HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2009 Kansas Relays -- Live Results   ::





Print


Photofinish Images | H1| H2| H3| H4| H5| H6|     

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
                        2009 KANSAS RELAYS                         
 Memorial Stadium - University of Kansas  - 4/15/2009 to 4/18/2009 
 
Event 56  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================
   KU Relays: M 3:53.88  1983        John Marshall, OKC            
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 McCluer North                                       4:02.52Q  4
     1) Natale Pattin SO                2) Kenya Miller JR         
     3) Datiana Guerrero-Goodwin JR     4) Kendra White SO         
  2 Ladue Horton Watkins                                4:03.88Q  3
     1) Lauren Atkinson SR              2) Ali Martin-Johnson SR   
     3) Montenea Roye SO                4) Lynette Atkinson SR     
  3 Lee's Summit North                                  4:04.18Q  2
     1) Madison Smith SO                2) Veronica Rollins JR     
     3) Simone McGautha JR              4) Sierra Hawkins JR       
  4 Parkway Central                                     4:05.16Q  5
     1) Khadijha Beyah SR               2) Lauren Johnson SR       
     3) Raequel Jacobs JR               4) Miana Lee SR            
  5 Hazelwood East                                      4:08.78Q  6
     1) Calyssa Jones SO                2) Michaela Chambers SR    
     3) Lastacy Freeman JR              4) Courtney Mitchell JR    
  6 Kansas City-Piper                                   4:09.53Q  1
     1) Lenia Goff SO                   2) Whitney Morrow FR       
     3) Morgan Buckner JR               4) Danyelle Cole JR        
  7 Shawnee Mission East                                4:05.76q  4
     1) Hannah Satterlee JR             2) Hanna Jane Stradinger SO
     3) Mallory Kirby JR                4) Maddy Rich JR           
  8 Shawnee Heights                                     4:05.77q  2
     1) Gavyn Yetter FR                 2) Lucy Sparks SR          
     3) Kaley Hauschild FR              4) Cassidy Downing SO      
  9 Gardner-Edgerton                                    4:07.50   5
     1) Clarissa Johnson JR             2) Natalie Morerod JR      
     3) Brittney Parks SO               4) Haley Allen SR          
 10 Wichita-Southeast                                   4:09.68   5
     1) Brittany Mason SO               2) Dana Gates JR           
     3) Aarian Tipton SO                4) Jamillah Bonner SO      
 11 Kickapoo Nation                                     4:11.42   1
     1) Kaitlyn Hicks JR                2) Kia Pierce FR           
     3) Katie Mabary JR                 4) Lauren Collette JR      
 12 Liberty                                             4:12.29   2
     1) Mahogany Jones SO               2) Reaux Daughtery JR      
     3) Kaylee Marquardt FR             4) Rhea Jones SO           
 13 Great Bend                                          4:12.68   3
     1) Kalie Leshore SO                2) Samantha Peoples SO     
     3) Hannah Wondra FR                4) Caitlyn Murray SR       
 14 Hays                                                4:13.31   4
     1) Bailey Zimmerman SO             2) Samantha Hardwick JR    
     3) Sheridan Fabrizius SO           4) Hanna Pfannenstiel FR   
 15 Marysville                                          4:13.92   4
     1) Chelsie Detimore FR             2) Maggie Leonard FR       
     3) Sarah Huerter SO                4) Kiley Schwarz SO        
 16 Stilwell-Blue Valley                                4:14.79   6
     1) Nicole Berry JR                 2) Autumn Johnson SO       
     3) Melissa Illies JR               4) Allysa Luker JR         
 17 Lawrence                                            4:15.26   1
     1) Emily Davidson SO               2) Shelby Clark JR         
     3) Alexis Scheibler SR             4) Asia Thomas-Kimble SO   
 18 Mound City-Jayhawk Linn                             4:16.08   6
     1) Morgan Eastwood JR              2) Meriel Long JR          
