HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2009 Kansas Relays -- Live Results   ::





Print


Photofinish Images | H1| H2| H3| H4| H5| H6| H7|     

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
                        2009 KANSAS RELAYS                         
 Memorial Stadium - University of Kansas  - 4/15/2009 to 4/18/2009 
 
Event 57  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================
   KU Relays: M 3:17.12  2004        Jenks High School, Jenks HS, O
                         P Johnson, J Cooper, A Brewer, M Pugh     
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 Hazelwood East                                      3:20.92Q  5
     1) Chris Weaver SR                 2) Laron Cook JR           
     3) Banjo Jaiyesimi SR              4) Tarrell Downing SR      
  2 Rockhurst                                           3:23.86Q  7
     1) Robbie Haden SR                 2) Jamal Jones SO          
     3) Michael Williams JR             4) Nathan Scheelhaase SR   
  3 Shawnee Mission West                                3:24.16Q  4
     1) Cordi Pascal SO                 2) Jordan Rogers SR        
     3) JW Grace SR                     4) Danny Herring SR        
  4 Shawnee Mission Northwest                           3:24.33Q  6
     1) Jalen Lewis SO                  2) Mark Fancher SR         
     3) Nick Kolega SR                  4) Alex Reynolds SR        
  5 Shawnee Heights                                     3:26.18Q  2
     1) Brandon Sparks SR               2) Johnny Acker SO         
     3) Michael Deever JR               4) Austin Willis JR        
  6 Sierra                                              3:26.78Q  1
     1) Dean Trott SO                   2) Chris Sterling SO       
     3) Chris Gaines SR                 4) Edison Mason JR         
  7 Olathe-North                                        3:30.50Q  3
     1) Jamal Allen SR                  2) Robert Saunders SR      
     3) Luke Catloth SR                 4) Bryan Shepherd SR       
  8 Ruskin                                              3:24.39q  6
     1) DeMarte Pearson SO              2) Dwight Finnell JR       
     3) Kendrick Lawton SR              4) Roland Denson SR        
  9 Park Hill South                                     3:24.82   4
     1) Cory Beenken SR                 2) Brady Jacobs SR         
     3) Dario Termini SR                4) Josh Scott SR           
 10 Olathe-East                                         3:26.13   6
     1) Elliott Ivory SR                2) Ben Schmitz SR          
     3) Cody Banks SR                   4) Mpoyo Mulongo SR        
 11 Leavenworth                                         3:26.51   2
     1) Johnny Barnett SO               2) Anthony Powell SO       
     3) Justin Logan JR                 4) Jess Jenkins SR         
 12 Ladue Horton Watkins                                3:26.68   2
     1) Dylan Bradley SR                2) Kortland Webb SO        
     3) Nico Romero JR                  4) Scott Renquist JR       
 13 Omaha Westside                                      3:26.87   1
     1) Ethan Kocourek SO               2) Mark Stehno JR          
     3) Zach Norman SO                  4) Brandon White JR        
 14 Gardner-Edgerton                                    3:27.53   1
     1) Isaac Mallory SR                2) Tyler Edwards JR        
     3) Brandon Reed JR                 4) Michael Berg SR         
 15 Lawrence-Free State                                 3:28.66   7
     1) Keene Niemack JR                2) Nash Riggins SR         
     3) JD Wiebe SR                     4) Chase Hoag SR           
 16 Wichita-Southeast                                   3:29.17   7
     1) Austyn Noblitt JR               2) Josh Currie SR          
     3) Steven Calloway FR              4) Deontae Hayden SR       
 17 Hutchinson  High School                             3:29.80   1
     1) Aaron Robertson SR              2) Anthony Hodges SR       
     3) Eric Robertson SR               4) Kyle Eldridge JR        
 18 Holland Hall School                                 3:29.97   5
     1) Chandler Hicks JR               2) Jon Wright SR           
     3) Nick White JR                   4) Julian Frazier SR       
 19 Bishop Miege                                        3:30.24   7
     1) Frank Lillig SR                 2) Andrew Cage SR          
     3) Sean Halpin SR                  4) Brian Casey SR          
 20 Lee's Summit North                                  3:30.50   2
     1) DeAndre McKenzie SO             2) Darryl Whitmore SR      
     3) Carson Ryan FR                  4) Donzel Watkins SR       
 21 Penney                                              3:30.91   3
     1) Joe Pickrell SR                 2) Trevor Dixon SO         
     3) Zach Dixon SR                   4) Keagan Prather SO       
 22 Wichita-Bishop Carroll                              3:31.03   4
     1) Preston Maus JR                 2) Kyle Hemberger SR       
     3) Corey UrbaN SR                  4) Kyle Long SR            
 23 Tonganoxie                                          3:31.25   3
     1) David Powell SR                 2) Bret Koch JR            
     3) D. J. Lindsey JR                4) Jeremy Carlisle SO      
