HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2009 Kansas Relays -- Live Results   ::





Print


Photofinish Images | H1| H2| H3| H4| H5| H6| H7| H8|     

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
                        2009 KANSAS RELAYS                         
 Memorial Stadium - University of Kansas  - 4/15/2009 to 4/18/2009 
 
Event 49  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================
   KU Relays: M 41.60  2003        Jenks, OK                       
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 McCluer North                                         42.25q  3
     1) Anthony Kirkwood-Addison JR     2) Ralph Watson SR         
     3) Terrence Robotham JR            4) Damonte Bell SR         
  2 Hazelwood East                                        42.68q  5
     1) Hassan Hamilton JR              2) Laron Cook JR           
     3) Tarrell Downing SR              4) Chris Weaver SR         
  3 Lee's Summit West                                     43.32q  2
     1) Donald Wilcox JR                2) Bobby Carter SR         
     3) Zach Gray JR                    4) Hartzell Gray JR        
  4 Olathe-East                                           43.38q  7
     1) Hayden Groves JR                2) Mpoyo Mulongo SR        
     3) Nathan Schultz SR               4) Austin Fulson SO        
  5 Manhattan                                             43.43q  6
     1) Andre Pablo SR                  2) Chris Byrd JR           
     3) Jamal Carter SO                 4) Derek Campbell JR       
  6 Topeka-Highland Park                                  43.44q  2
     1) Adrian Douglas JR               2) Rashawn Baker JR        
     3) Tevin Carson JR                 4) Elijah Tyree SR         
  7 Shawnee Mission West                                  43.55q  3
     1) Ray Brenson SR                  2) Jordan Rogers SR        
     3) Zach Allen SR                   4) Danny Herring SR        
  8 Wichita-Northwest                                     43.57q  5
     1) Dominique Terrell SR            2) Demarcus Robinson JR    
     3) DeAngelo Grim SR                4) Andrew Etheridge JR     
  9 Holland Hall School                                   43.70   3
     1) Grant Clary JR                  2) Chandler Hicks JR       
     3) Jon Wright SR                   4) Julian Frazier SR       
 10 Hickman Mills                                         43.72   4
     1) Terrance Randle SR              2) Jason Martin JR         
     3) Darren Iverson SR               4) Paul Taylor JR          
 11 Liberty                                               43.75   8
     1) Danny Cunningham SR             2) Marcus Lucas JR         
     3) Chris Henry JR                  4) Antonio Bynes JR        
 12 Rockhurst                                             43.85   3
     1) Chris Joyce JR                  2) Dexter McDonald JR      
     3) RJ Koch JR                      4) Noah Pearl SO           
 13 Bonner Springs                                        43.86   1
     1) Garron Wayne SR                 2) Jeremy Walker SR        
     3) Clayton Rhodes JR               4) Jonathan Walker SR      
 14 Newton                                                43.86   7
     1) Alex Dorrell SO                 2) Nathaniel Martens SR    
     3) Miguel Johns JR                 4) Grant Loescher SR       
 15 Sierra                                                43.88   8
     1) Kelby Dias SR                   2) Jarvis Harrod SR        
     3) Dontre Walker SR                4) Chris Gaines SR         
 16 Shawnee Mission Northwest                             43.89   1
     1) David Fancher FR                2) Alex Reynolds SR        
     3) Nick Kolega SR                  4) Mark Fancher SR         
 17 Olathe-North                                          44.01   2
     1) Robert Saunders SR              2) Adonis Saunders SO      
     3) Bryan Shepherd SR               4) Cedric Evans JR         
 18 Lee's Summit North                                    44.07   4
     1) Quincy Williams SR              2) Donnie Herron SR        
     3) Torry Duncan SR                 4) Tom O'Donnell SR        
 19 Blue Springs                                          44.16   7
     1) Lamar Vanreed SR                2) Jordan Dodd JR          
     3) Alec Freeman FR                 4) Bernard Thomas SO       
 20 OP-St. Thomas Aquinas                                 44.30   5
     1) Jordan Brandenburgh SR          2) Pat Gittermier SR       
     3) Andrew Gittermier SO            4) Dagan Reed SO           
 21 Olathe-Northwest                                      44.32   6
     1) Brandon Bouvilom JR             2) Devon Boyce JR          
     3) Austin Gurley JR                4) Shawn Smith JR          
 22 Hutchinson  High School                               44.42   4
     1) Anthony Hodges SR               2) Aaron Robertson SR      
     3) Kyle Eldridge JR                4) Eric Robertson SR       
 23 Wichita-Bishop Carroll                                44.42   7
     1) Corey UrbaN SR                  2) Brett Gross SR          
     3) Preston Maus JR                 4) Nick Johansen SR        
 24 Wichita-Southeast                                     44.43   1
     1) Romaine Green SR                2) Steven Calloway FR      
     3) Deontae Hayden SR               4) Josh Currie SR          
 25 Omaha Westside                                        44.56   3
     1) Brandon Welch SO                2) Tiras Bolton SO         
     3) Tristan Calabro SO              4) Brandon White JR        
 26 Salina Central                                        44.58   2
     1) Ryan Ingrassia JR               2) Carl Bowden JR          
     3) Devon James SO                  4) TiAndre Erving JR       
 27 Junction City                                         44.62   6
     1) Devonte Lane SO                 2) B.J. Tremble SO         
     3) Al Johnson SR                   4) Ty Zimmerman SR         
 28 Stilwell-Blue Valley                                  44.65   7
     1) David Gregory SO                2) Jacob McDermott SO      
     3) Blane Siebert SR                4) Martin Craig SR         
 29 Fort Osage                                            44.66   2
     1) Tyler Lee-Banks JR              2) Ian Mathis JR           
