HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2009 Kansas Relays -- Live Results   ::





Print


Photofinish Images | H1| H2|     

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
                         2009 KANSAS RELAYS                         
 Memorial Stadium - University of Kansas  - 4/15/2009 to 4/18/2009  
 
Event 86  Boys 4x880 Yard Relay High School
================================================================    
   KU Relays: M 7:42.90  1965        Wichita East, KS               
    School                                               Finals     
================================================================    
Finals                                                              
  1 St. Louis Univ. High                                7:59.14     
     1) David Kuciejczyk-Kernan SR      2) Caleb Ford JR            
     3) Austin Cookson SR               4) Nick Seckfort JR         
  2 Topeka-West                                         8:01.67     
     1) Robert Segura SR                2) Tegan Michaels SO        
     3) Carlos Lopez SR                 4) Derrick Perry SR         
  3 Manhattan                                           8:07.23     
     1) Scott Nelson SR                 2) Reid Buchanan SO         
     3) Graham Armstrong SR             4) Kyle Thompson SO         
  4 Hazelwood East                                      8:09.39     
     1) Tarrell Downing SR              2) Charles Johnson SR       
     3) Antoine Robinson SR             4) Banjo Jaiyesimi SR       
  5 Kickapoo Nation                                     8:11.13     
     1) Sam Pogue SR                    2) Justin Baker SR          
     3) Clayton Sippy JR                4) Danny Thater JR          
  6 Lee's Summit West                                   8:12.69     
     1) Cam Cox SR                      2) Jake Shepard JR          
     3) Kasey Fulmer JR                 4) Brennan Hampton SR       
  7 Moore                                               8:14.35     
     1) Brian Pickens SR                2) Tim Saidi SR             
     3) Fred Titera SR                  4) Dylen Brammer JR         
  8 Wichita-Northwest                                   8:14.52     
     1) Daniel Herbert JR               2) Zach Ball SR             
     3) Reece Landenberger SR           4) Robbie Martinez-Garcia JR
  9 Shawnee Mission Northwest                           8:17.58     
     1) Kyle Schlicht SR                2) Aaron Thornburg SO       
     3) Jalen Lewis SO                  4) Keaton Jones JR          
 10 Plattsmouth                                         8:19.35     
     1) Ben Bedell SR                   2) Paxton Graham FR         
     3) Brandon Weekly JR               4) Andrew Mitteis JR        
 11 Baldwin                                             8:20.53     
     1) Brian Wright FR                 2) Carson Barnes SO         
     3) Tony Weiss SO                   4) Connor Wright SR         
 12 Shawnee Mission West                                8:22.05     
     1) Travis Boyett SR                2) Taylor Nall SR           
     3) Matt Turner SR                  4) Cordi Pascal SO          
 13 Lee's Summit North                                  8:22.38     
     1) Kolton Sheldon FR               2) Jon LaPlante JR          
     3) Dylan Dwyer SR                  4) Justin Pyburn SR         
 14 Osawatomie                                          8:23.74     
     1) Trever Cooley SR                2) Derrick Kueser FR        
     3) Dustin Kueser JR                4) Brendan Soucie JR        
 15 Lindbergh                                           8:28.71     
     1) Mike Syrett SR                  2) Dustin Capehart SO       
     3) Blake Welch FR                  4) Nolan Bevirt SR          
 16 Wichita-Bishop Carroll                              8:30.00     
     1) David Thor FR                   2) Kyle Hemberger SR        
     3) Matthew Slagle JR               4) Cliff Kissling JR        
 17 OP-St. Thomas Aquinas                               8:32.13     
     1) Ben Grace SR                    2) Steve Geist JR           
     3) Nick Loughman JR                4) David Glenski JR         
 18 Wichita-Southeast                                   8:32.34     
     1) Austyn Noblitt JR               2) Skylar Gutierrez JR      
