HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2009 Kansas Relays -- Live Results   ::





Print


Photofinish Images | H1| H2|     

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
                       2009 KANSAS RELAYS                       
Memorial Stadium - University of Kansas  - 4/15/2009 to 4/18/200
 
Event 96  Girls 1600 Meter Run High School
================================================================
   KU Relays: M 4:58.04  2004        Elizabeth Lange, Pius X HS,
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals                                                          
  1 Emily Sisson              JR Parkway Central        4:59.68 
  2 Megan Yohe                JR Liberty                5:03.65 
  3 Krista Menghini           SO St. Joseph's Aca       5:03.92 
  4 Mackenzie Maki            SO Wichita-Kapaun-M       5:06.02 
  5 Jori Davis                JR Piedmont               5:06.78 
  6 Liga Blyholder            JR Lee's Summit West      5:09.23 
  7 Erin Beck                 SR OP-Blue Valley N       5:10.65 
  8 Kelli Budd                SR Omaha Marian           5:10.71 
  9 Chelsey Phoebus           SO Lee's Summit West      5:10.75 
 10 Sierra Jenkins            JR Clinton                5:13.09 
 11 Samantha Thompson         SR Sierra                 5:13.56 
 12 Molly Milbourn            SO El Dorado              5:13.59 
 13 Lisa Imgrund              JR Shawnee Mission        5:15.59 
 14 Amanda Callaway           SR Belle Plaine           5:15.93 
 15 Erika Schiller            SO Leavenworth            5:16.29 
 16 Kathleen Thompson         SR Parkway Central        5:16.87 
 17 Lacey Erickson            SO DeSoto                 5:16.98 
 18 Laura Lee Baird           SR Norton Community       5:17.50 
 19 Ashley Wolkomir           JR Lee's Summit West      5:19.83 
 20 Hannah Blalock            SO Poplar Bluff           5:20.17 
 21 Johanna Kleinsasser       SO Lee's Summit West      5:23.38 
 22 Alex Moase                SO Lee's Summit West      5:24.07 
 23 Alissa Ruggle             SR Riley-Riley County     5:25.01 
 24 Keli Russell              SR Olathe-South           5:25.35 
 25 Gabby Embry               FR OP-Blue Valley N       5:25.53 
 26 Jillian Stratman          JR Bennington             5:26.44 
 27 Christine Nelson          JR Shawnee Mission        5:27.65 
 28 Rebecca Senn              JR Kickapoo Nation        5:28.12 
 29 Caroline Hale             SR Shawnee Heights        5:32.53 
 30 Jenna Stanbrough          JR Emporia                5:32.96 
 31 Taryn Brees               SO Meriden-Jefferso       5:33.75 
 32 Ashley Flook              SR Penney                 5:36.47 
 33 Hannah Law                SR Topeka-Seaman          5:37.83 
 34 Haley Wellman             JR Horton                 5:51.86