 24 Baldwin                                             3:31.34   5
     1) Ryan Kennedy SR                 2) Shawn Berndt FR         
     3) Josh Hoffman SO                 4) Connor Wright SR        
 25 Stilwell-Blue Valley                                3:31.54   4
     1) David Gregory SO                2) Alex Hiesberger JR      
     3) Jake Griggs SR                  4) Travis Loyd SR          
 26 Newton                                              3:32.18   6
     1) Grant Loescher SR               2) Nathaniel Martens SR    
     3) Brian Baker SR                  4) Miguel Johns JR         
 27 Blue Springs                                        3:32.61   3
     1) Lamar Vanreed SR                2) Matt Stokes SR          
     3) Bernard Thomas SO               4) Alec Freeman FR         
 28 McCluer                                             3:33.47   6
     1) Robert Butler SO                2) Clark Tanksley JR       
     3) Darrin Johnson JR               4) Lynex Owens SR          
 29 Olathe-Northwest                                    3:34.06   6
     1) Jordan Ashley SR                2) Tyler McCartney JR      
     3) Alex Gleason SO                 4) Devon Boyce JR          
 30 Mound City-Jayhawk Linn                             3:34.37   6
     1) Ryan Sutherland SR              2) Dylan Thyer JR          
     3) Terry Baker SR                  4) Briar Snyder JR         
 31 Poplar Bluff                                        3:34.98   1
     1) Zach Ferguson JR                2) Josh Freeman SO         
     3) Kerey Smith JR                  4) Zach McAnulty JR        
 32 DeSoto                                              3:35.25   3
     1) Jeff Bowen SO                   2) Caleb Adkins SO         
     3) Jamel Townsend SR               4) Jordan Riffel SO        
 33 Mill Valley                                         3:35.47   2
     1) Jason Hay SO                    2) Mitchell Lerdahl SR     
     3) Trevor Rainbolt JR              4) Ashton Proctor FR       
 34 Great Bend                                          3:35.65   5
     1) Dante Adams SR                  2) Angel Gutierrez JR      
     3) Tyler Saucedo SR                4) Alex Reed SO            
 35 Osawatomie                                          3:36.18   5
     1) Jameson Greenwood JR            2) Trever Cooley SR        
     3) Derrick Kueser FR               4) Dustin Kueser JR        
 36 Emporia                                             3:36.79   2
     1) Taylor Euler SR                 2) Tyler Tilton SO         
     3) Josh Maguire SR                 4) Mark Kolmer JR          
 37 Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel                            3:37.06   7
     1) Max Sheets SR                   2) Austin Cooksey SR       
     3) Nathan Nece SR                  4) Kyle Glasgow SR         
 38 Van Horn                                            3:37.24   1
     1) Alex Mondragon JR               2) Cristebol Murrilo JR    
     3) Chris Stone JR                  4) Jace Banner JR          
 39 Bonner Springs                                      3:37.99   3
     1) Cameron Callahan SO             2) Clayton Rhodes JR       
     3) Dedric Johnson FR               4) Jonathan Jackson FR     
 40 Wichita-North                                       3:38.19   5
     1) Alejandro Carbajal JR           2) DeRondre Smith FR       
     3) Ira Ray SO                      4) Deonte Daniels SO       
 41 Lenexa-St. James Academy                            3:38.46   4
     1) Bay Abbott JR                   2) Averil Morrisette JR    
     3) Dan Baird JR                    4) Justin Pyle JR          
 42 OP-Blue Valley Northwest                            3:38.75   7
     1) Graham Shadwick SO              2) Conner O'Reilly SO      
     3) Tommy Pledge SR                 4) Matt Ornduff JR         
 43 Junction City                                       3:39.49   5
     1) Travae Jones SO                 2) Ebenezer Davis SR       
     3) James Redrick FR                4) Devonte Lane SO         
 44 Park Hill                                           3:41.44   2
     1) Chris Cline JR                  2) Fernando Garcia FR      
     3) Nick Shepherd SO                4) Keith Hamill SR         
 45 Kickapoo Nation                                     3:41.80   7
     1) Conner Wilson SO                2) Clayton Sippy JR        
     3) Evan King SR                    4) Sam Pogue SR            
 46 William Chrisman                                    3:42.54   6
     1) Josh Yakovitch JR               2) DeAndre Cullors SR      
     3) LeRoy Campbell SR               4) Uriah Pese SR           
 47 Kansas City-Piper                                   3:44.20   1
     1) Glenn Morris SO                 2) Jasper Sanders JR       
     3) Kevin Mosier FR                 4) A.J. Mansaw JR          
 48 Kansas City-Washington                              3:44.62   3
     1) Michael Watson SR               2) Darrell Walker JR       
     3) Kyndale Prather JR              4) Clayton Young SO        
 -- Bennington                                              DNF   4
     1) Brian Gellinger SO              2) Brandon Kirby JR        
     3) Moritz Helsper JR               4) Jon Garrett JR