     3) Tyler Cobb SR                   4) Marcus Greene FR         
 19 Lawrence-Free State                                 8:33.72     
     1) JD Wiebe SR                     2) Logan Sloan SO           
     3) Harrison Scheib JR              4) Nash Riggins SR          
 20 Liberty                                             8:34.95     
     1) Hossam Hassan JR                2) Ben Garrison JR          
     3) David Warnex JR                 4) Tyler Stuber SR          
 21 Bishop Miege                                        8:35.45     
     1) Frank Lillig SR                 2) Seamus Martin JR         
     3) Sean Halpin SR                  4) Brian Casey SR           
 22 Raytown                                             8:35.99     
     1) Luke Abouhaklkah JR             2) David Clark JR           
     3) Guillermo Delcampo SR           4) Joe Farrand JR           
 23 Rockhurst                                           8:36.09     
     1) Alex Garza SR                   2) Evan Baranowski SO       
     3) Michael Neisius SR              4) Robbie Haden SR          
 24 Carthage                                            8:36.30     
     1) Brandon Weaver SR               2) Evan Adams SO            
     3) Joel Williams SO                4) Billy Mendell SO         
 25 Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel                            8:37.26     
     1) Kyle Glasgow SR                 2) Tim Wescott JR           
     3) Nathan Nece SR                  4) Austin Cooksey SR        
 26 Wamego                                              8:38.48     
     1) Kevin White JR                  2) Hudson Philip FR         
     3) Ryan Patton JR                  4) Tanner Spreer SR         
 27 OP-Blue Valley West                                 8:38.77     
     1) Vance Beiser SR                 2) Sean Beland JR           
     3) Aaron Caldwell SR               4) Eric Larson SR           
 28 Hutchinson  High School                             8:40.24     
     1) Nick Rogers JR                  2) Anthony Hodges SR        
     3) Eric Robertson SR               4) Cooper Bell JR           
 29 Oak Park                                            8:41.40     
     1) Kamron Gant SO                  2) Aaron Fiddelke JR        
     3) Matt Stull SR                   4) James Schneider SR       
 30 Holland Hall School                                 8:45.50     
     1) Nick White JR                   2) Jon Wright SR            
     3) Robert Wichmann SO              4) Taylor Moult SO          
 31 Gardner-Edgerton                                    8:48.96     
     1) Michael Berg SR                 2) Tyler Edwards JR         
     3) David Gardiner JR               4) Caleb Laird JR           
 32 Stilwell-Blue Valley                                8:49.27     
     1) Alex Hiesberger JR              2) Luke Wiggins SR          
     3) Tyler Hendrickson SO            4) Jake Griggs SR           
 33 Effingham-Atchison Co Comm                          8:54.37     
     1) Riley Hundley SO                2) Chris Horns SR           
     3) Clint Corpstein JR              4) Derek Wallisch SR        
 34 Bonner Springs                                      8:58.92     
     1) Nick Carver SO                  2) Jonathan Jackson FR      
     3) Dedric Johnson FR               4) Michael Waite FR         
 35 Olathe-Northwest                                    8:59.50     
     1) Ryan Keene SR                   2) Brian Mayne SR           
     3) Abel Assefa SR                  4) Nick Aguilar SR          
 36 Emporia                                             9:01.78     
     1) Tyler Tilton SO                 2) Blaze Witten SO          
     3) Tommy Robinson SO               4) Jack Heim SO             
 37 OP-Blue Valley North                                9:02.71     
     1) Nadav Bittan SR                 2) Ole Hansen SR            
     3) Glenn Dunne SR                  4) Kyle Davis JR            
 -- Jackson                                                 DNF     
     1) Cody Green SR                   2) Josh Cook SR             
     3) Tyson Stovernick JR             4) Greg Gibson SR           
 -- Park Hill                                                DQ     
     1) Jeff Blackton SR                2) Fernando Garcia FR       
     3) Ben Svoboda SO                  4) James Leach JR