SO Houston                 12.66m   2.8  41-06.50       
     12.39m(-0.1) 12.43m(2.8) 12.66m(2.8)                                             
 14 Tara Korshoj              FR Nebraska                12.65m   1.6  41-06.00       
     12.61m(0.8) 12.65m(1.6) 12.65m(1.3)                                              
 15 LaTanya Short             SO Oral Roberts            12.64m   2.4  41-05.75       
     12.32m(4.2) 11.76m(2.3) 12.64m(2.4)                                              
 16 Stasia Kelly-Taylor       SR Baylor                  12.52m   2.4  41-01.00       
     12.33m(0.4) 12.52m(2.4) FOUL                                                     
 17 Kristen Killoran          FR North Dakota State      12.51m   2.4  41-00.50       
     12.51m(2.4) FOUL      12.10m(0.5)                                                
 18 Jessica Ubanyionwu        FR Baylor                  12.34m   0.4  40-06.00       
     FOUL      12.34m(0.4) FOUL                                                       
 19 Asiya Iskakova            JR Texas State             12.29m   0.5  40-04.00       
     12.18m(0.8) 12.28m(2.9) 12.29m(0.5)                                              
 20 Erika Kovesi              SR Wichita State           12.28m   1.5  40-03.50       
     FOUL      FOUL      12.28m(1.5)                                                  
 21 Sarah Agara               SO Rice                    12.15m   2.9  39-10.50       
     12.07m(0.9) 12.15m(2.9) 11.95m(1.3)                                              
 22 Latoya Heath              JR Oklahoma                12.13m   0.8  39-09.75       
     FOUL      FOUL      12.13m(0.8)                                                  
 23 Clarissa Andrews          SO Oklahoma State          12.07m   1.3  39-07.25       
     12.07m(1.3) FOUL      11.65m(1.5)                                                
 24 Dominique Jacobs          SR Oklahoma                11.96m   1.6  39-03.00       
     FOUL      FOUL      11.96m(1.6)                                                  
 25 Vashti Thomas             FR Texas A&M               11.88m   0.7  38-11.75       
     FOUL      11.88m(0.7) PASS                                                       
 26 Monique Gates             SR Texas Southern          11.74m   1.0  38-06.25       
     FOUL      11.74m(1.0) FOUL                                                       
 -- Alexis Tanner             SR Prairie View A&M          FOUL                       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                                                         
 -- Whitney Gipson            FR TCU                        DNS   NWI                 
======================================================================================
                         Women - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored                      
======================================================================================
    1) Texas Tech                  30        2) Texas A&M                  25         
    3) Southern Methodist          21        4) Oklahoma                   17         
    5) Texas                       16        5) Texas-El Paso              16         
    7) Wichita State               14        7) Air Force                  14         
    9) Nebraska                    13       10) Minnesota                  12.50      
   11) TCU                         12       11) Kansas State               12         
   13) Iowa State                  11       14) Rice                        9         
   14) Oral Roberts                 9       16) Tulsa                       6         
   16) South Dakota State           6       18) North Dakota State          5         
   18) Colorado State               5       18) Oklahoma State              5         
   21) Kansas                       4       22) Montana State               3.50      
   23) Stephen F. Austin            3       24) Baylor                      2         
   24) New Mexico                   2