     3) Ryan Thurber SR                 4) E. J. Gaines JR         
 30 Kansas City-Piper                                     44.68   6
     1) Jasper Sanders JR               2) Mark Marshall JR        
     3) Russ Robinson JR                4) Christian Buckner SR    
 31 Kansas City-Washington                                44.69   4
     1) Jamone Lasley SR                2) Michael Watson SR       
     3) Darrell Walker JR               4) Kyndale Prather JR      
 32 Shawnee Mission North                                 44.72   5
     1) OJ Shields JR                   2) Armonte Calloway JR     
     3) Brandon Currie JR               4) Devonte Wash JR         
 33 Concordia                                             44.73   8
     1) Blaine Newton SO                2) Dustin Schmitz SR       
     3) Aren Coppoc FR                  4) David Mortimer SR       
 34 Bishop Miege                                          44.80   3
     1) Andrew Cage SR                  2) Sean Halpin SR          
     3) Malcolm Asberry JR              4) Camron Taylor SR        
 35 Leavenworth                                           44.81   5
     1) Anthony Powell SO               2) Johnny Barnett SO       
     3) Eddie Dunn JR                   4) Justin Logan JR         
 36 Carthage                                              44.84   1
     1) Zack Sprague SR                 2) Clay Kinman SR          
     3) Trey Derryberry SR              4) Trevor Hole JR          
 37 Olathe-South                                          44.97   1
     1) Darryl Jones SR                 2) Wyatt Melton JR         
     3) Zach Mahurin SO                 4) Reggie Harris SR        
 38 DeSoto                                                44.97   8
     1) Mark England SR                 2) Caleb Adkins SO         
     3) Clinton Davis SR                4) Ryan Hicks FR           
 39 Topeka                                                45.10   5
     1) Ambrose Hoskins SO              2) Johnson CJ JR           
     3) Paul Hatch SO                   4) Jonas Gerlach JR        
 40 Wichita-North                                         45.15   7
     1) Ira Ray SO                      2) Alejandro Carbajal JR   
     3) Deonte Daniels SO               4) DeRondre Smith FR       
 41 Great Bend                                            45.16   8
     1) Sheldon LeShore JR              2) Alex Reed SO            
     3) Dante Adams SR                  4) Angel Gutierrez JR      
 42 Park Hill                                             45.23   4
     1) Anthony Madden JR               2) Quenton Noble SO        
     3) Zach Olds SR                    4) Trace Norfleet SO       
 43 Ruskin                                                45.25   1
     1) Sekou Finley JR                 2) Kendrick Lawton SR      
     3) Fred Kelley FR                  4) Dwight Finnell JR       
 44 Mill Valley                                           45.25   7
     1) Jason Hay SO                    2) Trevor Rainbolt JR      
     3) Mitchell Lerdahl SR             4) Nick Woods SR           
 45 Baldwin                                               45.29   4
     1) Ryan Kennedy SR                 2) Shawn Berndt FR         
     3) Andy Thurlow SR                 4) Josh Hoffman SO         
 46 Lawrence-Free State                                   45.40   7
     1) Keene Niemack JR                2) Jordan Griem JR         
     3) D Anthony Lewis SO              4) Aundre Allen JR         
 47 Marshall                                              45.47   8
     1) Tevin Parker JR                 2) Phil Perkins SR         
     3) Marty Kays SR                   4) Matt Buford JR          
 48 Riley-Riley County                                    45.48   8
     1) Bruce Field SR                  2) Trevor Griffiths SR     
     3) Joel Garver FR                  4) Tyler Link SR           
 49 Topeka-West                                           45.59   2
     1) Marc Nash SR                    2) Devin Hinnant JR        
     3) Adam Benton JR                  4) Nic Giancana JR         
 50 Pleasant Hill                                         45.65   4
     1) Matt Hertzog JR                 2) Tim McCale SR           
     3) Sam Harvey JR                   4) Clint Ederer SR         
 51 Kickapoo Nation                                       45.91   4
     1) Steffon Herron SO               2) Robbie Flowers SO       
     3) Coleton Cloud SO                4) Brandon Ridder JR       
 52 Osawatomie                                            46.00   6
     1) Cody Goff SR                    2) Brandon Oaks FR         
     3) Eli Waddle SR                   4) Jameson Greenwood JR    
 53 Emporia                                               46.31   6
     1) Brian Dorsey SR                 2) Josh Maguire SR         
     3) Mark Kolmer JR                  4) Taylor Euler SR         
 54 Fulton                                                46.43   2
     1) Kevin Pryor SR                  2) Derek Musgrove SO       
     3) Damon Eliuk JR                  4) Ryan Vishnefske SO      
 55 William Chrisman                                      46.64   3
     1) LeRoy Campbell SR               2) TreVaughn Smith SR      
     3) Trevor DeShazer SR              4) Justin Latta SR         
 -- Ladue Horton Watkins                                    DNF   5
     1) Kortland Webb SO                2) Dylan Bradley SR        
     3) Charles Badgett SO              4) Scott Renquist JR       
 -- Shawnee Heights                                         DNF   8
     1) Wes Kubie SR                    2) Austin Flohrschutz SR   
     3) Barrett Brantingham SR          4) Austin Willis JR        
 -- Central (St. Joseph)                                     DQ   3
     1) Ryan Wallace SO                 2) Malkaam Muhammad SO     
     3) Corey Jackson FR                4) Ghaali Muhammad SR      
 -- Lenexa-St. James Academy                                 DQ   1
     1) Averil Morrisette JR            2) Ryan Ferguson SO        
     3) Louis Serra JR                  4) John Ascher SO          
 -- Center                                                   DQ   6
     1) Arick Ridgell SR                2) Kenny Roach JR          
     3) Deron Kirkwood SO               4) Anthony Hall III SR