HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2009 Kansas Relays -- Live Results   ::





Print


Photofinish Images | H1| H2| H3| H4| H5| H6| H7|     

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
                        2009 KANSAS RELAYS                         
 Memorial Stadium - University of Kansas  - 4/15/2009 to 4/18/2009 
 
Event 48  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================
   KU Relays: M 48.21  2007        Tulsa (Okla.) HS, Tulsa (Okla.) 
                       Pete, Patterson, Mills, Corbitt             
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 Olathe-East                                           48.58q  4
     1) Chelsey Borders JR              2) Ashley Reid SR          
     3) Cierra Chartier SR              4) Breeana Coleman JR      
  2 Leavenworth                                           48.63q  2
     1) LaQuecia Parker SO              2) Karina Expose SR        
     3) Bayzell Davis SR                4) Lashada Sims SR         
  3 Ladue Horton Watkins                                  49.04q  7
     1) Adrienne Hart SO                2) Lynette Atkinson SR     
     3) Lauren Atkinson SR              4) Montenea Roye SO        
  4 Center                                                49.92q  2
     1) Patrice Gunnels SO              2) Jaquela Stewart SO      
     3) Tyrisha Chambers SR             4) Cara Forte JR           
  5 Wichita-Southeast                                     50.01q  3
     1) Tyana Clark JR                  2) Dana Gates JR           
     3) Jamillah Bonner SO              4) Aarian Tipton SO        
  6 Blue Springs                                          50.02q  6
     1) Bria Taylor SO                  2) Indicole Jordan SR      
     3) Brittany Thomas JR              4) Ariane Jordan JR        
  7 Shawnee Heights                                       50.40q  1
     1) Shaylon Ryce SO                 2) Abreanna Parker JR      
     3) Cassidy Downing SO              4) Cierra Ceazer SO        
  8 Kansas City-Piper                                     50.44q  1
     1) Whitney Morrow FR               2) Lenia Goff SO           
     3) Morgan Buckner JR               4) Danyelle Cole JR        
  9 McCluer                                               50.49   3
     1) Brianna Evans JR                2) Keidre Wade JR          
     3) T'Keyah Johnson FR              4) Emequa Owens SR         
 10 Topeka                                                50.66   4
     1) Sydney Vinson JR                2) Marqueita Marisette SR  
     3) Ebony Williamson SR             4) Shiya Browning FR       
 11 Liberty                                               50.73   4
     1) Sarah Lewey SR                  2) Rhea Jones SO           
     3) Mahogany Jones SO               4) Ashley Pearl SR         
 12 Wichita-Northwest                                     50.78   4
     1) Tondria Nolen SO                2) Elizabeth Thompson FR   
     3) Erin Widrig SR                  4) Abby Widrig SR          
 13 Hazelwood East                                        50.79   5
     1) Tianna Valentine FR             2) Jazmine Johnson SO      
     3) Robniesha Wood SR               4) Courtney Mitchell JR    
 14 Dodge City                                            50.85   6
     1) DaShonda Johnson JR             2) Courtney Brady SR       
     3) Erin Sughroue JR                4) Kierra Johnson SO       
 15 OP-Blue Valley West                                   51.00   1
     1) Jadah Julian SO                 2) Sarah Buschmann JR      
     3) Brenna Nelson-Wilkes JR         4) Alyssa Kelly FR         
 16 Shawnee Mission North                                 51.06   1
     1) Jodi Young JR                   2) Chelsea Kiefer SR       
     3) Taylor Burger JR                4) Janessa Clay SO         
 17 Central (St. Joseph)                                  51.28   5
     1) Shelby Bratton JR               2) Mackenzie Evans SO      
     3) Anissa DeMarr SR                4) Alexis Bates JR         
 18 Concordia                                             51.30   6
     1) Kaitlin Woellhof SR             2) Alex Muff SR            
     3) Briana Anderson JR              4) Karly Buer JR           
 19 OP-Blue Valley North                                  51.48   4
     1) Karisa Cowell FR                2) Lindsay Childers SO     
     3) Gabby Lovelace JR               4) Kaitlin Morrell JR      
 20 Junction City                                         51.55   1
     1) Audre Harris JR                 2) Olivia Wilkerson SO     
     3) Erica Testa SR                  4) Amanda Smith SR         
 21 Stilwell-Blue Valley                                  51.65   2
     1) Nicole Berry JR                 2) Rachel Supple SO        
     3) Sara Leslie SO                  4) Aerial Smith SO         
 22 Sierra                                                51.66   5
     1) Chelsea Rotundo SR              2) Chantal Cross SO        
     3) Sylvia Black JR                 4) Faleesa Jeffrey SO      
 23 Park Hill                                             51.70   5
     1) Helena Hudson SO                2) Angelique Reagan SO     
     3) Jordan Smith SO                 4) Kelsey Dietrich JR      
 24 Carthage                                              51.79   3
