HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2009 Kansas Relays -- Live Results   ::





Print


Photofinish Images | H1|     

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
                      2009 KANSAS RELAYS                       
Memorial Stadium - University of Kansas  - 4/15/2009 to 4/18/20
 
Event 88  Men 4x880 Yard Relay College
===============================================================
   KU Relays: M 7:21.20  1965        Oklahoma State University 
    School                                               Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Pittsburg St.                                       7:42.91
     1) John VanGundy JR                2) Jon Garrett SR      
     3) James Ward SO                   4) Tim Testa JR        
  2 Southwestern                                        7:44.63
     1) Bryce Johnson SR                2) Jimmy Bryant JR     
     3) Matt Silovsky JR                4) Aric Cherry SR      
  3 Iowa Central CC                                     7:47.04
     1) Terence Lee FR                  2) Stephen Dak FR      
     3) Titus Kiplimo FR                4) Joshua Sawe FR      
  4 Butler County CC                                    7:49.52
     1) Carl Arnold SO                  2) Anselmo Borunda SO  
     3) Wesley Ruttoh SO                4) Ollice Burke SO     
  5 St. Louis U.                                        7:49.53
     1) Austin Critchlow SR             2) Jordan Jennings JR  
     3) Kyle Ross SO                    4) Matt Janda SR       
  6 McKendree                                           7:50.87
     1) Mike Mendez JR                  2) Josh Wilhelm FR     
     3) Devin Williams JR               4) Joshua Katam JR     
  7 Cowley County CC                                    7:54.21
     1) Justin Ross FR                  2) Jory Custar FR      
     3) Brice Irving FR                 4) Rolando Vasquez SO  
  8 Lindenwood                                          7:59.45
     1) Nicolas Fievet FR               2) Noe Hernandez SO    
     3) Dwayne Ferguson FR              4) Jeremy Bouet FR     
  9 Concordia-Moorhead                                  8:20.65
     1) Tyler Spiczka FR                2) Eric Juven JR       
     3) David Haugen SO                 4) Adam Fitzgerald FR  
 10 Highland CC                                         8:31.91
     1) Johnathon Barnett FR            2) Edward Shikuku FR   
     3) Kevin Anderson FR               4) Nate Landwehr SO