     3) Cassie Rockers SR               4) Taylor Dawson JR        
 19 Olathe-South                                        4:16.15   2
     1) Erin Murphy SO                  2) Tate Lofton SO          
     3) Taylor Warren SO                4) Dani Burleson SO        
 20 Sierra                                              4:16.39   4
     1) Tiana Reed SO                   2) Brittany Smith JR       
     3) Tanisha McMillian SO            4) Naiomi Verdugo SO       
 21 Shawnee Mission Northwest                           4:17.06   2
     1) Peyton Smith SO                 2) Alicia Watson SR        
     3) Lauren Bock SR                  4) Kirstie Sanders JR      
 22 St. Mary's (Independence)                           4:18.71   3
     1) Angela Mancuso JR               2) Ashton Nibert JR        
     3) Maggie Thomason SR              4) Heather Tripp JR        
 23 Bennington                                          4:19.28   4
     1) Elle Williams SR                2) Lauren Montgomery FR    
     3) Sarah Stratman FR               4) Jillian Stratman JR     
 24 Junction City                                       4:20.08   5
     1) Erica Testa SR                  2) Olivia Wilkerson SO     
     3) Winter Bledsoe FR               4) Amanda Smith SR         
 25 Wichita-Bishop Carroll                              4:20.64   5
     1) Kristen Sponsel JR              2) Hanah Lubbers JR        
     3) Dana Bahr SR                    4) Kristen Powell FR       
 26 Holland Hall School                                 4:20.68   3
     1) Whitney Jackson JR              2) Daphne Desjardins SO    
     3) Emma Steele JR                  4) Allison Latham SO       
 27 Plattsmouth                                         4:20.85   6
     1) Jamie Zimmerer SO               2) Heather Scholl FR       
     3) Shelby Kindelin SO              4) Shelbie Stoll SO        
 28 Emporia                                             4:21.07   3
     1) Victoria Sims SR                2) Jenna Stanbrough JR     
     3) Alex Johnson FR                 4) Lindey Arndt JR         
 29 Notre Dame de Sion                                  4:21.18   6
     1) Tierra Cowan JR                 2) Avery Loyd SO           
     3) Emmy Swisher JR                 4) Mary Frances Donnelly FR
 30 Girard                                              4:21.37   6
     1) Morgan Boore JR                 2) Rachel Rawlings FR      
     3) Kallie O'Brian SO               4) Whitny Southard SR      
 31 Bishop Miege                                        4:22.62   1
     1) Jenny Hauser SR                 2) Megan Amer JR           
     3) Megan Ogren SO                  4) Allison Walter JR       
 32 Dodge City                                          4:23.02   3
     1) Sophie Shaull SO                2) DaShonda Johnson JR     
     3) Kierra Johnson SO               4) Courtney Brady SR       
 33 Mill Valley                                         4:26.77   1
     1) Whitney Hartman JR              2) Jasa DuMontelle JR      
     3) Alexis Kelford SO               4) Anneka Teerlink SO      
 34 Topeka-West                                         4:28.67   2
     1) Brianna Jacobs SO               2) Tsianina Whitetree JR   
     3) Jade Hartke FR                  4) Asley Grant FR          
 35 Wichita-North                                       4:28.79   1
     1) Latreece Patterson FR           2) Brandi King FR          
     3) Martha Avila SR                 4) Destiny Albert SO       
 36 Park Hill                                           4:31.37   5
     1) Rodnisha Willard JR             2) Sarah Pennington SO     
     3) Stephanie Crocker SR            4) Laura Bennett JR        
 -- Leavenworth                                             DNF   1
     1) Lashada Sims SR                 2) Bayzell Davis SR        
     3) LaQuecia Parker SO              4) Karina Expose SR        
 -- Marion                                                  DNF   3
     1) Whitney Gordon FR               2) Danae Edwards JR        
     3) Kayley Heerey JR                4) Kristen Steinborn JR