     1) Kori Gregory SR                 2) Denise Taylor SR        
     3) Kayla Burns SR                  4) Kaylee Morgan FR        
 25 Salina Central                                        51.79   5
     1) Jasmine Jones SR                2) Arien Cox SR            
     3) Shayna Hauserman SR             4) Wanakai Scott JR        
 26 Olathe-South                                          51.81   3
     1) Taylor Warren SO                2) Dani Burleson SO        
     3) Tate Lofton SO                  4) Dominique Figueroa SO   
 27 Holland Hall School                                   51.81   7
     1) Amanda Adwon JR                 2) Layne Miller JR         
     3) Allison Latham SO               4) Emma Steele JR          
 28 Eudora                                                51.85   7
     1) Alisha Wingebach SR             2) Kendal Abel SR          
     3) Tianna Dunaway SR               4) Rachel Pyle SR          
 29 Hays                                                  52.13   3
     1) Sheridan Fabrizius SO           2) Hanna Pfannenstiel FR   
     3) Samantha Hardwick JR            4) Ashli Dryden JR         
 30 Marion                                                52.25   6
     1) Kayley Heerey JR                2) Kristen Steinborn JR    
     3) Danae Edwards JR                4) Julia Zeiner JR         
 31 Lee's Summit North                                    52.32   5
     1) Simone McGautha JR              2) Tori Seals SO           
     3) Sierra Hawkins JR               4) Kelley Lamb SR          
 32 Mound City-Jayhawk Linn                               52.49   7
     1) Chelsea Beckman SO              2) Morgan Eastwood JR      
     3) Cassie Rockers SR               4) Taylor Dawson JR        
 33 Mill Valley                                           52.52   7
     1) Alaina Fairbanks JR             2) Bethany Gagelin SR      
     3) Naomi Smith SO                  4) Brianna Childs JR       
 34 Olathe-Northwest                                      52.53   5
     1) Kylie Seurer SR                 2) Monica Williams SR      
     3) Ali Miller SO                   4) Megan Blevins JR        
 35 Girard                                                52.65   6
     1) Whitny Southard SR              2) Joni Mengarelli SR      
     3) Rachel Rawlings FR              4) Randi Pierce FR         
 36 Lawrence-Free State                                   52.69   2
     1) Kelcy Bowers SO                 2) Susan Wilson JR         
     3) Chloe Porter SR                 4) Drue Davis JR           
 37 Marysville                                            52.83   3
     1) Kiley Schwarz SO                2) Sarah Huerter SO        
     3) Chelsie Detimore FR             4) Blair Russell FR        
 38 Emporia                                               53.13   2
     1) Vanessa Rogers SR               2) Kaitlyn Miller SO       
     3) Lindey Arndt JR                 4) Victoria Sims SR        
 39 Blair                                                 53.36   6
     1) Alyssa Straube SR               2) Courtney Wrich FR       
     3) Morgan Svoboda SR               4) Michelle Trulin         
 40 St. Mary's (Independence)                             53.53   4
     1) Maggie Thomason SR              2) Ashton Nibert JR        
     3) Tess Hart SR                    4) Angela Mancuso JR       
 41 Riley-Riley County                                    53.93   2
     1) Becca Tittel SR                 2) Kirstie Krinhop JR      
     3) Kelly Thomson FR                4) Cajsa Larson FR         
 42 Kickapoo Nation                                       54.65   1
     1) Amanda Lawerence FR             2) Kaitlyn Hicks JR        
     3) Calle Hoy JR                    4) Kia Pierce FR           
 43 Fulton                                                55.17   7
     1) Danyelle Mitchell JR            2) Corri Hamilton FR       
     3) Halie Burk SO                   4) Maggie Swenson JR       
 44 Topeka-Highland Park                                  55.71   1
     1) Bree Douglas FR                 2) Jasmine Rice JR         
     3) Delores Smith FR                4) Heloice Steele SO       
 44 Kansas City-Washington                                55.71   1
     1) Margo Demery SR                 2) Jamisha Crawford SO     
     3) Michole Greer SR                4) Alesha Pannell FR       
 -- Bishop Miege                                            DNF   6
     1) Katy Higgenbotham FR            2) Megan Amer JR           
     3) Megan Ogren SO                  4) Allison Walter JR       
 -- Bennington                                               DQ   3
     1) Paige Krahl FR                  2) Kim Garrett SO          
     3) Sarah Stratman FR               4) Elle Williams SR        
 -- OP-St. Thomas Aquinas                                    DQ   4
     1) Katie O'Grady SR                2) Kelly Mayerle FR        
     3) Maddi Hass SR                   4) Anna Sabatini SO        
 -- Topeka-West                                              DQ   7
     1) Jade Hartke FR                  2) Mariah Holt SO          
     3) Ann Okoronkwo JR                4) Asley Grant FR          
 -- Gardner-Edgerton                                         DQ   2
     1) Jalisa Brice SO                 2) Brittney Parks SO       
     3) Courtney Allen FR               4) Haley Allen SR