HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2009 Kansas Relays -- Live Results   ::





Print


Photofinish Images | H1| H2| H3| H4|     

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
                        2009 KANSAS RELAYS                         
 Memorial Stadium - University of Kansas  - 4/15/2009 to 4/18/2009 
 
Event 59  Men 4x400 Meter Relay College
===================================================================
   KU Relays: M 3:03.67  1980        Philadelphia Pioneers         
 DI Regional: # 3:10.00                                            
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 Seton Hall                                          3:12.36Q  4
     1) James Gurr SR                   2) Carl Smith SR           
     3) Kamar Ellis JR                  4) Christopher Cox SO      
  2 Dickinson St.                                       3:12.80Q  1
     1) Allan Ayala JR                  2) Sean Pickstock JR       
     3) John Ingraham SR                4) Ramon Miller SR         
  3 Kansas                                              3:13.82Q  2
     1) Jacob Breth JR                  2) Jarrell Rollins SR      
     3) Reggie Carter JR                4) Keron Toussaint SO      
  4 Wichita State                                       3:13.99Q  3
     1) Justin Cole JR                  2) Dylan Hartnett FR       
     3) Justin Smith JR                 4) Keith Blanding SR       
  5 Unattached                                          3:14.55q  3
     1) Matt Baysinger                  2)                         
     3) Jeremy Mims                     4) Aldwyn Sappleton        
  6 Iowa Central CC                                     3:14.97q  1
     1) Domonique Gilmer FR             2) Bryan Collins FR        
     3) Tony Knight FR                  4) Greg Fairrow FR         
  7 St. Louis U.                                        3:16.16q  3
     1) Mark Zimmer FR                  2) Austin Critchlow SR     
     3) David Whelan JR                 4) Matt Alexander SR       
  8 Baker                                               3:16.36q  1
     1) Kome Okiomah JR                 2) Aaron Hannon JR         
     3) Nick Pannell FR                 4) Tanner Gleason SO       
  9 Allen County CC                                     3:16.40   3
     1) Jonathan Juin SO                2) Carlyle Thompson SO     
     3) Selwyn Tatum SO                 4) Jean Frenot FR          
 10 Butler County CC                                    3:16.73   4
     1) Travis Johnson FR               2) Alex James SO           
     3) Carl Arnold SO                  4) Jamal Young FR          
 11 Florissant Valley CC                                3:17.99   1
     1) Terrel Cotton SO                2) Raffique Providence SO  
     3) Earnest Winters FR              4) Tyrone Hawkins SO       
 12 Wis.-Eau Claire                                     3:18.70   4
     1) Tim Braunschweig JR             2) Patrick Mackin FR       
     3) Chris Kupfer SR                 4) Justin White JR         
 13 Lindenwood                                          3:18.70   2
     1) Javon Claxton SO                2) Patrick Holwerda SR     
     3) Kevin Cooper JR                 4) Nicholas Yegon FR       
 14 Iowa State                                          3:18.93   2
     1) Tim Jardine FR                  2) Wayne Taylor JR         
     3) Matt Brinkley FR                4) Austin Parham FR        
 15 Highland CC                                         3:19.85   4
     1) Courtney Watkins FR             2) Johnathon Barnett FR    
     3) Brandon Smith FR                4) Colton Coleman FR       
 16 Neosho County CC                                    3:19.89   1
     1) Jarvous Bryant SO               2) Cleon Davis FR          
     3) Philip Redrick SO               4) Will Washington SO      
 17 McKendree                                           3:19.99   3
     1) Jordan Perry JR                 2) Mike Mendez JR          
     3) Nick Thompson FR                4) Devin Williams JR       
 18 South Dakota                                        3:20.83   3
     1) Bill Lane SO                    2) Kyle Poss FR            
     3) Brian Skarda FR                 4) Tyler Williamson JR     
 19 Concordia-St. Paul                                  3:21.47   1
     1) Jordan Johnson FR               2) Brian Kohlman SO        
     3) Chris Kotlarek JR               4) Matt Eicheldinger SR    
 20 UMKC                                                3:22.35   2
     1) Darby Parks SO                  2) Antony Boyer JR         
     3) Alex Lopez SO                   4) Keenan Simmons JR       
 21 Pratt CC                                            3:22.51   2
     1) Terry Roberson FR               2) Lacey Davis FR          
     3) Barrington Allen FR             4) Colt Tomlin FR          
 22 Oklahoma Christian                                  3:22.79   4
     1) Brady Watson JR                 2) Renaldo Garrett FR      
     3) Curtis Pratt SR                 4) Josh Wayland SR         
 23 Concordia-Moorhead                                  3:24.59   3
     1) Michael Dunn SO                 2) Paul Shol SR            
     3) Paul Westmark SR                4) David Beery FR          
 24 Southwestern                                        3:24.66   2
     1) Bryce Johnson SR                2) Colton Siler FR         
     3) Matt Perkins JR                 4) Aric Cherry SR          
 25 Cowley County CC                                    3:25.74   4
     1) Justin Ross FR                  2) Justin Viewins SO       
     3) Jory Custar FR                  4) David Phillips FR       
 26 MidAmerica Nazarene                                 3:27.66   3
     1) Kemar Smith JR                  2) Conroy Newman JR        
     3) Ely Parker FR                   4) Willy Kessio SR         
 27 Bethany (Kan.)                                      3:30.26   4
     1) Trey Beachum III FR             2) James Bowden SR         
     3) Kenneth Whitacre FR             4) Ty Bieker FR            
 -- Fort Hays St.                                           DNF   2
     1) Bryce Allen SO                  2) Matt Goetz SR           
     3) Bryan Haynes JR                 4) Andrew Smith JR