HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2009 Kansas Relays -- Live Results   ::





Print


Photofinish Images | H1| H2| H3| H4|     

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
                        2009 KANSAS RELAYS                         
 Memorial Stadium - University of Kansas  - 4/15/2009 to 4/18/2009 
 
Event 58  Women 4x400 Meter Relay College
===================================================================
   KU Relays: M 3:36.57  1987        San Diego TC                  
 DI Regional: # 3:42.00                                            
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 Wartburg                                            3:46.36Q  4
     1) Nevada Morrison FR              2) Chelsey Jacobs JR       
     3) Faith Burt FR                   4) Hannah Baker JR         
  2 Seton Hall                                          3:47.97Q  3
     1) Alexandra McCoy SR              2) Toneisha Friday JR      
     3) Janeille Brathwaite SR          4) Clarrise Moh SR         
  3 Kansas                                              3:48.62Q  1
     1) Sha'Ray Butler SR               2) Kendra Bradley SO       
     3) Charity Stowers SR              4) Shayla Wilson FR        
  4 Missouri State                                      3:48.87Q  2
     1) Cortenee Boulard JR             2) Leander Ernest JR       
     3) Kindra Perkins FR               4) Renna Berry JR          
  5 Wichita State                                       3:48.83q  4
     1) Kristina Taylor FR              2) Samantha Hallman FR     
     3) La'Taish Brown SO               4) Emily Ballock FR        
  6 Minn. St. Moorhead                                  3:54.59q  3
     1) Sara Julsrud SR                 2) Alison Streyle SR       
     3) Kristina Anderson SO            4) Ashley Roemer SR        
  7 Nicholls State                                      3:55.25q  2
     1) LeShea Jenkins SR               2) Jarina Guilbeau JR      
     3) Jonae McAllister FR             4) Naomi Green JR          
  8 Wis.-Eau Claire                                     3:56.11q  3
     1) Laura Broner SR                 2) Talisa Emberts FR       
     3) Hayley Suckow JR                4) Liz Kooistra SR         
  9 Lindenwood                                          3:56.62   3
     1) Keith Kotan FR                  2) Zhulieta Mechkarska SR  
     3) Nicole Pilla SO                 4) Teneignue Coulibaly SO  
 10 MidAmerica Nazarene                                 3:58.18   4
     1) Nordia Chambers SR              2) Subryna Smith SR        
     3) Michelle Phillips JR            4) Marsha Rowe SR          
 11 South Dakota                                        4:01.08   1
     1) Allie Smith SR                  2) Christina Roberts FR    
     3) Natalie Newman FR               4) Kris Dubois FR          
 12 St. Louis U.                                        4:01.25   2
     1) Maddie O'Quinn JR               2) Tiffany Alexander SO    
     3) Mallory Dugger FR               4) Sara Fraley SO          
 13 Baker                                               4:02.31   4
     1) Katey Wegemer SR                2) Kelsey Heckathorne JR   
     3) Regan Boyer SR                  4) Ashlee Miller JR        
 14 Fort Hays St.                                       4:03.84   2
     1) Ashley Turpin SO                2) Lindsey Miller SR       
     3) Kelsey Savage FR                4) Carissa Heim SO         
 15 Benedictine (Kan.)                                  4:05.63   4
     1) Laura G'Sell FR                 2) Shayle Williams JR      
     3) Christine Buechler FR           4) Hannah Francescon FR    
 16 Concordia-Moorhead                                  4:16.52   2
     1) Kristin Slette JR               2) Ruth Ranum SO           
     3) Macey Bentley SO                4) Tara Ray JR             
 17 Bethany (Kan.)                                      4:21.74   3
     1) Courtney Gallardo FR            2) Stephanie Wilson JR     
     3) Molly McElgunn FR               4) Jaci Kepler SO          
 18 Neosho County CC                                    4:27.06   2
     1) Akellia Stewart FR              2) Kirstin Reichardt FR    
     3) Kayla South FR                  4) Karla Smiley FR         
 -- Cowley County CC                                        DNF   1
     1) Xandria Cash SO                 2) Brianna Byers SO        
     3) Marvia Lewin FR                 4)                         
 -- Concordia-St. Paul                                      DNF   3
     1) Megan Fulton JR                 2) Katie Johnson JR        
     3) Nacole Kiss SO                  4) Katie Monahan SO