HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2009 NCAA Midwest Region Championships -- Live Results   ::





Print


Photofinish Images | H1| H2|     

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
                          NCAA Division I 2009 Outdoor                          
                         Track & Field MidWest Regional                         
                      Norman, OK  - 5/29/2009 to 5/30/2009                      
 
Event 26  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================         
 2 Seeded Sections - Slow to Fast - Timed Final.  One Waterfall.                
 No section less than 5.                                                        
    American: A  9:22.26  8/17/2008   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
College Best: C  9:29.20  6/13/2008   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
Midwest Regn: R  9:44.31  5/26/2007   Jennifer Barringer, Colorado              
    Facility: F 10:12.26  2005        Natalie Florence, Colorado                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Section  1                                                                      
  1 Nicole Peters             FR Colorado State        10:51.51                 
  2 Emily Hanenburg           SO Colorado              10:55.07                 
  3 Sheila Salil              JR Texas A&M-CC          11:11.35                 
  4 Jennifer Webers           SO Nebraska              11:21.87                 
  5 Casey McDermott           SO Drake                 11:28.05                 
Section  2                                                                      
  1 Jennifer Barringer        SR Colorado               9:26.20C  10            
  2 Lennie Waite              SR Rice                  10:00.71F   8            
  3 Erin Bedell               JR Baylor                10:01.71F   6            
  4 Becky Wade                SO Rice                  10:12.16F   5            
  5 Silje Fjortoft            SO Southern Methodist    10:16.79    4            
  6 Nicole Mericle            JR Rice                  10:16.87    3            
  7 Rachel Carrizales         SR Nebraska              10:21.51    2            
  8 Danielle Bradley          JR Baylor                10:25.12    1            
  9 Emma Coburn               FR Colorado              10:25.82                 
 10 Emily Higgins             JR Wyoming               10:35.79                 
 11 Risper Kimaiyo            FR Texas-El Paso         10:38.04                 
 12 Joslyn Dalton             SR Nebraska              10:39.20                 
 13 Hannah Roeder             JR Iowa                  10:40.85                 
 14 Jessica Furlan            FR Nebraska              10:50.25                 
 15 Jamie Cheever             SR Minnesota             10:59.81                 
 16 Rachel York               JR Wichita State         11:08.49                 
 17 Kara DeWalt               JR Montana               11:34.64                 
=======================================================================         
 2 Seeded Sections - Slow to Fast - Timed Final.  One Waterfall.                
 No section less than 5.                                                        
    American: A  9:22.26  8/17/2008   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
College Best: C  9:29.20  6/13/2008   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
Midwest Regn: R  9:44.31  5/26/2007   Jennifer Barringer, Colorado              
    Facility: F 10:12.26  2005        Natalie Florence, Colorado                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Jennifer Barringer        SR Colorado               9:26.20C  10            
  2 Lennie Waite              SR Rice                  10:00.71F   8            
  3 Erin Bedell               JR Baylor                10:01.71F   6            
  4 Becky Wade                SO Rice                  10:12.16F   5            
  5 Silje Fjortoft            SO Southern Methodist    10:16.79    4            
  6 Nicole Mericle            JR Rice                  10:16.87    3            
  7 Rachel Carrizales         SR Nebraska              10:21.51    2            
  8 Danielle Bradley          JR Baylor                10:25.12    1            
  9 Emma Coburn               FR Colorado              10:25.82                 
 10 Emily Higgins             JR Wyoming               10:35.79                 
 11 Risper Kimaiyo            FR Texas-El Paso         10:38.04                 
 12 Joslyn Dalton             SR Nebraska              10:39.20                 
 13 Hannah Roeder             JR Iowa                  10:40.85                 
 14 Jessica Furlan            FR Nebraska              10:50.25                 
 15 Nicole Peters             FR Colorado State        10:51.51                 
 16 Emily Hanenburg           SO Colorado              10:55.07                 
 17 Jamie Cheever             SR Minnesota             10:59.81                 
 18 Rachel York               JR Wichita State         11:08.49                 
 19 Sheila Salil              JR Texas A&M-CC          11:11.35                 
 20 Jennifer Webers           SO Nebraska              11:21.87                 
 21 Casey McDermott           SO Drake                 11:28.05                 
 22 Kara DeWalt               JR Montana               11:34.64                 
================================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored                
================================================================================
    1) Texas A&M                   91        2) Texas Tech                 57   
    3) Texas                       49        3) TCU                        49   
    5) Oklahoma                    40.50     6) Minnesota                  38.50
    7) Texas-El Paso               36        8) Southern Methodist         35   
    9) Nebraska                    29.50    10) North Dakota State         27   
   11) Rice                        25       11) Baylor                     25   
   13) New Mexico                  19       14) Iowa State                 18   
   15) Kansas State                16       16) Air Force                  15   
   17) Wichita State               14       17) Oral Roberts               14   
   17) Houston                     14       17) Tulsa                      14   
   21) Iowa                        13       22) Kansas                     10   
   22) Colorado                    10       24) South Dakota State          7   
   25) Sam Houston State            5       25) Oklahoma State              5   
   25) Colorado State               5       28) Montana State               3.50
   29) Texas State                  3       29) North Texas                 3   
   29) Stephen F. Austin            3       29) Texas-Arlington             3   
   33) Northern Colorado            2       34) Texas A&M-CC                1